Passenger and mail inquiry

How to complete this form

Field marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed before you can submit your request.

* represents mandatory field

Your questions, comments or feedback

Your details

If you are seeking a response please include the following information:

Privacy Notice:

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

The Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment collects your personal information (as defined by the Privacy Act 1988) in relation to this web form for the purposes of enabling the department to contact you in relation to your inquiry and related purposes. If you fail to provide some or all of the personal information requested in this form, the department will be unable to process your inquiry.

The department may disclose your personal information to other Australian government agencies, persons or organisations where necessary for the above purposes, provided the disclosure is consistent with relevant laws, in particular the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). Your personal information will be used and stored in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

This website is hosted on a public ASD certified cloud service by GovCMS through a contract arrangement with the Department of Finance. Information submitted through this web form may be stored on GovCMS for a short period.

See the department’s Privacy Policy to learn more about accessing or correcting personal information or making a complaint. Alternatively, telephone the department on +61 2 6272 3933.

Last reviewed: 4 November 2019