Passenger and mail inquiry

How to complete this form

Field marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed before you can submit your request.

* represents mandatory field

Your questions, comments or feedback

Your details

If you are seeking a response please include the following information:

Privacy Notice:

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

The Department of Agriculture collects your personal information (as defined by the Privacy Act 1988) in relation to this form for the purposes of supplying you with updates and consultation opportunities on improvements to agricultural export legislation and related purposes. If you fail to provide some or all of the personal information requested in this form, the department may be unable to provide you with updates or consultation opportunities related to improvements to agricultural export legislation.

The department may disclose your personal information to other Australian government agencies, persons or organisations where necessary for the above purposes, provided the disclosure is consistent with relevant laws, in particular the Privacy Act. Your personal information will be used and stored in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

This website is hosted on a public ASD certified cloud service by GovCMS through a contract arrangement with the Department of Finance. Information submitted through this web form may be stored on GovCMS for a short period.

See the department's Privacy Policy to learn more about accessing or correcting personal information or making a complaint. Alternatively, telephone the department on +61 2 6272 3933.

Last reviewed: 4 November 2019