Sites operating under an approved arrangement

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Approved arrangement (AA) sites are premises where post-entry quarantine activities and treatments may be performed on goods, animals and plants that are approved by the Department of Agriculture and Water Resources. ​​​

These AA sites are grouped by the type of commercial operation and the biosecurity activities that are authorised to take place at these facilities. Check the Biosecurity Import Conditions system (BICON), and your Import Permit conditions if relevant, to confirm:

  • any import requirements prior to importing
  • that the treatment provided by a site is an acceptable treatment option for your goods.

List of current facilities by class

[Expand all]​​

Class 1.1: Sea and air freight depot (unrestricted)

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 1 November 2017​​

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM.
Depot
T/GRural T/GFumoLCL
N2013AAT Port Kembla Pty Ltd Yampi Way (off Tom Thumb Road)
Port Kembla NSW 2505
NoYesYesYesYes
N2751ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Gate B53,
Warehouse 1,2,4,5,6/ 2 Simblist Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
NoYesYesYesYes
N2752ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Gate B59/3 - 5 Simblist Road and
55 Friendship Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
YesYesYesYesYes
N2725ANJ Container Services and Bond Stores Pty Ltd 3 Coal Pier Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
YesYesYesYesYes
N2242Crawfords Freightlines Pty Ltd Lot 12 Old Maitland Road
Sandgate NSW 2304
NoYesYesYesYes
N0275Murrell Freight Services Pty Ltd Old Port Road
Port Kembla NSW 2505
NoYesYesYesYes
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd 17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016
YesYesYesYesYes
N0528Toll Transport Pty Ltd 38 Robertson Street
Carrington NSW 2294
NoYesYesYesYes
N2788Trojan Bond Pty Ltd 11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesYesYesYes
Return to top of Class 1.1

Northern Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural T/GFumoLCL
C1169Darwin Port Operations Pty Ltd East Arm Wharf Complex
Berrimah NT 0828
NoYesYesYesYes
​C1067​Sitebark Pty Ltd​​Lot 4815 Muramats Road
Berrimah NT0828
​No​Yes​Yes​Yes​Yes
Return to top of Class 1.1

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M
Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

Q2600ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 8 - 10 Curlew Street
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
YesYesYesYesYes
Q2511Cannon and Connelly Investments Pty LtdTownsville Bulk Storage and HandlingArcher Street
South Townsville Qld 4810
NoYesYesYesYes
Q1389Chalmers Industries Pty LtdPorts North26 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
YesYesYesYesYes
Q1381Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited Cairns Ports Yard via Dutton Street
Cairns Qld 4870
NoYesYesYesYes
Q0238Interport Cargo Services (Brisbane) Pty Ltd 97 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
YesYesNoYesYes
Q2390IPS Brisbane Pty Ltd 1-5 Bishop Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
NoYesYesYesYes
Q2680Northern Stevedoring Services Pty Ltd 

George Bell Drive
Mackay Qld 4740

NoYesYesYesYes
Q2162NSS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Corner MacFarlane Drive
and Tug Berth Road
Gladstone Qld 4680
NoYesYesYesYes
Q2174NSS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 121 Hubert Street
South Townsville Qld 4810
NoYesYesYesYes
Q1965Patrick Container Ports Pty LtdCargolink Pty LtdCurlew Street
Fisherman Islands. Qld 4178
YesYesYesYesYes
Q2156Patrick Ports Pty LtdPatrick Ports Pty Ltd (Gladstone)Corner MacFarlan
and Mark Fenton Drives
Auckland Pt Gladstone Qld 4680
NoYesYesYesYes
Q0347Qube Logistics (QLD) Pty Ltd 1 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
YesYesYesYesYes
Q2389South East Qld Hauliers Pty Ltd 68 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
NoYesYesYesYes
Q2619The Trustee for Carswell Family TrustDNV Transport Pty Ltd149 Benjamin Place
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesYesYesYes
Q1968The Trustee for the Russell Family TrustRB Russell Transport118 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.1

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

S1153AWH Pty LtdAWH Logistics Pty LtdLot 28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
YesYesYesYesYes
S1483Crane Services Pty Ltd 50—52 Francis Street
Wingfield SA 5013
NoYesYesYesYes
S0089Kerry Logistics Australia Pty LtdKerry Container Park4 Martin Avenue
Gillman SA 5013
NoYesYesYesYes
S0077Qube Logistics (SA1) Pty Ltd Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018
NoYesYesYesYes
S0199S.E.T Pty Ltd Evan Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
NoYesYesYesYes
S1751Spectrum Transport System Unit TrustSpectrum Transport Systems Pty Ltd53-57 Magazine Road
Dry Creek SA 5094
NoYesYesYesYes
S0206The Trustee for AG Clark Family TrustSymons and Clark Transport Pty Ltd13 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
NoYesYesYesYes
S0188Total Logistics Pty LtdMiddletons Distribution70-72 Pym Street
Dudley Park SA 5008
NoYesYesYesYes
S1600Rapid Haulage Pty Ltd 214 Victoria Road
Largs Bay SA 5016
NoYesYesYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Tasmania

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

T1055Tasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253
NoYesYesYesYes
T1084Tasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd Hobart Macquarie Wharf No 4
Hobart TAS 7000
NoYesYesYesNo
T1261Toll Tasmania Pty Ltd Lot 4/Glenstone Road
Brighton TAS 7030
NoYesNoYesYes
T0089Toll Transport Pty Ltd 23 River Road
Wivenhoe TAS 7320
NoYesYesYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural T/GFumoLCL
V2676ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 38-72 Appleton Dock Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
YesYesYesYesYes
V1118L Arthur Pty Ltd 660 Footscray Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
Yes​YesYesYesYes
Return to top of Class 1.1

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural T/GFumoLCL
W1712Citywalk Pty Ltd 19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
YesYesYesYesYes
W1481QUBE Logistics 1 Rouse Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
NoYesYesYesYes
W1728Rous Head Cargo Services Lot R111 Koringa Place
North Fremantle WA 6159
YesYesYesYesYes
W1926Toll Transport Pty Ltd Corner Port Beach Road and Manoora Close North Fremantle WA 6159NoYesYesYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 1.2: Air cargo terminal

​​​​​​As at 3 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
A2001Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited4 George Tyson Drive
Canberra ACT 2609
No

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
N0064Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty LtdBuilding 276 Sixth Street
Mascot NSW 2020
No
N2542Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty LtdTenancy 2, Building 1 Millennium Court Estate
33-41 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
No
N0444Qantas Airways LimitedQantas Cargo Centre
Link Road
Mascot NSW 2020
Yes
N0641Dnata Airport Services Pty Limited321 Link Road
Mascot NSW 2020
No
N2436Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd283 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
C1094DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd301 Bagot Road
Coconut Grove NT 0812
No
C1054Qantas Freight Enterprises LtdAustralian Air Express Pty LtdSir Norman Brearley Drive
Marrara NT 0810
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
Q2694Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport Pty LtdBrisbane West
Wellcamp Freight 1511
Toowoomba-Cecil Plains Road
Wellcamp Qld 4350
No
Q2358DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd1A Boronia Road
Brisbane airport Qld 4008
No
Q1191Dnata Airport Services Pty LtdToll Air Services1-7 Chloris Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
No
Q1070Gold Coast Air Terminal Services Pty Ltd20 Eastern Avenue
Coolangatta Airport
Coolangatta Qld 4225
No
Q2168Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty LtdRosa Street
Export Park
Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
No
Q0044Qantas FreightDakota Court Service Road
Cairns Qld 4870
No
Q2349Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited16 Eastern Avenue
Coolangatta Qld 4225
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
S1531DHL Express ( Australia) Pty Ltd382 Richmond Road
Netley SA 5037
No
S0082DHL Global Forwarding (Aust) Pty LtdUnit 4 Building A
Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
No
S1756Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd

2 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950

No
S1713Pak Fresh Handling Pty Ltd2 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950
No
S1630Qantas Freight Enterprises LimitedSir Richard William Avenue
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
No
S1631Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
V0733Avalon Airport Australia Pty Ltd80 Beach Road
Lara VIC 3212
No
V2602DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd2-4 Mace Way
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No
V0199Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd1 Apac Drive
Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No
V2192Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd27-35 Apac Drive
Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No

V2848

First Point Animal Services Pty Ltd

5 Apac Drive
Melbourne VIC 3045

No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
W0059DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd9 Dawson Road
Perth International Airport
Newburn WA 6105
No
W0007DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty LtdDHL Danzas Air and Ocean (Australia) Pty Ltd25 Fricker Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
No
W0226Qantas Airways LimitedAffleck Road
Newburn WA 6104
No

Return to top of Class 1.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 1.3: Sea and air freight depot (restricted)

​​​​​As at 1 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM DepotTGRural TGFumoLCL
A1317Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd Block 60 Section 7Sawmill Circuit
Hume ACT 2620
NoYesNoYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.3

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM DepotTGRural TGFumoLCL
N14883M Australia Pty Ltd 5 Reconciliation Rise
Pemulwuy NSW 2145
NoYesNoNoYes
N2189Agility Logistics Pty Ltd 4 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N2699A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd 90 Ashford Avenue
Milperra NSW 2214
NoYesNoYesYes
N2741Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty LtdAir Menzies InternationalBuilding 2/1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoNoNoNoYes
N2927Airmark Ocean & Air Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 11, 7-11 Parraweena Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
NoYesNoNoYes
N1330All Stockfeeds Pty Ltd 13 Edwards Road
Box Hill NSW 2765
NoNoNoYesYes
N2796Associated Customs and Forwarding Services Pty Ltd Warehouse 3/ 11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N2667Australasian Mail Services Pty Ltd 118 Denison Street
Hillsdale NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N2473AWH Pty Ltd Store 1, Door 25 Yennora Distribution Centre Gate3 Byron Road
Yennora NSW 2161
NoYesNoYesYes
N2149AWS Customs and Forwarding Pty Ltd Lot 5/141 Beauchamp Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N2926Axima Pty Ltd 38 Britton Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
NoYesNoYesYes
N2700Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd Unit 14-15/24 Beauchamp Road Banksmeadow NSW 2019NoYesNoNoYes
N2784BR International Logistics Pty Ltd 1A Amour Street
Milperra NSW 2214
NoYesNoYesYes
N1277Ixom Operations Pty Ltd 70 Marple Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
NoYesNoNoYes
N2492BRW Logistics Pty Ltd 43-49 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
NoNoNoYesYes
N2048CDK Stone Pty Ltd 20 Yulong Close
Moorebank NSW 2170
NoNoNoYesYes
N0178Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 10B
Discovery Cove 1801 Botany Road
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoYesYes
N0192Concordia International Forwarding Pty Ltd 8 Green Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoYesYes
N2418Conroy Removals Pty Ltd Unit 5/472 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
NoYesNoNoYes
N2714Costco Wholesale Australia Pty LtdCostco Wholesale Building 2/3 Davis Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
NoYesNoYesYes
N0199Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty LtdCrown Relocations288 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
NoYesNoYesYes
N1970CSR Viridian Limited 8 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
NoYesNoYesYes
N1064CT Freight Pty Ltd 2-4 Bradford Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
NoYesNoYesYes
N2805D and S Harrington Pty Ltd 3 Arab Road
Padstow NSW 2211
NoYesNoNoYes
N0219DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd Sydney Gateway 1 Keith Smith Avenue Sydney Airport
Mascot NSW 2020
YesNoNoNoYes
N2511DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd Building 1/33-41 Military Road Matraville NSW 2036NoYesNoYesYes
N2232DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd 52 Huntingwood Drive
Huntingwood NSW 2148
NoNoNoYesYes
N2256DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd 60 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
NoNoNoYesYes
N2742DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd 52 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
NoYesNoYesYes
N2989DSV Air and Sea Pty Ltd Air Gate
Business Park 2/283 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
NoYesNoNoYes
N2979DSV Air and Sea Pty Ltd 

2 Oakdale Close
Horsley Park NSW 2175

NoYesNoNoYes
N2382EPL International Pty Ltd Unit 1/133 Beauchamp Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N0237Expeditors International Pty Ltd 10–14 Macpherson Street Banksmeadow NSW 2019NoYesNoNoYes
N2810Federal Express (Australia) Pty Ltd 2 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
YesYesNoNoYes
N0078Flat Earth Logistics Pty LtdACP Customs Services Pty LtdUnit 3 / 809–821 Botany Road
Rosebery NSW 2018
NoNoNoNoYes
N1123Flincept Pty LtdCTC Transport Services23 Pine Road
Yennora NSW 2161
NoYesNoYesYes
N0573Fracht Australia Pty Ltd 19 Baker Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoNoYes
N0584Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd 1 Millennium Court
Matraville NSW 2020
NoYesNoNoYes
N0271Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 3 /1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2020
NoNoNoNoYes
N2426Glen Cameron Nominees Pty Ltd 2-6 Basalt Street
Greystanes NSW 2145
NoYesNoYesYes
N0281Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty LtdGrace International Removal4 Tucks Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
NoYesNoYesYes
N3005H and Y Bond Warehouse Pty Ltd 13/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128
NoYesNoNoYes
N1502Hai Son Shipping and Transport Pty Ltd 87 Marigold Street
Revesby NSW 2212
NoYesNoNoYes
N0291Hanleys Removals Pty LtdChess Hanley’s Moving and Shipping
Chess Hanley’s Removals
13 Bessemer Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
NoYesNoYesYes
N2757Hellas Europe Australia Pty Ltd 10 Centenary Avenue
Moorebank NSW 2170
NoYesNoYesYes
N2452Hellman Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd 5 Macdonald Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
NoYesNoYesYes
N0296Hellmann Worldwide Logistics 289 Coward Street
Botany NSW 2020
NoYesNoYesYes
N2897Icehouse Logistics Pty Ltd B1 -B2, 57 - 65 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759
NoYesNoYesYes
N2559International Trade Management Limited Partnership Unit D, 13-21 Mandible Street Alexandria NSW 2015NoYesNoNoYes
N2925JJL Transport Pty Ltd 49 - 51 Riverside Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170
NoYesNoYesYes
N2086Joe Cahill (VIC) Pty Ltd 14 Roussell Road
Eastern Creek NSW 2766
NoYesNoYesYes
N0341KBT Overnight Express Pty Ltd 216 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
NoYesNoNoYes
N2945Kent Transport Industries Pty Ltd as The Trustee For The Dace TrustKent Removals and Storage, Kent Relocation Services202 Fairfield Road
YENNORA NSW 2161
NoYesNoNoYes
N2738King and Wilson Transport Pty Ltd 29 B Davis Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
NoYesNoNoYes
N0350Kintetsu World Express (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 15 37–41 O’Riordan Street Alexandria NSW 2015NoYesNoNoYes
N1243Macarthur Intermodal Shipping Terminal Pty Ltd 9 Stonny Batter Road
Minto NSW 2566
NoYesYesYesYes
N0289Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 1767 Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
YesYesYesYesYes
N2821Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 50 Yarrawa Street
Prestons NSW 2170
NoYesNoNoYes
N2994Marine and Auto Depot Pty Ltd 16/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212
NoYesNoNoYes
N1084Maritime Container Services Pty Ltd 20 Canal Road
St Peter NSW 2015
NoNoYesYesNo
N2690Myer Pty Ltd 7 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766
NoYesNoYesYes
N2739Navia Logistics Pty LtdConsol Alliance SydneyUnit 3/2-12 Beauchamp Road
Botany NSW 2019
NoNoNoNoYes
N2064Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd 291 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
NoYesNoNoYes
N2520OSS World Wide Movers Pty Ltd Goulburn Street
Kings Park NSW 2148
NoYesNoYesYes
N2557Owens Transport Pty Ltd 2 Coal Pier Road
Banksmeadow 2019
NoYesNoYesYes
N2523Palmers Group Pty Ltd 27 Roberts Road
Greenacre NSW 2190
NoYesNoYesYes
N2953Pauls Customs and Forwarding Solutions Pty Ltd Unit 10B, Ground Floor - Warehouse Level Paul's Customs and Forwarding Solutions/Port Air Industrial Estate 1A Hale Street
BOTANY NSW 2019
NoNoNoNoYes
N2917Premier Mobility Pty LtdTrans International Moving and Shipping NSW20 Tarlington Place
Smithfield NSW 2164
NoYesNoNoYes
N0445Quality Centre Food Services Pty Ltd 9 Short Street
Auburn NSW 2144
NoNoNoNoYes
N2973Qube Logistics (SB) Pty Ltd Shed 8
Yennora Distribution Park Loftus Road
Yennora NSW 2161
NoYesNoNoYes
N0166RA Campbell Transport Pty Ltd 13 Grand Avenue
Camellia NSW 2142
NoYesNoNoYes
N2947Racer Group Pty Ltd Unit 2, 16 Powdrill Road
Prestons NSW 2170
NoNoNoYesYes
N0407RJ Nuss Removals Pty Ltd 708B Mowbray Road
West Lane Cove NSW 2066
NoYesNoNoYes
N2880Rohlig Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1, 2 Secombe Place
Moorebank NSW 2170
NoYesNoNoYes
N0473Schenker Australia Pty Ltd 72–80 Bourke Road
Alexandria NSW 2015
NoYesNoNoYes
N0054Scott Corporation Limited Corner King and Wattle Streets
Port Kembla NSW 2505
NoNoNoYesYes
N2700SDV (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 14-15/24 Beauchamp Road Banksmeadow NSW 2019NoYesNoNoYes
N2800Seatram Australia Pty Ltd 3 Watson Road
Padstow NSW 2211
NoNoNoYesYes
N1589Simon Johnson Purveyor of Quality Foods Pty Ltd 24A Ralph Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
NoYesNoNoYes
N1530Specific Freight Pty Ltd 34–36 Mccauley Street
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoNoYes
N3012Summit Sea and Air Pty Ltd Warehouse 2B,
Silverwater Distribution Centre
4 Newington Road
Silverwater NSW 2128
NoYesNoNoYes
N2288Sydney Sideloaders Pty Ltd 46 McCauley Street
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoYesYes
N2506TCF International Pty Ltd Unit 5/ 18-28 Sir Joseph Banks Drive
Kurnell NSW 2231
NoNoNoNoYes
N2268TNT Australia Pty Ltd Unit 5 1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoYesYes
N2904Toll Transport Pty Limited 26 McPherson Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
NoYesYesYesYes
N2455U.S.A (Aust) Pty Ltd 3 Bluegum Close
Tuggerah NSW 2259
NoNoNoYesYes
N2658Unity International Cargo Pty Ltd 7 Jindalee Place
Riverwood NSW 2210
NoYesNoYesYes
N2154UPS Pty Ltd Port Air Industrial Estate
Store 3.1/1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019
YesNoNoNoYes
N1297UPS SCS Australia Pty LtdUPS Freight ServicesUnit 3
Botany Grove Estate 14A Baker Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoNoNoNoYes
N2795Vanguard Logistic Services (Aust) Pty Ltd Warehouse 3, 4 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoNoNoNoYes
N2668Vickers and Hoad Pty LtdVickers and Hoad Auctioneers224 Young Street
Waterloo NSW 2017
NoYesNoYesYes
N2643 Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd  32 Swinbourne Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoYesYes
N1930Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd Unit 2/1Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
NoYesNoYesYes
N1250Wallace International Pty Ltd Unit 8A and 8B 443 West Botany Street
Rockdale NSW 2216
NoYesNoYesYes
N2001Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Australia Pty Ltd 233 Shellharbour Road
Kemblawarra NSW 2505
NoYesNoYesYes
N2652Wiseway Logistics Pty Ltd 39-43 Warren Avenue
Bankstown NSW 2020
NoYesNoYesYes
N0588World Courier (Aust) Pty Ltd Unit 1, 8 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019
NoYesNoNoNo
N0589World Wide Shipping Services Pty Ltd Unit 3/6–8 Greenfield Street Banksmeadow NSW 2019NoYesNoNoYes
A0082 Wridgways Pty Ltd  39-41 Endurance Avenue
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
NoYesNoYesYes
N0630Wridgways Pty LtdWridgways The Worldwide Movers14 Epic Place
Villawood NSW 2163
NoYesNoYesYes
N2824WSI Logistics Pty Ltd 128 Bunnerong Road
Pagewood NSW 2035
NoYesNoYesYes
N2955Yusen Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd 11 Greenhills Avenue
Moorebank NSW 2170
NoYesNoNoYes
Return to top of Class 1.3

Northern Territory

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

C1143

Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd 7 Travers Street
Coconut Grove NT 0810
No

Yes

No

NoYes
C1138Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd14 Hamaura Road
East Arm NT0822
No Yes NoYesYes

C1051

DNATA Airport Services Pty Ltd3 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0812
No

No

No

NoYes
C1173Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd 11 Campion Road
East Arm NT 0822
NoNoNoNoYes

C1015

Powerhouse Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 1 3302 Export Drive TDZ
Berrimah NT 0828
No

Yes

No

NoYes

C1171

The Trustee for the Northline Unit TrustNorthline Pty Ltd16 Dawson Street
East Arm NT 0822
No

Yes

No

YesYes

C1127

TNT Australia Pty Ltd 61 O'Sullivan Crescent,
Darwin Business Park
Berrimah NT 0828
No

No

No

NoYes

C1068

Wridgways Lot 1691 McKinnon Road
Berrimah NT 0828
No

No

No

NoNo

Return to top of Class 1.3

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M.Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

Q0120A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd 22 Chapman Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2650Aircraft Loaders and Packers Pty Ltd Unit 5, 1 Westringia Road
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
NoYesNoNoYes
Q0370Air Menzies International Pty Ltd Unit 2 35 Qantas Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2710Alfas Bros Pty Ltd as The Trustee for The A&H Family Trust 13 Shoebury Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
NoNoNoYesYes
Q1388All Diesel Australia Pty Ltd 18 Jade Drive
Molendinar Qld 4214
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1243Anridge Pty LtdBris-port Logistics367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1068Australian Global Freight Pty Ltd 926 Kingsford Smith Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2620Australian Logistics Solutions Pty Ltd 155 Fison Avenue
West Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2015 AWH Pty Ltd 123 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1999Barratt and Wallace Pty LtdAustralian Customs Professionals/Queensland Customs Brokers118A Lavarack Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2590Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1 103 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014
NoNoNoYesYes
Q1066Cargoclear International Pty Ltd 341 Fison Avenue (East)
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2579Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 56 Main Beach Road
Pinkenba Qld 4008
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2557Conroy Removals Pty Ltd 20 Briggs Court
Kallangur Qld 4503
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1248Container Swinglift Services Pty Ltd 21 Inghams Place
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0172Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd 73 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014
NoNoNoYesYes
Q2709Deliver Group Pty Ltd Unit 3/96 Export Street
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0272DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd 9 Viola Place Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
NoNoNoNoYes
Q0118DHL International (Aust) Pty Ltd 13 Toohey Street
Cairns Qld 4870
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2354Dionysius Transport Services Pty Ltd 246 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2720Durant Enterprises Pty Ltd 172 Robinson Road
Geebung Qld 4034
NoNoNoNoYes
Q2173Famous Pacific Shipping (QLD) Pty LtdFamous Logistics32 Miller Street
Murarrie Qld 4172
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0384G and L Yuen Pty LtdYuen’s Market Trading Company917 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2541Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 30 Huntington Place
Bunyo Qld 4014
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2671Global Air and Ocean Pty Ltd 30 Anton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
NoYesYesNoYes
Q2188Grace Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd 420 Sherbrooke Road
Willawong Qld 4110
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1998ICL International Pty Ltd 44 Granite Street
Geebung Qld 4034
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2704JFC Australia Co Pty Ltd 29A Brickworks Place
Rochedale QLD 4123
NoYesNoNoYes
Q0380KMB Pty LtdWhybirds International120 Briggs Road
Ipswich Qld 4305
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2381Knuckey Logistics Pty Ltd 71 Bellick Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110
NoYesNoNoYes
Q1473Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd 113 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4114
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2388 Mainfreight International Pty Ltd  63a Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesYesYesYes
Q2712MJ Logistics Pty Ltd 50-70 Radius Drive
Larapinta Qld 4110
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2567Myer Pty Ltd 278 Orchard Road
Richlands Qld 4077
NoYesNoNoYes
Q1987National Glass Pty Ltd 174 Zillmere Road
Boondall Qld 4034
NoYesYesNoYes
Q2625Navia Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 3/859-901 Kingsford Smith Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4008
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2643OSS World Wide Movers Pty Ltd Warehouse 3, 8 Osprey Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2722Owens Transport Pty Ltd 4 Howard Smith Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
NoYesYesNoYes
Q2330Panalpina World Transport Pty Ltd 61-67 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014
NoYesNoNoYes
Q2556Portgate Logistics LP 

W5/4 Osprey Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

NoYesNoYesYes
Q0328RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd 76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2739Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd 20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2230Rohlig Australia Pty Ltd 27 Navigator Place
Hendra Qld 4011
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0096Roland Graf's Auto Centre Pty Ltd 8 Maranoa Street
Cairns Qld 4870
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1641Sadleirs Transport Co (WA) Pty LtdSadleirs International
Sadleirs Global Logistics
19 Chapman Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2504Schenker Australia Pty LtdD B Schenker (Clyde Gesel)20B Clyde Gesel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2590SDV (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 1 103 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014
NoYesNoYesYes
Q1472Silk Contract Logistics Pty LtdSilk Contract Logistics (Hemmant)31 Inghams Place
Hemmant Qld 4174
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2568Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 37 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0130SIRVA Pty LtdAllied Pickfords490 Freeman Road
Richlands Qld 4077
NoNoNoYesYes
Q1557T.A.C.S International Pty Ltd 19 Industrial Avenue
Stratford Qld 4870
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2335The Trustee for Campbell Family Trust OthersAspac Freight Pty Ltd/Cargo Transport System3 Viola Place
Brisbane airport Qld 4009
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2578The Trustee for GML Group TrustGML Group Pty Ltd56 Fulcrum Street
Richlands Qld 4077
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2289The Trustee for McCluskey Family TrustP and J (QLD) Pty Ltd Overseas Packers and Shippers14–18 Russell Street
Kallangur Qld 4503
NoNoNoYesYes
Q2688The Trustee for MTAW Unit TrustMelbourne Transport and Warehousing Pty Ltd38 Pritchard Street,
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2675The Trustee for The Buccini Family TrustBuccini Transport Pty Ltd20 Anton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2394The Trustee for the Dace trustKent Transport Industries Pty Ltd
Kent International Movers
Kent Moving and Storage
38 Westgate Street
Wacol Qld 4076
NoNoNoYesYes
Q2042The Trustee for Wemyss Family TrustWemyss Transport Pty Ltd76 Export Street
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2566The Trustee for Wemyss Family TrustWemyss Transport Pty Ltd88 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2284TNT Australia Pty Ltd 21 Taylor Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
NoNoNoYesNo
Q2655Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd 128 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014
NoYesNoNoYes
Q1994Toll North Pty LtdToll Customised Solutions19 Osprey Drive
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q0197UPS SCS (Australia) Pty Ltd 29 Alexandra Place
Murarrie QLD 4172
NoNoNoNoYes
Q2628Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd 6 Howard Smith Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
NoYesNoNoYes
Q0377Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd 729 MacArthur Avenue Central
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2707Wridgways Pty Ltd 118 Paradise Road
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110
NoYesNoYesYes
Return to top of Class 1.3

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM DepotTGRural TGFumoLCL
S1523Agility Logistics Pty Ltd 22 Butler Boulevard
Burbridge Business Park
Adelaide Port SA 5950
NoYesNoYesYes
S1702Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd 3 A Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
NoNoNoNoYes
S1753Aussiemove International Movers Pty Ltd Unit 1, 151-159 Ryans Road
Parafield Gardens SA 5107
NoNoNoYesYes
S1491Bell Total Logistics Pty Ltd 23 East Street
Brompton SA 5007
NoYesNoYesYes
S1238Cebas Pty LtdIKEA Adelaide397 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
NoYesNoYesYes
S1076CLC Deliveries Pty Ltd 344 Findon Road
Kidman Park SA 5025
NoYesNoYesYes
S0115Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty LtdCrown Relocations14 Princess Street
Beverley SA 5009
NoYesNoYesYes
S1403E.E. Muir and Sons Pty Ltd 1104–1110 Port Wakefield Road
Burton SA 5110
NoYesNoYesYes
S1765Freight Specialists Pty Ltd 27 George Street
Green Fields SA 5107
NoYesNoYesYes
S0234Grace World Wide (Australia) Pty LtdGrace International Removals30 Charles Road
Beverley SA 5007
NoYesNoYesYes
S1716Ianfletch Pty Ltd and Leigh Moss Pty Ltd and Oneq Pty Ltd Unit 6, 25-27 Musgrave Avenue
Welland SA 5007
NoNoNoNoYes
S0104Intermove Australia Pty LtdChess Intermove11 Birralee Road
Regency Park SA 5010
NoYesNoYesYes
S0239The Trustee for the Dace TrustKent International Movers
Kent Moving and Storage
500 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084
NoYesNoYesYes
S1712Montana Logistics Pty Ltd 38 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013
NoYesNoYesYes
S1760Montana Logistics Pty Ltd 104 Wing Street
Wingfield SA 5013
NoYesNoYesYes
S0196Schenker Australia Pty LtdSchenker (Frederic Road)5 Frederick Road
Royal Park SA 5014
NoYesNoYesYes
S1697SET Pty Ltd 16-23 Store A Whicker Road
Gillman SA 5015
NoNoNoYesYes
S1592SIRVA Pty LtdAllied Pickfords41–45 Davis Street
Wingfield SA 5013
NoYesNoYesYes
S1764The Trustee for The Northline Unit TrustNorthline Pty Ltd ATF20 Gallipoli Drive
Regency Park SA 5010
NoYesYesYesYes
S1532TNT Australia Pty LtdTNT Express20 Butler Boulevard
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
NoYesNoYesYes
S1644W and S McNeill and Sons Pty Ltd McNeill Logistics25 George Street
Greenfields SA 5107
NoYesNoYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Tasmania

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM.DepotTGRural TGFumoLCL
T1255AFI Logistics Pty Ltd 14-16 Stony Rise Road
Devonport TAS 7310
NoYesNoYesYes
T1257Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic Division Cargo and Biosecurity Centre Macquarie
No 2 Wharf
Hobart TAS 7000
NoYesNoNoYes
T1258Department of the Environment and EnergyAustralian Antarctic Division Macquarie No 3 Wharf
Hobart TAS 7000
NoYesNoNoYes
T1250The Trustee for The Price's Removals and Storage Unit Trust 395a Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
NoYesNoYesYes
T1251Monson Logistics Pty Ltd 28-30 Brickport Road
Cooee TAS 7320
NoYesYesYesYes
T1278Monson Logistics Pty Ltd 42-46 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253
NoNoNoYesYes
T1279Monson Logistics Pty Ltd 67 Lampton Avenue
Derwent Park TAS 7009
NoYesYesYesYes
T1249Parodi and Gore Pty LtdTasmanian World Wide ShippingMacquarie Wharf No 3 Hunter Street
Hobart TAS 7000
NoNoNoNoYes
T1001Searoad Logistics Pty LtdSearoad Holdings12–16 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253
NoYesNoYesYes
T1002Searoad Logistics Pty Ltd 80-92 Wright Street East
Devonport TAS 7310
NoYesYesNoYes
T0091Toll Transport Pty Ltd 35 Dowling St
Launceston TAS 7250
NoYesNoYesYes
T1246The Trustee for West Coast Transport Unit Trading Trust Lot 6 and 7 Bellfield Industrial Estate
6183/1286 Frankford Highway
Devonport TAS 7310
NoYesNoNoYes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM. DepotTGRural TGFumoLCL
V2877ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 100-120 Coode Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
NoYesNoYesYes
V0137ADT Freight Services Pty Ltd Unit 1, 2 Saligna Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V2765AGS World Transport Pty Ltd 36-38 Trade Park Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesYesNoYes
V0130A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd 5–7 Aerolink Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1901Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd 1–3 MIAC Building International Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V2528Airroad Logistics Pty Ltd 41-55 Elgar Road
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoYesNoYesYes
V1781APC Logistics Pty Ltd 3–5 Concord Drive
(Corner Tranlink Drive)
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoYesYesYesYes
V2537Arrow Worldwide Pty Ltd 96-118 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesYesYesYes
V0161Atlantis Baggage Company Pty Ltd 14 Percy Street
Heidelberg Heights VIC 3066
NoYesNoNoYes
V1908Australian Amalgamated Terminals Pty Ltd 2–118 Williamstown Road Port Melbourne VIC 3207NoNoNoYesNo
V1469AWH Pty LtdWooldumpers Australia Pty Ltd
Australian Wool Handlers
Gate 4, Frederick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesNo
V1415Axima Pty Ltd 135 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V2063Bailey, KevinCheetah Imports32 Chris Drive
Lilydale VIC 3140
NoNoNoYesYes
V1333Blockpack Pty LtdAgility Logistics28–32 Sky Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V2780Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd Corner Steele Way and Sky Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoNoYes
V2846Butler Freight Services Pty Ltd 77-91 Sims Street
West Melbourne VIC 3003
NoNoNoYesYes
V1781C.H. Robinson Worldwide (AU) Pty Ltd 3–5 Concord Drive
(Corner Tranlink Drive)
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoYesNoYesYes
V1949Cahill Transport Australia Pty LtdCruise Australia’s Shores88–90 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoNoYes
V1997Cargo Freight Services Melbourne Pty Ltd 444 Somerville Road
West Footscray VIC 3021
NoYesNoYesYes
V2760Cargo Freight Services Melbourne Pty Ltd Warehouse 2/ 8 Quarry Road
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V1159Caterpillar of Australia Pty Ltd 1 Caterpillar Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoYesYes
V2742Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 1 Doriemus Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoNoNoYesYes
V1834Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd 20–28 Cawley Road
Yarraville VIC 3013
NoYesNoYesYes
V0719Larrate Pty Ltd Chess J Wilson Removals48–50 Assembly Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V2744Chiefalo, FilomenaSth East Quarantine Services99 Abbott Road
Hallam VIC 3803
NoNoNoYesYes
V1411CIF Freight Services Pty LtdRoberts Global IM-EX and Roadlink Services and Roberts Transport463 Somerville Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoNoNoYesYes
V2367Cito Transport Pty Ltd 22 Sara Grove
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V2692Clemenger International Logistics Pty Ltd 99 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoNoNoYesYes
V2404Conroy Removals Pty Ltd 25 Fowler Road
Dandenong VIC 3195
NoNoNoYesYes
V2196Container Forwarding Services Pty Ltd Gate 3/20 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V2193Container Fumigation Services Pty Ltd.CFS407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015
NoYesNoYesYes
V0158Coynes Freight Management Group Pty LtdCoynes Storage Solutions5–29 Frederick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V0273Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty LtdCrown Relocations118 Boundary Road
Braeside VIC 3195
NoNoNoYesYes
V1823CSR Building Products LimitedViridian Glass95 Greens Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
NoNoNoYesNo
V2759Damco Australia Pty Ltd 53 Harrick Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoYesYesYesYes
V2565Deliver Group Pty Ltd 56-66 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V1854DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd 96–106 Link Road
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
NoNoNoYesYes
V2869Diamond Freight Services Pty Ltd 102-104 Logistics Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesYesYesYes
V2353Direct Couriers (Melb) Pty Ltd 103-121 Western Avenue
Westmeadows VIC 3049
NoYesNoYesYes
V1878DSV Air and Sea Pty Ltd 95–99 South Centre Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1467E.E Muir and Sons Pty Ltd 16 Raymond Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoNoNoYesYes
V2316Emerald Lake Investments Pty Ltd 525 Geelong Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoNoNoYesYes
V2210EPL International Pty Ltd Lot 3, 223 Proximity Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020
NoYesNoNoYes
V2628Expeditors International Pty Ltd 1/22-40 Keilor Park Drive
Keilor VIC 3036
NoNoNoYesYes
V2183The Trustee for The Fahey Family Discretionary TrustGlobal Specialised Services Pty Ltd40 Butler Way
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V2072Famous Pacific Shipping (Vic) Pty Ltd 170 Australis Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoYesNoYesYes
V0343Farm Fresh Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V1137Federal Express (Australia) Pty LtdFederal Express Australia Pty Ltd100 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoNoNoNoYes
V2634FJ Tytherleigh Logistics Pty LtdFJT Logistics74 McGregors Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoNoNoYesYes
V2179Fracht Australia Pty Ltd 25–27 Concord Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoNoNoNoYes
V1986FTA Food Solutions Pty Ltd 41–45 Slough Road
Altona VIC 3018
NoNoNoYesYes
V0729Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd 1–3 Saligna Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1416Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 15 Jets Court
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoYesYes
V0376Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty LtdGrace International Removals195–201 Princes Highway
Hallam VIC 3803
NoNoNoYesYes
V2729Grain Haul Pty Ltd Factory 4/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoYesYesYesYes
V0380The Trustee for The Gronow Miller Removals and Storage Unit TrustGronow/Miller Removals and Storage283 Inkerman Street
St Kilda VIC 3183
NoNoNoYesYes
V0390Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd 57–73 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3045
NoNoNoYesYes
V2762ICAL International Customs and Logistics Pty Ltd 8-10 Trevi Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoNoYes
V1837IFC Warehousing and Distribution Pty Ltd 10–20 Jordan Close
Altona VIC 3018
NoYesNoYesYes
V2734International Trade Management Limited Partnership 106 - 110 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoYesYes
V2791The Trustee for The Irvine Moving TrustIrvine Moving Pty Ltd16 Waigani Avenue
Deer Park VIC 3023
NoYesYesYesYes
V1949Joe Cahill (Vic.) Pty LtdCruise Australia’s Shores88–90 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V1252King Wilson Transport Pty Ltd 2–6 Lionel Road
Mt Waverley VIC 3149
NoYesNoYesYes
V0448Kuehne and Nagel (Aust) Pty Ltd 13–19 Western Avenue
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1841Kuehne and Nagel Pty LtdFormerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoYesNoYesYes
V2281Lynfield Used Equipment Pty Ltd 63-67 Chambers Road
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V1514Mainfreight International Pty ltd 70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1889Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 154 Melrose Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1832Massa Imports Pty Ltd 1–25 Dohertys Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V2665Mega Freight Pty Ltd 9 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoYesYes
V2223Melbourne Freight Station Pty Ltd Justin Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V2732Melbourne International RoRo and Auto Terminal Pty Ltd On Wharf-MIRRAT Webb Dock West Level 2 Mirrat House 46 Kooringa Way Port Melbourne VIC 3207NoNoNoYesYes
V2087Miller's Transport Group Pty Ltd 28 Kitchen Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
NoYesNoYesYes
V2611Myer Pty Ltd 121-139 Dohertys Road
Altona North VIC 3025
NoNoNoYesYes
V2585Navia Logistics Pty LtdConsol Alliance54 Concorde Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoNoNoYesYes
V1596Neutral Warehousing and Logistics Pty Ltd 35–37 Tullamarine Park Drive Tullamarine VIC 3043NoYesNoYesYes
V2572Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd 16 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
NoYesNoYesYes
V2776Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 2 / 2 Roussos Place
Truganina VIC 3029
NoNoNoNoYes
V2732On Wharf-MIRRAT Webb Dock WestMelbourne International RoRo and Auto Terminal Pty LtdLevel 2 Mirrat House 46 Kooringa Way
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
NoNoNoNoYes
V2865OSS World Wide Movers Pty Ltd 30 Gaine Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
NoNoNoYesYes
V2654OTS (Overseas Transport Systems) Plus Pty Ltd 13-19 Agosta Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
YesNoNoYesYes
V2352Panalpina World Transport Pty Ltd 1 Mace Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V0220Patricia Loutas as the Trustee for Burlwoods Heat Treatment TrustBurlwoods Gallery3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171
NoNoNoNoYes
V2613PCA Express Pty Ltd 18 Grimes Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoNoYesYesYes
V2197Qube Logistics (VIC) Pty Ltd 19–43 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
NoYesYesYesYes
V2857R J Nuss Removals Pty Ltd 38 Kitchen Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
NoYesNoNoYes
V2598Rocke Brothers Pty Ltd Lot 2 Alick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V2835Royal Express Pty Ltd Unit 7, 1 International Drive
Westmeadows VIC 3049
NoNoNoNoYes
V1858Schenker Australia Pty Ltd 43–57 South Centre Road
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
NoYesNoYesYes
V2788Seafrigo Australia Pty LtdMode Logistics5 International Square
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoNoYes
V2816The Trustee for The Seaway Logistics Unit Trust 11-25 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V2817The Trustee for The Seaway Logistics Unit Trust 11-13 Mace Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
NoYesNoYesYes
V2870Secon Freight Logistics Pty Ltd 

17-21 Strzelecki Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020

NoYesNoYesYes
V2871Secon Freight Logistics Pty Ltd 

19-29 Link Circuit
Brooklyn VIC 3012

NoYesNoYesYes
V2872Secon Freight Logistics Pty Ltd 

280-288 Blackshaws Road
Altona VIC 3025

NoYesNoYesYes
V2054Seven Seas Worldwide (AUST) Pty Ltd 38 Venture Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020
NoYesNoYesYes
V0436Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 71 Pipe Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V2306Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 676 Kororoit Creek Road
Altona North VIC 3018
NoYesNoYesYes
V2849Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 64 West Park Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoYesNoNoYes
V0146Sirva Pty Ltd 202–228 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
NoYesNoYesYes
V1825Smith Lewis and Staff Pty Ltd 21–23 Jets Court
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
NoYesNoYesYes
V0615Specific Freight Pty Ltd 1&2/71–93 Western Avenue
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoNoYes
V2825Star Moving Melbourne Pty Ltd 34 Venture Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
NoYesNoNoYes
V2790The Trustee for The MT Smith Family TrustStarway VIC Transport75 Fulton Drive
Derrimut VIC 3337
NoYesNoYesYes
V1665Stokes and Bell Pty Ltd 2/44-46 Burns Road
Altona VIC 3018
NoYesNoYesYes
V2625Success Logistics Australia 83 Proximity Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020
NoNoNoYesYes
V1910Summit Sea and Air (VIC) Unit 18
MIAC Building International Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3040
NoYesNoYesYes
V2670Tasman Logistics Services Pty Ltd 521 Geelong Road
Brooklyn VIC 3754
NoNoNoYesYes
V2700The Trustee for Bechtrans International Unit TrustBTI Logistics Pty Ltd17 Business Park Drive
Ravenhall VIC 3023
NoNoNoYesYes
V0432The Trustee for John Ryan Family Trust 68–78 Ventura Place
Dandenong South VIC 3175
NoYesNoYesYes
V2856The Trustee For Major Discretionary Trust Trading as Global Freight Pty Ltd 

Level 1,
Global Freight, 3/34-36 Banfield Crt Truganina VIC 3037

NoYesNoNoYes
V2681Melbourne Transport and Warehousing Pty LtdMelbourne Transport and Warehousing24 William - Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V2195The Trustee for Sapori International Trust 239A Arden Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
NoNoNoYesYes
V0600The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust 280–288 Blackshaws Road
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V1460The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust (Secon Freight Logistics) 19–29 Link Circuit
Brooklyn VIC 3012
NoYesNoYesYes
V2283The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust (Secon Freight Logistics) 17–21 Strzelecki Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020
NoYesNoYesYes
V2884The Trustee for The Consortium Clemenger Unit TrustThe Consortium Clemenger Pty Ltd99 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
NoNoNoYesYes
V0441The Trustee for the Dace Trust 30 Duerdin Street
Clayton VIC 3168
NoYesNoYesYes
V2662The Trustee for the GML Group TrustGML Group Pty LtdUnit 2 10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
NoNoNoYesYes
V0746

The Trustee For The Hearnden Family Trust (Norman Carriers Pty Ltd) 21 Chambers Road
Altona North VIC 3025
NoYesNoYesYes
V2782The Trustee for The Mackay Family TrustBrock Auto18 Melba Avenue
Lilydale VIC 3140
NoYesYesYesYes
V0396The Trustee for Thodis Family Trust (Hermes Overseas Baggage Agency Pty Ltd) 25 Kirkdale Street
East Brunswick VIC 3057
NoYesNoNoYes
V2667TNT Australia Pty Ltd 41-53 Sky Road
Melbourne airport VIC 3045
NoNoNoYesYes
V2526Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd 8-20 McGregors Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3040
NoYesNoYesYes
V2686Toll Transport Pty Ltd 38 - 52 Sky Road
East Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoNoNoYesYes
V2569Transco International (Aus) Pty LtdTransco Cargo1/45 Adrian Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
NoYesNoYesYes
V2603Tranzworks Pty Ltd 2-10 Carson Avenue
Keysborough VIC 3173
NoNoNoYesYes
V2536ULS Pty Ltd 4 Holcourt Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V1985UPS SCS (Australia) Pty Ltd 93–99 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
NoYesNoNoYes
V2724Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd 37 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
NoNoNoYesYes
V2222Wallenius Wilhelmson Logistics Australia Pty Ltd 1-7 Link Way
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoYesNoYesYes
V2364 Wholesale Logistics Pty Ltd  Unit 17-
MIAC Building-1 International Drive
Westmeadows VIC 3043
NoYesNoYesYes
V1224WST Western Storage Transport Pty Ltd 17–23 Cherry Lane
Laverton North VIC 3026
NoNoNoYesYes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural TGFumoLCL
W1871ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Lot 90 Port Beach Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
NoYesNoYesYes
W1904Agility Logistics Pty Ltd 271 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6058
NoYesYesYesYes
W0039Australian Removers and Storage Pty Ltd 20 Valentine Street
Kewdale WA 6105
NoYesNoNoYes
W1872AWH Pty Ltd Lot 15 Sudlow Road
Bibra Lake WA 6163
NoYesNoYesYes
W1701Castleglen Enterprises Pty Ltd 1/21 Biscayne Way
Jandakot WA 6164
NoYesNoNoYes
W1869Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 1203 Abernethy Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
NoYesYesYesYes
W1735 Colac Pty Ltd  Unit 2/22 Horus Bend
Bibra Lake WA 6163
NoYesNoNoYes
W1807Conroy Removals Pty Ltd 14 Hurley Street
Canning Vale WA 6155
NoYesNoNoYes
W0048Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty LtdCrown Relocations39 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoNoYes
W1590Expeditors International Pty Ltd Unit 3&4/8 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoNoYes
W1880Federal Express (Australia) Pty LtdFedEx9 Searle Road
Perth airport WA 6105
NoNoNoYesYes
W1102The Trustee for The Relocations Unit Trust Keys Bros Removals and Storage5 Purdy Place
Canning Vale WA 6155
NoYesNoNoYes
W1647Freight Mart International Pty Ltd 17 Discovery Drive
Bibra Lake WA 6163
NoYesNoNoYes
W1885Fremantle Freight and Storage Pty Ltd 1 Hines Road
O'Connor WA 6163
NoYesNoYesYes
W0186Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd 223 Hampton Road
South Fremantle WA 6162
NoYesNoYesYes
W0082Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd 236 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6030
NoYesNoYesYes
W1653Ianfletch Pty Ltd and Leigh Moss Pty Ltd and Oneq Pty Ltd 8 Glenferrie Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoNoYes
W0095The Trustee for the Dace Trust Kent Transport Industries Pty Ltd4 Gauge Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155
NoYesYesNoYes
W1915Logwin Air and Ocean Australia Pty Ltd Ground floor, 13 Ferguson Street
Kewdale WA 6105
NoYesNoYesYes
W0147R.C Sadleirs Pty LtdKewdale Container Terminal
Sadleirs Transport
3 Miles Road
Kewdale WA 6105
NoYesNoYesYes
W1894ROL - WA Pty LtdAllpest WA503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105
NoYesNoYesYes
W1588Schenker Australia Pty Ltd 919 Abernathy Road
Forrestfield WA 6058
NoYesNoNoYes
W1554Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 4 Modal Crescent
Canning Vale WA 6155
NoYesNoNoYes
W1706Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 41 Baile Road
Canning Vale WA 6155
NoYesNoNoYes
W1838Supply Chain Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd Unit 9/11 Fricker Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
NoYesYesNoYes
W1606Supply Chain Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd 105 Robinson Avenue
Belmont WA 6104
NoYesNoNoYes
W1907Temples (WA) Pty Ltd 14 Miles Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesYesNoYes
W1601The Trustee for Lou Valsecchi Trust andLou Valsecchi and Associates10 Thermal Close
Bibra Lake WA 6163
NoYesNoNoYes
W1853The Trustee for The GML Group TrustGML Group Pty Ltd151 Milner Road
High Wycombe WA 6057
NoYesNoNoYes
W1242The Trustee for the HBM Family TrustJayde Agencies15 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
NoYesNoNoYes
W1935The Trustee for The S and D Carren Family TrustSean Enterprises (WA) Pty Ltd11-13 Miles Road
Kewdale WA 6106
NoYesNoNoYes
W1630TNT Australia Pty Ltd 272 Rutland Avenue
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoNoYes
W1897Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd 304 - 314 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6058
NoYesNoNoYes
W1298Toll North Pty LtdToll Chemical Logistics
Toll Customised Solutions
Rear Store B/50 Sheffield Road Welshpool WA 6105NoYesNoNoYes
W1585Toll Transport Pty LtdToll Priority32 Snook Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
NoNoNoNoNo
W1873Unitrans Asia Pacific Pty Ltd 13 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoYesYes
W1551UPS Au Pty Ltd Lot 801,1132 Abernathy Road
High Wycombe WA 6057
NoYesNoNoYes
W1864W.D.M (WA) Pty LtdWorld-link International2 Talton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
NoYesNoYesYes
W1714Wallace International Pty Ltd 194 Welshpool Road
Welshpool WA 6106
NoYesNoYesYes
W1858Wridgways Pty Ltd 54 Collopy Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
NoYesNoNoYes
W0192Zentner Shipping Pty Ltd 149 Barrington Street
Bibra Lake WA 6163
NoYesNoNoYes
Return to top of Class 1.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.1: Non-agricultural products

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 3 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory​​

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
A0042National Gallery of Australia Parkes Place
Parkes ACT 2601
A0043National Gallery of Australia Hume Art Storage, Johns Place
Hume ACT 2601
A1320National Library of Australia Parkes Place
Parkes ACT 2600
N2516National Portrait Gallery of Australia King Edward Terrace
Parkes ACT 2600
Return to top of Class 2.1

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2556Aeropro Pty Ltd 506 Miles Street
Bankstown NSW 2200
N1927Ausjap Auto Consultants Pty LtdJust Jap Auto Imports103 Bath Road
Kirrawee NSW 2232
N0497Diskrod Pty Ltd and Geoff Fear Pty LtdSSS Automotive6/120 Gilba Road
Girraween NSW 2145
N2467The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust 6 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010
Return to top of Class 2.1

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
​Q2222​DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd​52-54 Qantas drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q1451Australian Aerospace Ltd 103 Brownlee Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2562Certified Destruction Services Pty Ltd 1359 Kingsford Smith Drive
Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q2727Department of Defence Port Staging Area,
Lot 2, Hubie Taylor Place
South Townsville QLD 4810
Q1202Industrial Metal Services Pty Ltd 161 Magnesium Drive
Crestmead Qld 4132
Q0243John Bell Management Pty LtdJohn Bell Transport Repair72 Shettleston Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2708MacLeod Imports Pty LtdAsian Auto Spares / Popular Imports198 Kingston Road
Slacks Creek Qld 4127
Q2305N Seymour and Sons Pty Ltd 1847 Lytton Road
Lytton Qld 4178
Q1570O.A.S.I.S. Australia (INTL) Pty LtdMakeeva Pty LtdUnit 1/24 Boolarra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2261OneSteel Recycling Pty Ltd 124 Viking Drive
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2121The Trustee for The Queensland Art GalleryGallery of Modern ArtStanley Place
South Bank Qld 4101
Q2531Recyclers Australia Pty Ltd 46 Union Circuit
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2558Recycling Metal Industries Pty Ltd 4-6 Forge Close
Summer Park Qld 4074
Q0346Sims Group Australia Holdings LimitedSims Metal (148 Dunn Road Rocklea)148 Dunn Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q1239Stockwell International Pty Ltd Unit 11 / 853 Nudgee Road
Northgate Qld 4013
Q0157Wallace International Pty Ltd P.O. Box 678
Bulimba Qld 4170
Q0357Zelcliff Pty LtdTall Ingots12 Tennyson Memorial Avenue
Yeerongpilly Qld 4105
Return to top of Class 2.1

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
S1745Ebbs, Keith BrianJust American Imports19 Charlotte Road
Smithfield SA 5114
S1406Hardi Australia Pty Ltd 534-538 Cross Keys Road
Cavan SA 5094
S1575The Art Gallery BoardArt Gallery of South AustraliaNorth Terrace
Adelaide SA 5000
Return to top of Class 2.1

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V2335Anandan, Clifford Suren Kumar 35 Hume Street
Huntingdale VIC 3166
V0403The Trustee for The Scarp Unit TrustHolford Motors100 New Street
Spotswood VIC 3015
V0663Belle Property ManagementVeldonas10 First Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020
V2380Blue Demon Aviation Pty Ltd Building 74, Third Street
Moorabbin Airport VIC 3194
V1717Cae Aircraft Maintenance Pty Ltd Hangar 21 Northern Ave
Moorabbin Airport VIC 3194
V0240Chardine Pty LtdSuper F Series Spares92 - 96 Hume Highway
Somerton VIC 3062
V2408The Trustee for The Classic Style Unit TrustClassic Style (Aust) Pty Ltd34 Peninsula Bvld
Seaford VIC 3198
V1357Fenning Crest Pty Ltd 2 Japaddy Street
Braeside VIC 3195
V1962Heavy Equipment Refinishing Pty Ltd 6 Amayla Crescent
Carrum Downs VIC 3201
V1688Highett Metal Pty Ltd 283-295 Boundary Road
Braeside VIC 3195
V0418Inter Continental Spares Pty Ltd PO Box 6843
Shepparton VIC 3631
V1970Sale Aviation Services Pty LtdSouthern Aircraft ServicesHanger 3, Mortimer Drive,
West Sale Airport VIC 3850
V1813The Trustee for ATG Australasian Trading Group TrustAustralian Machinery Wholesalers7-12 Industrial Place
Breakwater VIC 3219
V1561The trustee for Highway Tractor Spares Unit TrustHighway Tractor Spares125 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0148The Trustee For The Allmaz Unit TrustAllmaz492 Clayton Road
Clayton VIC 3168
V1631The Trustee For The Danny Law Family TrustInternational Motorcycle Importers9 / 1488 Ferntree Gully Road
Knoxfield VIC 3180
Return to top of Class 2.1

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
W0001Actionblast Pty LtdAction Mining Services103 Stirling Crescent
Hazelmere WA 6055
W1255Art Gallery Of Western Australia PO Box 8363
Perth WA 6000
W1136Crushing Services International Pty Ltd27 Thorpe Way
Kwinana WA 6167
W1444Zintra Pty LtdSwantraxLot 1 Vale Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
Return to top of Class 2.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 2.2: Agricultural products facilities

​​​​As at 3 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2766Ikea Pty Ltd 1030 Majura Road
Majura Park ACT 2609

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2264AFK International Pty Ltd 75 Yerrick Road
Lakemba NSW 2195
N2443AFTAB Impex Pty Ltd Unit 8/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212
N2311A-Go Company Pty Ltd 1/5 Gunya Street
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2269Aithra International Pty Ltd 12/22 Oramzi Road
Girraween NSW 2145
N0102Aqacenta Pty Ltd 53 Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N1622Auskernels Import and Export Pty Ltd 12/25 Stoddart Road
Prospect NSW 2148
N2352Ayers Rocks Trading Pty Ltd Block C Unit 4.
5102/104 Station Road
Seven Hills NSW 2146
N2656B and E Packaging Pty Ltd 25 Bessemer Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
N0631B M Asian Food Import Pty Ltd 4 (formerly 11) Wiltshire Street
Minto NSW 2566
N2657Basfoods (NSW) Pty Ltd 2/69 O'Connell Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2900Berle Transport Pty Ltd 54 Stennett Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N2971Bidfood Australia LimitedBidfood Imports10-14 McPherson Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
N2008Big Mart Australia Pty LtdDK Global Trading2/110-114 Asquith Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2546BIG Transport Pty Ltd Gate 16 Ulm Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N0146BKK Australia Pty Ltd Unit 3-4/120 Warren Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N1892Bounnam Enterprises Pty LtdLucky Thai Direct2/22 Whyalla Place
Prestons NSW 2170
N2679BTAP Logistics International Pty Ltd 15 Bynes Street
Botany NSW 2019
N2293Cargo and Logistics Management (terminal) Pty Ltd 496-502 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2163
N2665Cargo Line International Pty Ltd 33-35 Enterprise Circuit
Prestons NSW 2170
N1565Chunyi WangHeng Cheng Trading CompanyUnit 15/39-97 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N3016Collins Transport Group Pty LtdCollins Adelaide31 Honeycomb Drive
EASTERN CREEK NSW 2766
N0193Conga Foods Pty Ltd 62 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield NSW 2136
N0194Continental Marketing Pty Ltd Unit 15, 179–183 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2745Cosmo Packaging Pty Ltd Unit 5/114 Gilba Road
Girraween NSW 2145
N2754Costco Wholesale Australia Pty Ltd Building - Lurnea 1
Stage 1/3, 59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170
N2294CSF Proteins Pty Ltd 4777 Old Northern Road
Maroota NSW 2756
N2428Daiwa Food Corporation (Syd) Pty Ltd 6/154 O’Riordan Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2527David Tran and Son Pty LtdPo Kwong Trading Co14/65 Elizabeth Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N0215Decade Transport Pty Ltd 9–11 Alfred Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170
N1592Decor Etc Pty Ltd 83 Carnarvon Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0038Denizhan, PervinTamex imports Export5/11 Belmore Avenue
(Corner Kurrajong Road)
Mount Druitt NSW 2770
N2942DGL (Aust Pty Ltd) 9 Coates Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2802Disability Services Australia Limited A2, 183 Prospect Highway
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2369Dulux Group (Aust) Pty Ltd Rear 9 Coventry Place
Mt Druitt NSW 2770
N2727Eko (Aust) Pty Ltd 12/62 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2654Elf Farm Supplies Pty Ltd 108 Mulgrave Road
Mulgrave NSW 2756
N0236Ettason Pty Ltd 2A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N1964Evermore (Group) Pty Ltd 2/7 McIlwraith Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2243FAJI (Aust) Trading Pty Ltd Unit 1/4 Cunningham Street
Moorebank NSW 2170
N2257Five Brothers Transport Pty Ltd 16 Victoria Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2712Food Basic Wholesale Pty Ltd 5/5 Viscount Place
Warwick Farm NSW 2170
N1904Foodboss Pty Ltd 24–27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N1082Frutex Australia Pty Ltd 18 St Albans Road
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N0398Fulbeck Pty LtdNimco Food Company16 Donald Street
Guildford NSW 2161
N1980Gee Trading Pty Ltd 1 Clarke Street
Guildford NSW 2161
N2301General Carrying Pty Ltd Lot 211 Top of Pageham Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567
N2702GQM Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd 191 C Miller Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162
N2950Grainforce Pty Ltd 28 Stockland Drive
Kelbo NSW 2795
N0286Grand Coral Australia Pty Ltd 88 Canterbury Road
Bankstown NSW 2200
N2978Grein Australia Pty Ltd Unit 3/16 Carnegie Place
Blacktown NSW 2148
N2163Guddus Foods Pty Ltd 7 Arab Road
Padstow NSW 2211
N0152H Brightwell and Sons Pty Ltd 7–19 Coulson Street
Erskineville NSW 2043
N2910Han Sung Trading Pty Ltd 122 Platform Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2664Han Yang Import and Export Pty LtdByasia Foods140 Silverwater Road
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0292Harkola Pty Ltd 3–7 Highgate Street
Auburn NSW 2144
N0300Holland House Pty Ltd Unit 12, 122 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N0301Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd 109 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162
N3017Hong Australia Corporation Pty LtdHong Australia Corp Pty Ltd150-156 McCredie Road
Smitfield NSW 2164
N2750Hung Pty Ltd 56 Orchardleigh Street
Yennora NSW 2161
N2547IKEA Pty Ltd 634-726 Princes Highway
Tempe NSW 2044
N2906Indya Food Pty Ltd 152 - 154 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2806J and E Vella Pty LtdNSW Freightlines5-7 Lancaster Street
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N0328Jip Hong Pty Ltd 6 Cutler Road
Lansvale NSW 2166
N1504K S NSW Pty Ltd Unit D/30-32 Skarratt Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0339K.A.G.R.O (NSW) Pty Ltd Unit 7/1 - 15 Wentworth Road
Homebush NSW 2140
N2995KAGRO (NSW) Pty Ltd 14/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2080Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd  
N2410Kayu Trading Co Pty Ltd 25/130 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N0342Kebia Importex Pty Ld 4 Carrington Road
Marrickville NSW 2204
N2881Khurshid Import and Exports Pty Ltd 8/130 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2459Kong’s (Aust) Pty Limited 97 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N2807Korea Food Pty Ltd Building B, 12 Loyalty Road
North Rocks NSW 2151
N1624KS Herb Pty Ltd Unit 49/575 Woodville Road
Guildford NSW 2161
N2798L and FS Global Trading Pty Ltd Unit 2/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212
N2775Linfox Australia Pty Ltd 3 Sanitarium Drive
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
N1632Lyson Trading Pty Ltd 11/25-33 Alfred Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170
N2687Maihom Foods Pty LtdTokon24 Fariola Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2749Mala Impex Pty LtdRoshan Naidu EnterprisesUnit 9/167 Magowar Road
Girraween NSW 2145
N2138Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd 8 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766
N2902Marydias Pty Ltd Building 4
217 North Rocks Road
North Rocks NSW 2151
N2292Maxwell Food Products Pty Ltd Unit 1/39-41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200
N2447Mcphee Distribution Services Pty Ltd 127 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162
N1144McPhersons Consumer Products Pty Ltd 105 Vanessa Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N2325Ming Lee Trading Pty Ltd 5/4 Lennox Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N1147Mr Fothergills Seeds Pty Ltd 15B Walker Street
Windsor NSW 2756
N1154Mur Thai Food Co Pty Ltd 16 Enterprise Circuit
Prestons NSW 2170
N1672N Golub and Z GolubGolub’s Grocery14/332 Hoxton Park Road
Preston NSW 2170
N2442Napoli Food and Wines Australasia Pty Ltd 1-21 Smith Street
Marrickville NSW 2204
N2753Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd 350 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2517 Naturex Australia Pty LtdKF Specialty Ingredients9 Melissa Place
Kings Park NSW 2148
N2743Nayon Import Export Pty Ltd Unit 7, 8 Forge Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
N2216Nestle Australia LtdKramer Petcare (Division of Nestle Australia)144 Hartley Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567
N2233NSW Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd Unit 3/39–41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200
N2669NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd 51A/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0619Ozimex International Pty LtdEastern Cross Trading Co11 Birmingham Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
N0421Pagasa Australia Pty LtdPagasa Asian Food Import32 Binney Road
Kings Park NSW 2148
N2649Parsram Foods Pty Ltd Unit 4 6 Forge Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
N1138Pastel Pines International Pty Ltd 30 Walker Street
Windsor NSW 2756
N2412Patel Trading Company (Aust) Pty Ltd 78 Sunnyholt Road
Blacktown NSW 2148
N0057Pet Pacific Pty Ltd 46 David Road
Emu Plains NSW 2750
N2510Premium Foods Pty Ltd 125 Ballandella Road
Pendle Hill NSW 2145
N2651Pynegreen Pty Ltd 12 Melissa Street
Auburn NSW 2144
N2032Qube Logistics (SB) Pty Ltd Building 6
Tenancy 2Loftus Road
Yennora Distribution Park
Yennora NSW 2161
N2636Raji Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd 192 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N3021Raji Foods (Australia) Pty Ltd 10 Bushells Place
WETHERILL NSW 2164
N2825

Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd TTF Rand Transport Unit Trust

 

34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759

N2899Real Foods Pty Ltd 3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N2670Redox Pty Ltd 2 Swettenham Road
Minto NSW 2566
N1694Renown Import and Warehouse Systems Pty LtdRenown Transport Systems Pty Ltd15 Stanton Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2624Resmi International Pty Ltd 10/65 Elizabeth Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2759Rockman (Australia) Pty Ltd 375 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2901RPM Freight and Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 3, 47 - 53 Moxon Road
Punchbowl NSW 2196
N2283S and D Logistics Pty Ltd 211 South Street
Marsden Park NSW 2765
N2823S and L Global Pty Ltd 346 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144
N2282S and R Cool Logistics Pty Ltd Building C
350-374 Parramatta Road
Homebush NSW 2140
N0427Sagvand, HassanPITCO7/276-278 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2943Sapro Australia Pty Ltd 1st Floor, Unit C,
5 Skyline Place
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086
N0470SBC Foods Pty Ltd Unit 5/14 Bent Street
St Marys NSW 2770
N0483Shin-A International Pty LtdShin A WorldUnit 2A/4 Tarlington Place
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2552Shivom Enterprises Pty LtdUV’s Impex1/9 Bushells Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N1263Silk Contract Logistics Pty LtdKagan Logistics Pty Ltd1-107 Erskine Park Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759
N2512Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 2/55 Sarah Andrews Close
Erskine Park NSW 2759
N2167Sky Group Trading Pty Ltd Unit 3/360 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144
N2530Skyluck Trading Company Pty Ltd 1/17A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N0138SM Gillett Pty LtdBelrose Casing Suppliers29 Raymond Avenue
Matraville NSW 2036
N1643Sony Trading Pty Ltd Unit 3/4A Bachell Avenue
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2415South Fung International Pty Ltd 35 Carlingford Street
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2507South Pacific Food Distributors Pty Ltd 102 Airds Road
Minto NSW 2566
N2417Spark Global Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 2/40 Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N1024Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd 1B Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N1173Spiral Foods Pty Ltd Unit 4/56–72 John Street
Leichhardt NSW 2040
N2558Sumpao Pty Ltd Unit D
131-139 Parramatta Road
Five Dock NSW 2046
N2194Sunsmile Food Imported Pty Ltd Unit B4 and B5
291-303 Horsley Drive
Fairfield NSW 2165
N1295Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd 189 The Northern Road
Londonderry NSW 2753
N2067Tek Shing Trading Pty Ltd Unit B/29–31 Richland Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N0594Terranova Seeds Pty Ltd Unit 13/19 Chifley Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
N1523The Green Group (Aust.) Pty Ltd 10 Cassola Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N1794The Green Group (Aust.) Pty Ltd 10 Cassola Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N2231The Premier Group Pty Ltd Unit 1/2 Costello Place
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2629The Trustee for Costa Logistics Unit Trust 4 Beach Street
Eastern Creek NSW 2766
N2703The Trustee for Deshel Foods Trust Unit 1 , 8 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086
N2933The Trustee for The Granados Enterprises Unit Trust Granados Enterprises Pty Ltd14/33 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2193
N0328The Trustee for The Jip Hong Trust 

6 Cutler Road
Lansvale NSW 2166

N2780The Trustee for The Lysh Family Trust 2/26-32 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield South NSW 2136
N2729The Trustee For The Northline Unit Trust 15 Long Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2825The Trustee for The Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW2759
N0527Tokyo Mart Pty Ltd 1/171 Gibbes Street
Chatswood NSW 2067
N2291Tomben Pty LtdM and J IngredientsUnit 2/7 Enterprise Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2898Veer Fine Foods Pty Ltd Unit 3/ 14 Anne Street
St Marys NSW 2760
N2941Vervesen Pty Ltd 1st Floor, 10 Harbord Street
Clyde NSW 2142
Return to top of Class 2.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2751Akula Foods Pty Ltd 1/64 Eastern Road
BROWN PLAINS QLD 4118
Q1243Anridge Pty Ltd 367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170
Q0383Australian Premium Seeds Pty Ltd 42 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q0148Basils Pty Ltd 5 McIlwraith Avenue
Norman Park Qld 4170
Q1137Bulk Cargo Services Pty LtdBulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd (Macarthur Avenue East)764–818 Macarthur Avenue
East Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q2639Cargo Line International Pty Ltd 43 Clinker Street
Darra Qld 4076
Q2525Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd 24 Activity Crescent
Molendinar Qld 4214
Q1954Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd 54 Parramatta Road
Underwood Qld 4119
Q2692Delight Trading Pty Ltd Unit 1, 49 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2617DGL (Aust) Pty Ltd 15/243 Bradman Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4106
Q0193Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd 1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0194Doboy Cold Stores Pty LtdDoboy - Canberra, Hemmant40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q1584Ettason Po Hoi Pty LtdEPH Seafood and Groceries925 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2677Eustralis Foods Qld Pty Ltd 2/37 Devlan Street
Mansfield Qld 4122
Q2317General Carrying Pty Ltd 1885 Ipswich Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2697Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd 125-133 Wolston Road
Summer Park Qld 4079
Q2621Golden Harvest Grain Exports Pty Ltd 24 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2212H J Langdon and Co Pty Ltd 32-48 Kellar Street
Berrinba Qld 4117
Q2239Heritage Seeds Pty Ltd Unit 2/553 Boundary Road
Richlands Qld 4077
Q0213Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd 28 Precision Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
Q2245IKEA Pty Ltd 3539-3565 Pacific Highway
Slacks Creek Qld 4127
Q2382Indya Foods Pty Ltd 82 Eastern Road
Browns Plains Qld 4118
Q0239JK International Pty Ltd 49 Suscatand Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2327Jun Pacific (Qld) Pty Ltd Unit 4, 15 Logandowns Drive
Meadowbrook Qld 4131
Q2316KS Queensland Pty Ltd 20 Postle Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2546Lindsay Australia Pty Ltd The Tom Lindsay Building L1 Warehouse. Brisbane Markets
385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2742Lindsay Rural Pty Ltd John Pressler Centre
152 Postle Street
ACACIA RIDGE QLD 4110
Q1291Linfox Australia Pty Ltd 152 Paradise Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Q2637Maihom Foods Pty Ltd Unit 10, 26 Octal Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2100Morlife Pty Ltd 32 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214
Q2305N Seymour and Sons Pty Ltd 1847 Lytton Road
Lytton Qld 4178
Q2536Nature Pacific Pty Ltd 4 Rina Court
Varsity Lakes Qld 4227
Q2610NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1/54 Textile Crescent
Salisbury Qld 4107
Q1570O.A.S.I.S. Australia (INTL) Pty LtdMakeeva Pty LtdUnit 1/24 Boolarra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2537

The Trustee for The O L Trust

 Orbatran Logistics Pty LtdRoom 32/1201 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2393Parsram Foods Pty Ltd 724 Curtin Avenue East
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2696The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside NSW 4170
Q2539Resmi International 2/10 Paisley Drive
Lawnton Qld 4501
Q2634Ridley Agriproducts Pty Ltd 31 Robart Court
Narangba Qld 4504
Q1169Riviana Foods Pty LtdRiviana Foods17 Noosa Street
Heathwood Qld 4110
Q2723Rocket Logistics Pty Ltd 30 Bellrick Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110
Q2166Shin Mi (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 4, 28 Nevilles Street
Underwood Qld 4119
Q2312The Trustee for The Spectrum Transport Systems (Qld) Trading TrustSpectrum Transport Systems QLD Pty Ltd24 Westlink Place
Richlands Qld 4077
Q0349Stahmann Farms Enterprises Pty Ltd 193–199 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350
Q1239Stockwell International Pty Ltd Unit 11/853 Nudgee Road
Northgate Qld 4013
Q1422STW Logistics Pty Ltd 2C 52 Aquarious Avenue
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2106T and D Trading Pty Ltd 28 Bullockhead Street
Sumner Park Qld 4074
Q2519T F International Pty Ltd Unit 4/53 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2170The Trustee for IWL TrustIndependent Warehousing and Logistics Pty LtdUnit 5/117 Grindle Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2160The Trustee for the King Family TrustYuvi Pty Ltd52 Meadow Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2714Toll Transport Pty Ltd 14-24 Toll Street
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2571Tomben Pty Ltd 2/89 Riverside Place
Morningside Qld 4170
Q2283Visco Selected Fine Foods Pty Ltd 126 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0377Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd 729 MacArthur Avenue
Central Eagle Farm Qld 4007
Q0157Wallace International Pty Ltd 130–140 Riverside Place
Morningside Qld 4170
Q2306William A. Cook Australia Pty Ltd 1/61 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113
Q2623Y and J Connect Pty Ltd Unit 5/584 Boundary Road
Archerfield Qld 4108
Return to top of Class 2.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1411 Adelaide Nut Distribution Pty Ltd Yummy Snack Foods 95–97 Frederick Street
Welland SA 5007
S1049A and P Trading Co Pty LtdAsian Food Wholesaler3 Findon Road
Woodville SA 5011
S1411Adelaide Nut Distribution Pty LtdYummy Snack Foods95–97 Frederick Street
Welland SA 5007
S1425AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd 51–53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095
S1603Glen Cameron Nominees Pty Ltd 102-110 Glenroy Street
Athol Park SA 5012
S1656Griun Pty LtdTongil TradingUnit 5/259-263 Hanson Road Wingfield SA 5013
S1384Hong Feng Investments Pty Ltd 6 Gum Avenue
Dry Creek SA 5094
S1690Indya Foods Pty Ltd 94 South Terrace
Wingfield SA 5013
S1707J and S Li Pty Ltd 6/5 Ballantyne Street
Magill SA 5072
S1735Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd Unit 4 and 5
35 - 37 Maxwell Road
Pooraka SA 5095
S1633Kerafi Pty LtdRapid Refrigerated TransportLot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1140Linfox Australia Pty Ltd 10 Produce Lane
Pooraka SA 5095
S1163

The Trustee for The Maicap Unit Trust

Nocelle Foods2–16 Market Lane
Pooraka SA 5095
S1460Optigen Ingredients Pty Ltd 308 St Vincent Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S0099Oxfam Australia Trading Pty Ltd 278 Grand Junction Road
Athol Park SA 5012
S1230Palcove Pty LtdCheap as Chips12-16 Butler Boulevard
Burbridge Business Park
Adelaide Airport SA 5960
S1629Redox Pty Ltd 178-180 Cavan Road
Dry Creek SA 5094
S1620Rio Coffee Pty Ltd 22 Nelson Street
Stepney SA 5069
S1590Siena Foods Pty Ltd 11-13 Opala Street
Regency Park SA 5010
S1303Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd 15 Greenfields Drive
Greenfields SA 5107
S1323Suber Lefort Group Pty LtdSuber Lefort International3052C Sturt Highway
Nuriootpa SA 5355
S1608The Trustee for the Arora Family TrustUsha Imports Pty Ltd39 Playford Crescent
Salisbury North SA 5108
S0210Thuan Phat Supermarket Croyden Park Pty Ltd 15-39 Barlow Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1634Wine Storage and Logistics Pty Ltd 66 Ninth Avenue
Woodville North SA 5012
Return to top of Class 2.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0129The Trustee for The 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd./ Oxford Cold StorageLot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V234941 McDonald Rd Brooklyn Pty LtdSubzero Coldstores41 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V1850Aar Kay International Pty Ltd 72B Lara Way
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1006Agrotrade International Pty Ltd 21-25 Bendix Drive
Clayton VIC 3168
V2057Allied Sea freight and General Distribution Pty Ltd 89–103 Doherty's Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1286Always Fresh Trading Co Pty Ltd 5 Waigani Avenue
Burnside VIC 3023
V1451Arora, Inderjit SinghRavi Imports27 Halley Crescent
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2829Ason Warehousing and Logistics Pty Ltd 137 Swann Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2698

The Trustee for The Torabi Family Trust

Atlas Fine Foods Pty Ltd

5-7 Edison Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2178Aus Grain Distributers Pty LtdThe Lentil Factory1B Randor Street
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2579Bakery Craft Pty Ltd 46-50 Paraweena Drive
Truganina VIC 3029
V2322Ball Australia Pty Ltd 410 Greens Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V1236BJP International Pty Ltd 21 Elma Road
Cheltenham VIC 3192
V1683

The Trustee for The BNG Unit Trust

Bean Alliance25 Kurnai Avenue
Reservoir VIC 3073
V0200Bon Foods Pty Ltd 4 Bruthen Street
Prestons VIC 3072
V0653Brandlink Group Pty LtdAdvanced Seed3–9 Carawa Drive
Reservoir VIC 3073
V2107Brintella Pty Ltd 32 Tullamarine Park
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2333Brooklyn Cold Storage Pty LtdSubzero Cold Storage23-39 Export Drive
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V2236CAG Wholesaler Pty Ltd 7a Bando Road
Springvale VIC 3171
V2741Cargo Line International Pty Ltd 187 Calarco Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V1167Chan Australia Co Pty Ltd 6 Futura Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V2220Chetak Melbourne Pty Ltd Unit 1/4 Railway Avenue
Huntingdale VIC 3166
V0243Chien Wah Trading Co Pty Ltd 408–420 Hoddle Street
Clifton Hill VIC 3068
V2885Collins Transport Group Pty LtdCollins Adelaide189 Australis Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V1428Concept Logistics Australia Pty Ltd 89–103 Doherty's Road
Laverton VIC 3026
V2830Coreco Trading Pty LtdCoreco Fine Foods29-31 Glenbarry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2661Culinaire Imports Pty Ltd Unit 3, 4 and 6
38 Thornton Crescent
Mitcham VIC 3132
V2345Davis Food Ingredients Pty Ltd 16 Bessemer Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V1299De La Plaza Vincente Unit 2/20 Damian Circuit
Dandenong VIC 3175
V2258Derana Pty Ltd 31 York Street
Airport West VIC 3042
V2740Diamond Crown Australia Pty Ltd 6 Radnor Drive
Deer park VIC 3023
V1461DKSH Australia Pty Ltd 14–17 Dansu Court
Hallam VIC 3803
V0629E C Bakker and N L Bakker 11/12 Coulson Road
Monbulk VIC 3793
V1565Efflog Operations Pty Ltd 20 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V1069Ettason (Vic) Pty Ltd 25–27 Elliott Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2783F.Mayer (Imports) Pty Ltd 28 Salta Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
V0343Farm Fresh Logistics Pty Ltd Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025
V2818Fourteen Degrees Wine Logistics Pty Ltd 262 - 276 Lorimer Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2360Freight Specialists Pty Ltd Warehouse B
1-13 Sunline Drive
Trugnanina VIC 3029
V1316Garden Trend Australia Pty LtdGarden Trend11–21 Lascelles Street
Springvale VIC 3171
V2407General Carrying Pty Ltd 2/33-45 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2279Geo Sang Global Trading Pty LtdG-S Global Trading Pty Ltd3 Cleeland Road
Oakleigh South VIC 3167
V2766Golden Sun Trading Pty Ltd Unit 2/6 Attenborough Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
V1594Great Fortune International Pty Ltd 17 Graham Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V0378Greenhills Propagation Nursery Pty Ltd 20 Gillespie Road
Tynong VIC 3813
V1521H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty LtdLangdon Ingredients525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2680Hazara, Ali Akbar 22/50 Princes Highway
Eumemmerring VIC 3177
V0409Health Farm Fine Foods Pty Ltd 10–16 Ives Road
Altona North VIC 3025
V0452Hean Corporation Pty Ltd 54 Chelmsford Street
Williamstown VIC 3016
V1836Hemco Industries Pty Ltd 118 Learmonth Street
Ballarat VIC 3350
V2307Heritage Seeds Pty Ltd 26 Prosperity Way
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V0399Hindustan Imports and Exports Pty Ltd 50 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
V2423Hometown Worldwide (Australia) Pty LtdHometown Asian SupermarketUnit 2/17 Linmax Court
Point Cook VIC 3030
V2083Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd 24-46 Westgate Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
V2358Hume Import and Export (Aust) Pty LtdBera Foods2/156-162 Barry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2162Ikea Pty Ltd 917 Princess Highway
Springvale VIC 3171
V1602Indya Foods Pty Ltd 1/3–5 Graham Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2802International Rice Trading Pty Ltd 19/32 Silkwood Rise
Carrum Downs VIC 3201
V0671Iron Horse Intermodal Pty LtdWakefield TransportCorner of Game Street
and Main Avenue
Merbein VIC 3505
V2746Kadac Pty Ltd 151 Woodlands Drive
Braeside VIC 3195
V2726Kahvecioglu International Export and Import Pty LtdGrand Foods76 - 82 Barry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2055Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd 216–222 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong North VIC 3175
V0534

The Trustee for The Kaya Family Trust and The Tracas Family Trust

Bas Foods423 Victoria Street
Brunswick VIC 3056
V2633Kong Company Pty Ltd 1/12 Zenith Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2571Korea Foods Pty Ltd 53-55 De Havilland Road
Mordialloc VIC 3195
V0716L Di Santo Pty Ltd 4 Syme Street
Brunswick VIC 3056
V0054Leos Imports and Distributors Pty LtdLeo’s Import Pty Ltd121 Somerset Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2717Linfox Australia Pty Ltd 30-40 Austrak Drive
Somerton VIC 3062
V1396Linfox Australia Pty LtdLinfox Transport Group9 Westlink Court
Altona VIC 3018
V2652Lloyd Foods Pty Ltd 58 Micro Circuit
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V0734M.G. Barnes Transport Pty Ltd 15 Dunlop Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1514Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2581Malabar Foods Pty Ltd 14/35-37 Jessica Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1888Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd 10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2252Marino Brothers Transport Pty Ltd 15 Berwick Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2687Mexim Australia Pty Ltd Unit 4
200 - 206 Princes Highway
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2545MKS Imports and Exports Pty Ltd 23 Marconi Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2808MKS Retail Group Pty Ltd 1/10 Crompton Way
Dandenong South VIC 6104
V2543Mubeen Holding Pty Ltd 4/10 Hammer Court
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V2786Murray River Organics Ltd 32 Crompton Way
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0516New Eastland Pty Ltd 23–24 Kempson Court
Keysborough VIC 3173
V0517New World Trading Co Pty Ltd 561–563 Somerville Road West
Sunshine VIC 3020
V1738NP Distribution Pty Ltd 60–70 Monash Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2567NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd 29 Clelland Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V2619Oasis Corporation Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1/428 Barry Road
Coolaroo VIC 3048
V2685Organic Times (Aust) Pty LtdOrganic Times30 Sydney Road
Bayswater VIC 3153
V0724Ostindo International Pty Ltd Factory 1
30–36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803
V1770P and R Patel Group Pty Ltd Unit 1/43 Henderson Road
Rowville VIC 3178
V2706Pacificgate International Pty LtdAnatolian Foods117 Link Drive
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2644Parsram Foods Pty Ltd 40 Redgum Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V1818Popina (VIC) Pty Ltd 73 Monash Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V1592Primekwality Foods Pty Ltd 24A Dingly Avenue
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2538Profile Foods Pty Ltd 21 Kimpton Way
Altona VIC 3018
V2837Pruva Foods Pty LtdBennuto Foods27A Yellowbox Drive
Craigieburn VIC 3064
V2359PTB Consulting Pty Ltd 67-73 Cochranes Road
Moorabbin VIC 3189
V2833QFW Pty Ltd 45 De Havilland Road
Mordialloc VIC 3195
V2658QTSV 55 Mill Road
Lara VIC 3212
V1473R.D. Partington and W.F. Sinnot and C. A. Taylor 28–30 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2792Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 142 Foundation Drive
Truganina VIC 3029
V2530Redox Pty Ltd 24-30 Gilbertson Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2839Resmi International Pty Ltd 22 Acheson Place
Coburg North 3058
V2844Rocket Logistics Pty Ltd Rocket Logistics Building
2 National Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V1824Sabi Foods International (Aust) Pty Ltd 31–35 Letcon Drive
Bangholme VIC 3175
V2337Sahara Logistics Pty Ltd 25-27 Marshall Court
Altona VIC 3018
V2757Samsung Trading Pty Ltd 73 Triholm Avenue
Laverton VIC 3028
V1726Sesaro International Pty Ltd 146 Thomas Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
V1750SFQ Trading Company Pty LtdSQF Trading Co/Sweet Kingdom10A Nicholas Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2630Shan and Venus Imports and Exports Pty Ltd Unit 6
397-399 Princess Highway
Noble Park VIC 3174
V0604Shuey Shing Pty Ltd 2 Anderson Road
Thornbury VIC 3071
V0522

The Trustee for The Sidaoui Family Trust

 NSM92–96 Henkel Street
Brunswick VIC 3056
V1876State Transport Logistics 45–55 Fairchild Street
Heatherton VIC 3202
V0625Suzuran Japan Foods Trading Pty LtdJFT Japan Foods Trading Pty LtdUnit 1-4/ 8 Kim Close
Bulleen VIC 3105
V2739Swastik Imports and Exports Pty Ltd 11/49-55 Riverside Avenue
Werribee VIC 3030
V2831Taj Indian Foods Pty Ltd 207 Proximity Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V1040

The Trustee for The Tat's Trust

Tat’s Trading Pty Ltd16 Futura Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V0632Techniques Incorporated Pty Ltd 31 Winterton Road
Clayton VIC 3168
V1992The Quang Pty Ltd 18 Coora Road
Oakleigh South VIC 3167
V0220The Trustee for Burlswoods Heat Treatment TrustBurlwoods Gallery/Burlwoods Heat Treatment Pty Ltd3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171
V2539The Trustee for Dang Family TrustWing Cheong Trading Co Pty Ltd214 Whitehall Street
Yarraville VIC 3013
V0460The Trustee for Kian Fun Lay Family TrustLay Brothers23–29 David Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
V1847The Trustee for Korean Foods Unit TrustKorean Foods11 Terracotta Drive
Blackburn VIC 3130
V2329

BCB Trading Service Pty Ltd

Tasty Food Services59A Lara Way
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2588The Trustee For Pakirathan Family TrustVel Spices Pty Ltd95 Clifton Grove
Carrum Downs VIC 3201
V1078The Trustee for RAS Discretionary TrustRAS Trade Pty Ltd20 – 22 Deans Court
Dandenong VIC 3175
V2664The Trustee for the Featherstone Family TrustMacGregor Logistcis18 Davis Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2879The Trustee for The Fox Family TrustFlores Nominees Pty LtdBuilding 2A and 3,
77-83 Bayfield Road East
Bayswater VIC 3153
V2866The Trustee for The Kamande Family TrustPK Refrigerated Logistics and Services Pty LtdRoom O and P, Ground Level, Bells Pure Ice
13 - 29 Sinclair Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
V1729The Trustee for the Mutti Family TrustGSM Foods and Spices Pty Ltd6/ 51–53 Westwood Drive
Deer Park VIC 3023
V1204The Trustee for The Pacirote Unit Trust 32 Lardner Road
Drouin VIC 3818
V2737The Trustee of the Northline Unit TrustNorthline65 Strezlecki Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020
V0058

The Trustee for The Wilson FamilyTrust

Spiral Foods Pty Ltd BonsoyUnit 12/51 Moreland Road
Coburg VIC 3058
V2049Thomas Logistics Pty Ltd 82–88 Mills Road
Braeside VIC 3195
V1696Toll North Pty LtdToll Chemical Logistics180 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2350Toll Transport Pty Ltd 28-30 Distribution Drive
Truganina VIC 3029
V2173

The Treasures Unlimited (Australia) Pty Ltd

 9 Mickle Street
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2754Triangle Australia Pty Ltd 1/53 Elm Park Drive
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1845Victoria Cold Storage 213–219 Northbourne Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1346Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd 19 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V0712W H Dyson and Son Pty Ltd 41 Gittus Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
V0670

The Trustee for The Wah Lien Family Trust

Wah Lien9–17 Elizabeth Street
Kensington VIC 3031
V2583Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty LtdWHS Pty Ltd1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
V2253WTT Global Trading Pty Ltd 306 Boundary Road
Dingley Village VIC 3172
Return to top of Class 2.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1867Arun Jain and Asha JainLotus Indian Groceries3/113 High Road
Willetton WA 6155
W1934Auxico (Perth) Pty Ltd 55 Nardine Close High
Wycombe WA 6057
W0032Bio John Pty Ltd 13 Camden Street
Belmont WA 6104
W1808Birkholtz, Peter ErrolRex ImportsUnit 5/ 35 Oxleigh Drive
Malaga WA 6090
W0102CTI Freight Systems Pty LtdCTI Logistics54 Miguel Road
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1584Datah International (Aust) Pty Ltd 31 Inspiration Drive
Wangara WA 6065
W1719European Foods Wholesalers Pty Ltd 82-88-Francis Street
Northbridge WA 6003
W0064The Trustee for The Eustralis Unit Trust

Wisewood Holdings Pty Ltd

Unit 1/12 Yelland Way
Bassendean WA 6062
W1899FM Global Logistics Pty Ltd 2 Hines Road
O’Connor WA 6163
W1833Ghansham Imports Pty Ltd 10/114 Mugul Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1673Hardware Agents Pty LtdRidge Logistics19 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W1111International Rice and Products Pty Ltd Unit 1/15 Narloo Street
Malaga WA 6090
W1309Jun Pacific Corporation Pty Ltd 10A Karratha Street
Welshpool WA 6106
W1726 KFBW Pty Ltd KFL Wholesaler117 Dowd Street
Welshpool WA 6106
W1818KS Western Australia Pty Ltd 17 Sphinx Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1868Nexus International Pty LtdSalaam Namaste2/1485 Albany Highway
Beckenham WA 6107
W1900Nippon Food Supplies Company Pty LtdTokyo Food165 Kewdale Road
Kewdale WA 6105
W1839Only Food Trading Company Pty LtdOnly Food Trading1/39 Tacoma Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155
W0139Pisconeri Wholesalers Pty LtdPisconeri Fine Foods and Wines106–110 Hobart Street
Mt Hawthorn WA 6016
W1482Prime Products (Wholesalers) Pty Ltd Unit 1
69-73 Hector Street West
Osborne WA 6017
W1711Quality Indian Groceries Pty LtdQuality Indian Groceries33 Morduant Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155
W1718Roll On Logistics Pty Ltd 16 Reihill Road
Maddington WA 6109
W1336Somer Food Pty Ltd 106 Mulgul Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1615The Trustee for Austrend Trust 35 Clark Court
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1558The Trustee for D Bajaria Family Trust 2 and The Trustee for K Bajaria Family Trust 2The Spice Merchants15 Burgay Ct
Osborne Park WA 6017
W1947The Trustee for The Gurbuz Family TrustDunya Foods Pty LtdShowroom 1, Bentley Shopping Centre,
1/1140 Albany Highway
Bentley WA 6102
W1939The Trustee for The MAA Merchant Unit TrustRudra Group Merchant Pty Ltd1/30 Collingwood Street
Osborne Park WA 6017
W1912The Trustee for the Northline Unit TrustNorthline Pty Ltd1256 Abernethy Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1553The Trustee for The Shoukat Family TrustMaharaja StoresUnit 2/145 High Road
Willeton WA 6155
W1622Topas Pty LtdPronto Fine Foods 
W1541Trans Asian Food Centre Pty Ltd 14-16 Moojebing Street
Bayswater WA 6053
W0163Trans Asian Food Centre Pty LtdTrans Emporium358 Newcastle Street
Perth WA 6003
W0165Trans Oriental Import and Export Pty Ltd 298 Oxford Street
Leederville WA 6007
Return to top of Class 2.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.3: Bulk stockfeed/fertiliser

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2372Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 107 Greenleaf Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2294CSF Proteins Pty Ltd 4777 Old Northern Road
Maroota NSW 2756
N2655Graincorp Operations Limited Corner Tom Thumb and Farrer Road
Inner Harbour
Wollongong NSW 2500
N0282Graincorp Operations Ltd Denison Street
Carrington NSW 2294
N2951Grainforce Pty Ltd 25 Stockland Drive
Kelso NSW 2795
N0309Incitec Pivot Ltd 39 Heron Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2536Linx Logistics Pty Ltd 

23 Egret Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N2297Linx Logistics Pty Ltd 

23 Egret Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N1038Linx Logistics Pty Ltd 

Corner Heron
and Greenleaf Roads
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N2952Quattro P Se Services Pty Ltd Lot 303 Tom Thumb Road
Port Kembla NSW 22505
N0440Yarnteen Commercial Enterprises Pty LtdPort Hunter Commodities13 Egret Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304
Return to top of Class 2.3

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2224Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd37 Industrial Avenue
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2225Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd26 Savage Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q2226Ameropa Australia Pty LtdLot 101, 102 Spiller Avenue
Mackay Qld 4740
Q1243 Anridge Pty Ltd Bris-port Logistics367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170
Q1137Bulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd764-818 Macarthur Avenue
East Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q2511Cannon and Connelly Investments Pty LtdTownsville Bulk Storage and HandlingArcher Street
South Townsville Qld 4810
Q0220GrainCorp Operations LtdGrainco31 Soutter Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q1251GrainCorp Operations LtdCorner Port Drive
and Seafarer Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
Q1607Incitec Pivot Ltd (North)77 Tingira Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008
Q2728Nuco Logistics Pty Ltd16 Titanium Court
Crestmead Qld 4132
Q2389South East Qld Hauliers Pty Ltd68 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2312Spectrum Transport Systems Qld Pty Ltd24 Westlink Place
Richlands Qld 4077
Return to top of Class 2.3

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0142Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 

Kennett Street
Kadina SA 5554

S0140Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd E Store, Gate 9/5 Bedford Street Gillman SA 5013
S1153AWH Pty LtdAWH Logistics Pty LtdLot 28/70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S1571BHP Billiton Olympic Dam Corporation Berth 29 Minnipa Road
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1717Booth Transport Pty Ltd 101 Wilkins Road
Wingfield SA 5016
S1403E.E.Muir and Sons Pty LtdE.E.Muir and Sons Pty Ltd1104-1110 Port Wakefield Road
Burton SA 5110
S1755Foliar Fertilizers Pty LtdSpraygro Liquid Fertilizers76-80 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S0142Impact Fertilisers Ltd Kennett Street
Kadina SA 5554
S0140Impact Fertilisers Ltd E Store, Gate 9/5 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013
S0174Incitec Pivot Limited 3-7 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1701Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd E Store/25-91 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013
S1629Redox Pty LtdRedox Chemicals Pty Ltd178-180 Cavan Road
Dry Creek SA 5094
S1730The Trustee for Rose Trust and The Trustee for Shiny Trust and The Trustee for Lawrie Agricultural TrustLawrieCo Biological Farming2A Capelli Road
Wingfield SA 5013
S1655Viterra Operations LimitedViterra Operations Pty LtdLot 1 Moonta Road
Port Adelaide SA 5606
S1644W and S McNeill and Sons Pty LtdMcNeill Logistics25 George Street
Green Fields SA 5107
S1648Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd Building L. Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013
Return to top of Class 2.3

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T0044Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 3 Westport Road
Devonport TAS 7310
T1210Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 18 Bass Highway
Round Hill Wivenhoe TAS 7320
T1220Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 171 Derwent Park Road
Derwent Park TAS 7009
T0039Gibson's LimitedSkretting AustraliaMobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253
T1303Hazell Bros Group Pty Ltd 12-18 Massey Greene Drive
Burnie TAS 7320
T0049Incitec- PivotIncitec Fertilizers Limited52 Main Road
Quoiba TAS 7310
T1251Monson Logistics 28-30 Brickport Road
Cooee TAS 7320
T1278Monson Logistics Pty Ltd 42-46 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253
T1279Monson Logistics Pty Ltd 67 Lampton Avenue
Derwent Park TAS 7009
Return to top of Class 2.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2187Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 55-65 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2232Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd 431 Henty Highway
Portland VIC 3305
V1724AWH Pty LtdAustralian Wool Handlers250-270 Forest Road
South Lara VIC 3212
V2748Bulk Cargo Services Pty LtdBulk Cargo StorageStore No 5. Victoria Drive
West Footscray VIC 3012
V1720Emerald Logistics Pty LtdEmerald Grain18-20 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V1648Geelong Port Pty LtdGeelong Port Pty LtdThe Esplanade
Lascelles No.2 Shed
North Shore VIC 3214
V2729Grain Haul Pty Ltd Factory 4/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
V1538Graincorp Operations Ltd McLeod Street
North Geelong VIC 3215
V2556Graincorp Operations Pty Ltd Corner Langdon
and Crowle Street
North Shore VIC 3218
V1059Incitec Pivot Limited Madiera Packet Road
Portland VIC 3305
V1085Incitec Pivot LtdIncitec Pivot LimitedSea Breeze Parade
North Shore VIC 3214
V1291Incitec Pivot Ltd Corner Lowe Street
and Street Georges Road
North Shore VIC 3214
V0415Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd 1680 Ballarto Road
Clyde VIC 3978
V2695Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd 325 Thompson Road
North Geelong VIC 3215
V0420Milburn Lake Pty LtdIrwin StockfeedsRailway Siding Laurens Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2731Mott Bleeser Logistics Pty Ltd 2 Silverton Close
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2530Redox Pty Ltd 24-30 Gilbertson Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2834Riordan Grain Services 195 Forest Road South
Lara VIC 3212
V1664Riordan Group Pty LtdRiordan Grain Services20 Old Melbourne Road
Lara VIC 3212
V2702Riordan Group Pty LtdRiordan Group Services155 - 175 O'Briens Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2677The Trustee for East Coast Storage Victoria Unit Trust 96 William Angliss Drive (Warehouse B)
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1696Toll North Pty LtdToll Chemical Logistics180 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1983Viterra Packing and Processing Pty Ltd  115-117 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2713W and M Mahony Pty LtdMahony’s Transport1 Hardie Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V2224Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd 120 Leamonth Street
Portland VIC 3305
V2225Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd Store D, 250 Forest Road
Lara VIC 3212
V2582Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd 18 Portland-Nelson Road
Portland VIC 3305
Return to top of Class 2.3

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1733Agrifil Pty Ltd 29 Armstrong road
Hope Valley WA 6965
W1941AKC Pty LtdBaileys Fertiliser24 (Lot 423) Beach Street
Kwinana WA 6167
W1918BBBM Pty LtdGrowers Agrishop420 Nicholson Road
Forrestdale WA 6112
W1854Booth Transport Pty Ltd 8 Corokia Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1033CSBP Limited 198 Hanrahan Road
Albany WA 6330
W1038CSBP Limited Bunbury Works-Picton Road
Picton WA 6229
W1862Giacci Bros Pty Ltd 114 Goulds Road
Narngulu WA 6532
W1863Giacci Bros Pty Ltd 293 Mandurah Road
East Rockingham WA 6169
W1639Independent Grain Handlers 367 Mandurah Road
East Rockingham WA 6168
W1722Macrofertil Australia Pty LtdLouis Dreyfus Commodities411 Edward Road
Geraldton WA 6530
W1723Macrofertil Australia Pty LtdLouis Dreyfus CommoditiesLot 120 Kwinana Beach Road
Kwinana WA 6167
W1724Macrofertil Australia Pty LtdLouis Dreyfus Commodities66 Down Road
Albany WA 6330
W1725Macrofertil Australia Pty LtdLouis Dreyfus CommoditiesLot 627 Sims Street
Esperance WA 6450
W1810Marley’s Transport Pty Ltd 37 Armstrong Road
Hope Valley WA 6155
W1882Ord River District
Co-operative Ltd
 Lot 2 Barytes Road
Wyndham WA 6740
W1009Linx BWL Pty Ltd Corner Russell and Rockingham Roads
Henderson WA 6166
W1816Redox Pty Ltd 27 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1718Roll On Logistics Pty Ltd 16 Reihill Road
Maddington WA 6109
W1593Summit Rural (WA) Pty LtdSummit Fertilisers29 Ocean Street
Kwinana Beach WA 6167
W1596Summit Rural (WA) Pty LtdSummit Fertilisers225 Harris Road
Picton WA 6229
W1597Summit Rural (WA) Pty LtdSummit FertilisersEsperance Port Authority
Esperance WA 6450
W1598Summit Rural (WA) Pty LtdSummit FertilisersBaldivis Explosives Reserve 1334 Stakehill Road
Baldivis WA 6171

Return to top of Class 2.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.4: Fresh fruit, vegetables and cut flowers

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 6 November 2017

​New South Wales

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2751ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Gate B53,
Warehouse 1,2,4,5,6,
2 Simblist Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
N2752ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd Gate B59,
3 - 5 Simblist Road and
55 Friendship Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
N0289Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 1767 Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd 17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016
N2788Trojan Bond Pty Ltd 11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036
N1930Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd Unit 2, 1 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
Return to top of Class 2.4

Queensland

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2214A.S. BARR (Perth) Pty LtdA S Barr GroupUnit C, Building J1, Brisbane Markets Sherwood Road
Rocklea QLD 4106
Q2561Emperor Food Group Pty Ltd 40 Curzon Street
Tennyson Qld 4105
Q2546Lindsay Australia Pty Ltd The Tom Lindsay Building, L1 Warehouse,
Brisbane Markets,385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2388Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 63 A Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q0328RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd 76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
Q2739Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd 20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2526Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd 20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q0377Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd 729 MacArthur Avenue Central, UBD MAP 142; A,15
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
Return to top of Class 2.4

South Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1633Kerafi Pty Ltd Rapid Refrigerated TransportLot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1713Pak Fresh Handling Pty Ltd 2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1631Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited 2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1484Tony's Wholesale Flowers Pty Ltd 1 London Road
Mile End SA 5031
Return to top of Class 2.4

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0129The Trustee for The 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd
Oxford Cold Storage
Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2727Australia Fruits Pty Ltd Warehouse 9 Unit 11
315 Cooper Street
Epping VIC 3076
V2196Container Forwarding Services Pty Ltd Gate 3/20 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
V0343Farm Fresh Logistics Pty Ltd Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025
V2723Flower and Plant Technology Pty Ltd Unit 15
72-74 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V0390Hellman Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd 57 Lambeck Drive
TullamarineVIC3043
V1841Kuehne and Nagel Pty LtdFormerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
V1514Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V1881Pinnacle Fresh Pty Ltd Unit 1/6 Weddel Court
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2816Seaway Logistics Pty Ltd as The Trustee for Seaway Logistics Unit Trust 11-25 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
V2707The Trustee For Robinson's Unloading Unit TrustRobinson’ s Unloading Pty Ltd11/2 Badalya Road,
315 Cooper Street
Epping VIC 3076
V0479Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd 1-11 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2817Seaway Logistics Pty Ltd as The Trustee for Seaway Logistics Unit Trust 11-13 Mace Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
Return to top of Class 2.4

Western Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1712Citywalk Pty Ltd 19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1903FPL Solutions Pty Ltd 16 Oban Link
Canning Vale WA 6155
W1885Fremantle Freight and Storage Pty Ltd 1 Hines Road
O’Connor WA 6163
W1451Odeum Produce Pty LtdOdeum Produce QAP34 Catalano Road
Canning Vale WA 6155
W0226Qantas Airways Limited Affleck Road
Newburn WA 6104
W1894ROL - WA Pty LtdAllpest WA503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105
W1864W.D.M (WA) Pty LtdWorld-link International2 Talton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105

Return to top of Class 2.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.5: Temperature controlled storage

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Onshore treatment providers list - as at 6 November 2017​

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N2264AFK International Pty Ltd 75 Yerrick Road
Lakemba NSW 2195
N1979Americold Logistics Limited North Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2069Americold Logistics Limited South Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2229Americold Logistics Limited 560 Reservoir Road
Prospect NSW 2148
N1671Aushin Pty Ltd 4 Arkley Street
Bankstown NSW 2566
N0631B M Asian Food Import Pty Ltd 4 (formerly 11) Wiltshire Street
Minto NSW 2566
N2919The Trustee for The BE Campbell Unit TrustB E Campbell Pty Ltd212 Walters Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2900Berle Transport Pty Ltd 54 Stennett Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N2008Big Mart Australia Pty Ltd 2/110-114 Asquith Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0146BKK Australia Pty Limited Unit 3-4/120 Warren Road
Smithfield NSW 2148
N1892Bounnam Enterprise Pty LtdLucky Thai Direct2/22 Whyalla Place
Prestons NSW 2170
N0193Conga Foods Pty Ltd 62 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield NSW 2136
N2754Costco Wholesale Australia Pty Ltd Building-Lurnea 1
Stage 1/359 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170
N2428Daiwa Food Corporation (Syd) Pty Ltd 6/154 O’Riordan Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N1201E Karras Refrigerated Transport Pty LtdKarras Cold Logistics 23 Chifley Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
N0236Ettason Pty Limited 2A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N2243FAJI (Australia) Trading Pty Ltd Unit 1/4 Cunningham Street
Moorebank NSW 2170
N1904Foodboss Coldstorage Pty Ltd 24-27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N1082Frutex Australia Pty Ltd 18 St Albans Road
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N2910Han Sung Trading Pty Ltd 122 Platform Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2664Han Yang Import and Export Pty LtdByasia Foods140 Silverwater Road
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0296Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd 289 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N0301Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd 109 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162
N1504K S NSW Pty Ltd Unit D/30-32 Skarratt Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0339K.A.G.R.O (NSW) Pty Ltd Unit 7/1 - 15 Wentworth Road
Homebush NSW 2140
N2995K.A.G.R.O (NSW) Pty Ltd 

14/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0342Kebia Importex Pty Ltd 4 Carrington Road
Marrickville NSW 2204
N2807Korea Food Pty Ltd Building B, 12 Loyalty Road
North Rocks NSW 2151
N2798L and FS Global Trading Pty Ltd Unit 2/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212
N2687Maihom Foods Pty LtdTokon24 Fariola Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2138Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd 8 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766
N1455Marine Product Marketing Pty LtdMPM Cold Storage 1-3 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019
N1741McDonald (Meat Export) Pty LtdBankstown Cold Stores 50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200
N1360Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd 181 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2753Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd 350 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2308Nhan International Export and Import Co. Pty Ltd 41 Clapham Road
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2233NSW Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd Unit 3/39-41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200
N2669NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd 51A/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128
N0475P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty LtdPrimo Smallgoods (Prestons)115-121 Jedda Road
Prestons NSW 2170
N0421Pagasa Australia Pty LtdPagasa Asian Food Import 32 Binney Road
Kings Park NSW 2148
N2055Prestige Fisheries Pty Ltd 1 White Street
Lilyfield NSW 2040
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd 17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016
N0445Quality Centre Food Services Pty Ltd 9 Short Street
Auburn NSW 2144
N2728Quang Minh Luong Unit 1/30 Princes Road
East Auburn NSW 2144
N2283S and D Logistics Pty Ltd 211 South Street
Marsden Park NSW 2765
N2782S and D Logistics Pty Ltd 7 Steel Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
N2823S and L Global Pty Ltd 346 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144
N2282S and R Cool Logistics Pty Ltd Building C
350-374 Parramatta Road
Homebush NSW 2140
N0470SBC Foods Pty Ltd Unit 5/14 Bent Street
St Marys NSW 2770
N1589Simon Johnson Purveyor of Quality Foods Pty Ltd 24A Ralph Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
N2167Sky Group Trading Pty LtdDK Global TradingUnit 3/360 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144
N1242Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170
N1763Tai Kwan Seafoods (Holdings) Pty Ltd 54 Beresford Avenue
Greenacre NSW 2190
N2703The Trustee for The Eustralis Foods NSW Trust Eustralis Food NSW Pty LtdUnit 1 , 8 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086
N1822The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 15A Carter Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2825The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759
N0527Tokyo Mart Pty Ltd 1/171 Gibbes Street
Chatswood NSW 2067
N1439Tony Alecsander Pty LtdYugo Seafoods 8-12 Skinner Avenue
Riverwood NSW 2210
N2941Vervesen Pty Ltd 1st Floor, 10 Harbord Street
Clyde NSW 2142
N2421Viking Overseas Pty Ltd Unit 2/2B Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2148
N2986Visco Selected Fine Foods Pty Ltd Room 2,
Level 1, 21 Chalmers Crescent
Mascot NSW 2020
N2400Winho Trading Co Pty Ltd 5/169 Hume Highway
Cabramatta NSW 2166
Return to top of Class 2.5

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q1115A Raptis and Sons Pty Ltd90 Colmslie Road
Colmslie Qld 4170
Q2193Americold Logistics Limited 51 Alexandra Place
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q2736Bidfood Australia Limited 18 Nyholt Drive
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2525Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd 24 Activity Crescent
Molendinar Qld 4214
Q0194Doboy Cold Stores Pty LtdDoboy Lytton Hemmant 40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0193Doboy Cold Stores Pty LtdDoboy Lytton Hemmant 1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q1584Ettason Pty LtdEPH Seafood and Groceries925 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2677Eustralis Foods Qld Pty Ltd 2/37 Devlan Street
Mansfield Qld 4122
Q2719International Traders and Distributors Pty LtdRizzi Cold Storage11 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q1726JFC Australia Co Pty Ltd994 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2332Jun Pacific (QLD) Pty Ltd Unit 6/15 Logandowns Drive
Meadowbrook Qld 4131
Q2331Lago Cold Stores Pty Ltd1225 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2637Maihom Foods Pty Ltd Unit 10, 26 Octal Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2388Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 63 a Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2610NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1/54 Textile Crescent
Salisbury Qld 4107
Q2537

The Trustee for The O L Trust

Orbatran Logistics Pty LtdRoom 32/1201 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2696The Trustee for The Rand Transport Unit Trust Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd

420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170

Q1210Rock Oysters Pty LtdKKS Kold Store
Kalypso Kold Store
363 Lytton Road
Colmslie Qld 4170
Q2383Scotts Refrigerated Freightways Pty Ltd 84 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q2545Seabest International Pty Ltd1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q2166Shin Mi (Australia) Pty Ltd Unit 4, 28 Nevilles Street
Underwood Qld 4119
Q0349Stahmann Farms Enterprises Pty Ltd 193-199 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350
Q2035Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 77 Colmslie Road
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
Q2106T and D Trading Pty Ltd. 28 Bullockhead Street
Sumner Park Qld 4074
Q2696The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170
Q2151The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Refrigerated Logistics60 Southlink Street
Parkinson Qld 4115
Q2283Visco Selected Fine Foods 126 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2733Visco Selected Fine Foods Pty Ltd Room 14,
Level 2, 164 Riverside Place
Morningside Qld 4170
Q0377Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd 729 MacArthur Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
Return to top of Class 2.5

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1071Athol Park Freezers Pty Ltd 1 Ely Street
Athol Park SA 5012
S1425AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd 51-53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095
S1656Griun Pty LtdTongil TradingUnit 5/259 Hanson Road
Wingfield SA 5013
S1707J and S Li Pty Ltd 6/5 Ballantyne Street
Magill SA 5072
S1633Kerafi Pty LtdRapid Refrigerated TransportLot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1631Qantas Freight Enterprises Ltd 2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1590Siena Foods Pty Ltd 11-13 Opala Street
Regency Park SA 5010
S1301Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 2 Bradford Way
Cavan SA 5094
S1410Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 4 Bradford Way
Cavan SA 5094
S1651The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust 16-26 Caribou Drive
Direk SA 5110
Return to top of Class 2.5

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V234941 McDonald Road Brooklyn Pty LtdSubzero Coldstores 41 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V0129

The Trustee for The 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1

A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1286Always Fresh Trading Co Pty Ltd 5 Waigani Avenue
Ravenhall VIC 3023
V2118Americold Logistics Limited 73-87 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2579Bakery Craft Pty Ltd 46-50 Paraweena Drive
Truganina VIC 3029
V0200Bon Food Pty Ltd 4 Bruthen Street
Preston VIC 3072
V2333Brooklyn Cold Storage Pty LtdSubzero Cold Storage 23-39 Export Drive
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V2236CAG Wholesaler Pty Ltd 7a Bando Road
Springvale VIC 3171
V1004Calendar Cheese Co Pty Ltd 326 Lorimer Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2220Chetak Melbourne Pty Ltd Unit 1/4 Railway Avenue
Huntingdale VIC 3166
V2830Coreco Fine FoodsCoreco Fine Foods29-31 Glenbarry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1097Department of Primary IndustryAustralian Temperate Field Crops Collection
Victorian Institute for Dryland Agriculture
Grains Innovation Park
Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400
V1921Dockside Coldstore Pty Ltd 2-6 Cromwell Parade
West Footscray VIC 3012
V2120E Karras Refrigerated Transport Pty LtdKarras Cold Logistics 35-77 Emu Road
Maidstone VIC 3012
V2783F.Mayer (Imports) Pty Ltd 28 Salta Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
V2561Fushin Frozen Foods Pty Ltd 68-70 Cyber Loop
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V1521H.J Langdon and Co Pty LtdLangdon Ingredients 525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030
V1276J.D.K.Management Pty LtdAnspac Cold Storage 31-33 Callister Street
Shepparton VIC 3632
V2682Kerry Logistics Cold Chain (Australia) Pty LtdKerry Logistics Cold Chain128 Fairbairn Road
Sunshine VIC 3020
V2595Long Fine Seafood Pty Ltd 19 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V1514Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2787Melbourne Cold Storage Pty Ltd 126 Northcorp Boulevard
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
V2687Mexim Australia Pty Ltd Unit 4, 200 - 206 Princes Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
V1848Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 102 - 128 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V1034Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 38 - 40 Tullamarine Park Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2786Murray River Organics Ltd 32 Crompton Way
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2567NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd 29 Clelland Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V0724Ostindo International Pty Ltd Factory 1, 30-36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803
V2866The Trustee for The Kamande Family TrustPK Refrigerated Logistics and Services Pty Ltd

Room O and P Ground Level,
Bells Pure Ice 13 - 29 Sinclair Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

V2833QFW Pty Ltd 45 De Havilland Road
Mordialloc VIC 3195
V1824Sabi Foods International (Aust) Pty Ltd 31-35 Letcon Drive
Bangholme VIC 3175
V2788Seafrigo Australia Pty Ltd Mode Logisitics5 International Square
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V0625Suzuran Japan Foods Trading Pty LtdJFT Japan Foods Trading Pty LtdUnit 1-4/ 8 Kim Close
Bulleen VIC 3105
V1758Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 60-68 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2831Taj Indian Foods Pty Ltd 207 Proximity Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V1606The Trustee for The Fernhurst TrustFernhurst No 2 Store 31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V0348The Trustee for The Fernhurst TrustFernhurst Pty Ltd 33-35 Industrial Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V2673The Trustee for Iceland Cold Storage Trust 81 Gateway Boulevard
Epping VIC 3076
V2031The Trustee for The Barwick Family Trust and The Trustee for The Stone Family Trust Austco Polar Cold Storage 5-17 Leslie Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2721The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd45 Fulton Drive
Derrimut VIC 3050
V1845Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd 213-219 Northbourne Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1346Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd 19 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
Return to top of Class 2.5

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1260 De Bruyn Cold Storage Pty Ltd  41-54 River Road
Burnie TAS 7320
T1239Department of the Environment and Energy 

203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

Return to top of Class 2.5

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1732A.G Sands and C.J Sands and K.J Sands and P.J Sands and Hecsands Pty Ltd and Sands Contracting Pty Ltd and Sands Holdings Pty Ltd 493 Dundas Road
Forrestfield WA 6058
W0133Americold Logistics LimitedAmericold1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163
W1135Bigstreet Pty LtdFremantle City Cold Stores3 Darkan Avenue
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
W1072Canningvale Market Fishball Manufacturer Pty LtdCanningvale Market Seafood17 Woodthrope Drive
Canning Vale WA 6155
W1701Castleglen Enterprises Pty Ltd 1/21 Biscayne Way
Jandakot WA 6164
W1919Chill WA Pty Ltd 5 Chifley Brace
Chifley WA 6164
W1584Datah International (Aust) Pty Ltd 31 Inspiration Drive
Wangara WA 6065
W1719European Foods Wholesalers Pty Ltd 82-88 Francis Street
Northbridge WA 6003
W0064The Trustee for The Eustralis Unit TrustWisewood Holdings Pty LtdUnit 1/ 12 Yelland Way
Bassendean WA 6062
W1726KFBW Pty LtdKFL Wholesaler117 Dowd Street
Welshpool WA 6106
W1717Strzelecki Holdings Pty Ltd Shop 158/ 243-253 Walter Road
Morley WA 6062
W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W1721The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Refrigerated Logistics24 Ulm Place
Hazelmere WA 6055
W1541Trans Asian Food Centre Pty Ltd 14-16 Moojebing Street
Bayswater WA 6053
W1631Wing Hong Pty LtdWinh Hong Food Services8 Madison Street
Canning Vale WA 6155

Return to top of Class 2.5

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.51: Temperature controlled storage of specified baitfish

​​​​​​​As at 27 September 2017

Queensland

​Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q0193Doboy Cold Stores Pty LtdDoboy Lytton, Hemmant1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0194Doboy Cold Stores Pty LtdDoboy - Canberra, Hemmant40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2719International Traders and Distributors Pty LtdRizzi Cold Storage11 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4178
Q2742Lindsay Rural Pty Ltd 152 Postle Street
Acacia Ridge QLD 4110
Q1210Rock Oysters Pty LtdKKS Kold Store363 Lytton Road
Colmslie, Qld 4170
Q2545Seabest International 1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Return to top of Class 2.51

South Australia

​​​Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1385Australian Southern Exporters Pty Ltd Lot 21 Pine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1062Dennis Transport Pty LtdPort Lincoln Container Terminal32 Pine Freezer Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1122Dinko Tuna Farmers Pty Ltd 112-114 Proper Bay Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1574PT and TK Kennedy Transport Pty Ltd  Lot 50 Windsor Avenue
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1619The Trustee for The Sarin Marine Farm Trust  Salt Room. OHNO Enterprises
Pine Freezer Road P/L
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1624The Trustee for The Sarin Marine Farm Trust  Pine Freezer Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1649The Trustee for The Sarin Marine Farm Trust  Room 11/12, OHNO Complex
Pine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1125Sekol Farmed Tuna Pty Ltd Lot 5 Mundy Court
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1127The Trustee for The Blaslov Fisheries Unit TrustBlaslov Fishing Pty Ltd 40-42 Windsor Ave (lot 15)
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1129The Trustee for Tony's Tuna Unit TrustTony's Tuna International Pty LtdPine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
Return to top of Class 2.51

Western Australia

Ref No NameTrading NameAddress
W0133Americold Logistics LimitedAmericold1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163
W1135Bigstreet Pty LtdFremantle City Cold Stores3 Darkan Ave
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
W1140Flamingo Holdings Pty LtdGeraldton Fish Markets365 Marine Terrace
Geraldton WA 6530
W1143Geraldton Fishermens Co-operative Ltd 11-19 Ocean Street
Geraldton WA 6530
W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
Return to top of Class 2.51

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information. ​ ​​​​​

Class 2.52: Temperature controlled storage of imported pig meat

​​​​​​​​As at 27 September 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N1979 Americold Logistics Limited North Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2069 Americold Logistics Limited South Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2229 Americold Logistics Limited 560 Reservoir Road
Prospect NSW 2148
N1904 Foodboss Pty Ltd 24-27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N1741 McDonald (Meat Exports) Pty Ltd Bankstown Cold Stores 50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200
N1360 Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd 181 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N0186 P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (PDC) 1 Moondo Street
Greenacre NSW 2190
N0475P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty LtdPrimo Smallgoods (Prestons)115-121 Jedda Road
Prestons NSW 2170
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd 17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016
N2825Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd TTF Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd

34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759

N2782S and D Logistics Pty Ltd 7 Steel Street
Blacktown NSW 2016
N1242 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170
N1822 The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 15A Carter Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2234 Watson's Coldstore (Sydney) Pty Ltd 213-217 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2170
Return to top of Class 2.52

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q2193 Americold Logistics Limited 51 Alexandra Place /enter through Gate 61 Queensport Road
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q0193 Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd Doboy Lytton, Hemmant 1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0194 Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd Doboy-Canberra, Hemmant 40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2199 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd 62 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2696Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd as The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170
Q2151 Rand Transport 1986 Pty Ltd Rand Refrigerated Logistics 60 Southlink Street
Parkinson Qld 4115
Q2383 Scott’s Refrigerated Freightways Pty Ltd 84 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q2545 Seabest International Pty Ltd 1 Lahrs Road
Orneau Ql4208
Q2035 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 77 Colmslie Road
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
Q2151The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Refrigerated Logistics

60 Southlink Street
Parkinson Qld 4115

Return to top of Class 2.52

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1071 Athol Park Freezers Pty Ltd 1 Ely Street
Athol Park SA 5012
S1425 AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd 51-53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095
Return to top of Class 2.52

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0129 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1 A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd/Oxford Cold Storage Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1034Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 38 - 40 Tullamarine Park Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V1848Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 102 - 128 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V1897 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 100-130 Abbott's Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2031 The Trustee for Barwick Family Trust and The Trustee for the Stone Family Trust Austco Polar Cold Storage 5-17 Leslie Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V0348 The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst Pty Ltd 33-35 Industrial Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1606 The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst No 2 Store 31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1346Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd Fernhurst No 2 Store19-21 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
Return to top of Class 2.52

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W0133 Americold Logistics Limited Americold 1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163
W1135 Bigstreet Pty Ltd Fremantle City Cold Stores 3 Darkan Avenue
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W1721 The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust Rand Refrigerated Logistics 20 Vale Road
Hazelmere WA 6055

Return to top of Class 2.52

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 2.6: Empty shipping container parks

​​​​ ​​​​​​​​​​As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2999DP World Australia Logistics Pty Ltd 4 Bumborah Point
Port Botany NSW 2036
N1084Maritime Container Services Pty Ltd Cooks River Rail Terminal
20 Canal Road
St Peters NSW 2044
N1304Tyne Container Services Pty. Limited Bellevue Street, Swamp Road
Tempe NSW 2044
Return to top of Class 2.6

Queensland

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2603ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 67 - 68 Bishop Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
Q1256Chalmers Industries Pty LtdChalmers Industries Pty Ltd
-Empty Containers
25 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Island Qld 4178
Q1238Qube Logistics (QLD) Pty LtdP and O Trans Australia
(Bulk Meal and MT Park)
14 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
Q2228The Trustee for The Tyne QLD Unit Trust 80 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Return to top of Class 2.6

South Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1153AWH Pty LtdAWH Logistics Pty LtdLot 28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S0231Flinders Adelaide Container Terminal Pty Ltd Berth 6 Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018
S0089Kerry Logistics (Australia) Pty LtdKerry Container Park4 Martin Avenue
Gillman SA 5015
S0077Qube Logistics (SA1) Pty Ltd Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018
S1657SA Container Sales and HireSA Container ParkGate 1
28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S0199SET Pty Ltd Evan Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S0206The Trustee for AG Clark Family TrustSymons and Clark
Transport Pty Ltd
13 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
Return to top of Class 2.6

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2679ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 

55-89 Coode Road
West Melbourne VIC 3051

V1502Allied Container Services Pty Ltd Lot 102 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
V2290ANL Container Park Pty Ltd 11-21 Pinnacle Road
Altona North VIC 3025
V1838CC Containers Pty Ltd Corner of Somerville Road and Whitehall Street
Footscray VIC 3011
V0239Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd Corner Francis Street
and Hardie Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V2549Containerspace Pty Ltd 465-467 Somerville Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
V1311Cosco Oceania Marine Services Pty Ltd 79-85 Pipe Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V2422Dundas Ridge Pty LtdMelbourne Reefer Services42-46 Modal Place
Altona VIC 3018
V2657Murcott Pty Ltd Sunshine Road
Sunshine VIC 3012
V1314Port Melbourne Containers Pty Ltd 37 Prohasky Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2197Qube Logistics (VIC) Pty LtdP and O Trans Australia (Victoria) Pty Ltd19-43 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
Return to top of Class 2.6

Western Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1674Qube Logistics (WA1) Pty LtdQube Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd
Central Yard
17 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
W1846Qube Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd Lot 115, Area C
Rous Head Industrial Park
1 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
W1150The Trustee for The P and C
Robbins Trust
Container RefrigerationCorner Rous Head Road
and Sultan Way Rous Head
North Fremantle WA 6159
W0192Zentner Shipping Pty Ltd 149 Barrington Street
Bibra Lake WA 6163
Return to top of Class 2.6

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.7: Grain Storage

​As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref No NameTrading NameAddress
N1257Cargill Australia Pty Ltd 51 Raven Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304
N0282Graincorp Operations Pty Ltd Denison Street
Carrington NSW 2294
N1295Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd 189 The Northern Road
Londonderry NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 2.7

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.8: Temporary storage of containerised refrigerated pig meat

​​​​​As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N2193 Lopez Bros. Pty Ltd 4 Cleveland Street
Enfield NSW 2136
N1084 Maritime Container Services Pty Ltd Cooks River Rail Terminal 20 Canal Road
St Peters NSW 2044
N1741 McDonald (Meat Exports) Pty Ltd Bankstown Cold Stores 50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200
N0186 P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (PDC) 1 Moondo Street
Greenacre NSW 2190
Return to top of Class 2.8

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q2600ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 8 - 10 Curlew Street
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
Q1389Chalmers Industries Pty LtdChalmers Industries Pty Ltd-Class 1 Depot26 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
Q2556Portgate Logistics Ltd Pty W5/ 4 Osprey Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178
Q0347Qube Logistics 1 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
Return to top of Class 2.8

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0129The Trustee for The 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1 A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd
Oxford Cold Storage
Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1606 The Trustee for the Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst No 2 Store 31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
Return to top of Class 2.8

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1728 Rous Head Cargo Services Pty Ltd Lot R111 Kooringa Place
North Fremantle WA 6159
Return to top of Class 2.8

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.0: Produce processing

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N1601FreshFood Corporation Pty Ltd 160 Burwood Road
Concord NSW 2137
N2435Jacob Douwe Egberts Au Pty Ltd 18 Forrester Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N2052Mars Australia Pty LtdMasterfoods Aust/NZMustard Processing Facility 4 Corella Close
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
N1499Melissa Confectionery Pty Ltd 8 Kent Street
Belmore NSW 2192
N2899Real Foods Pty Ltd 3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N0440Yarnteen Investments Pty Ltd PO Box 508
Mayfield NSW 2304
Return to top of Class3

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q1115A Raptis and Sons Pty Ltd 90 Colmslie Road
Colmslie Qld 4170
Q2100 Morlife Pty Ltd 32 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214
Q2518Vanbrugh, Danny RichardDanny Vanbrugh Taxidermy

26-28 Mackney Road
Caboolture Qld 4510

Return to top of Class3

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1306Gibsons Ltd 26 Maxwells Road
Cambrdge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class3

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V2845Baxters Foods Australia Pty Ltd 

8-10 Jesica Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1683The Trustee for The BNG Unit TrustBean Alliance25 Kurnai Avenue
Reservoir VIC 3073
V1521H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty LtdLangdon Ingredients525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030
V0409Health-Farm Fine Foods Pty Ltd PO Box 384
Altona North VIC 3025
V2129Hellay Australia Pty Ltd 8/9 Monterey Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0750Mars Australia Pty LtdMars Petcare AustraliaPO Box 153
Wodonga VIC 3689
V1990Mondelez Australia Pty LtdCadburySouth Wharf Towers
Level 6/30 Convention Centre Place South Wharf
Melbourne VIC 3006
V1319Select Harvests Food Products Pty LtdSelect Harvests Marketing Pty LtdPO Box 5
Thomastown VIC 3074
V1862Simplot Australia Pty Ltd 2/31-33 Ascot Vale Road
Flemington VIC 3031
V2879The Trustee for The Fox Family TrustFlores Nominees Pty Ltd77-83 Bayfield Road East
Bayswater VIC 3153
V1204The Trustee for The Pacirote Unit TrustCERES Natural Foods Pty Ltd
Pure harvest
P O Box 178
Drouin VIC 3818
Return to top of Class3

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1247 J and R Fresh Pty Ltd 4A/4B Yeeda Way
Malaga WA 6090
Return to top of Class3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.1: Grain processing

​​​​​​As at 27 September 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Address
N1257 Cargill Australia Pty Ltd 51 Raven Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304
N1295 Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd 189 The Northern Road
Londonderry NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 3.1

Queensland

Ref No Name Address
Q0181 Darwalla Milling Company Pty Ltd 1 Darwalla Road
Mount Cotton Qld 4165
Return to top of Class 3.1

Victoria

Ref No Name Address
V0415 Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd 1680 Ballarto Road
Clyde VIC 3978

Return to top of Class 3.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.2: Imported pig meat processing

As at 6 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N3039Australian Restaurant Holdings Pty Ltd 26 Ferndell Street
Granville NSW 2142
N0037P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (Chullora)18 Hume Highway
and corner Sherman
Chullora NSW 2190
N1344 Pendle Ham and Bacon Curers Pty Ltd 138 Bungaree Road
Pendle Hill NSW 2145
N2191 R and S Danube Smallgoods Pty Ltd  41-45 Sydenham Road
Marrickville NSW 2204
Return to top of Class 3.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2604 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd 3 Production Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2199 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd 62 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2046 JBS Australia Pty Ltd 1 Lock Way
Riverview Qld 4304
Return to top of Class 3.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1044 Conroys Smallgoods Pty Ltd 32 Seventh Street
Bowden SA 5007
Return to top of Class 3.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2612Casalingo Foods Pty LtdCasalingo Smallgoods4-8 Fury Court
Clayton South VIC 3169
V1065Challenge Meats Pty Ltd  300 Boundary Road
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2828George Weston Foods Ltd - Don KRC P1, P2, P3 Walker Street,
64-67 Richards Road
Castlemaine VIC 3450
V2151Lago Smallgoods  14 Military Road
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
V2638R N Brand Pty LtdAlpine Smallgoods20 Silkwood Rise
Currum Downs VIC 3201
V2042The Trustee for The Country Cooked International Unit Trust Country Cooked International Pty Ltd30 Kyabram Street
Coolaroo VIC 3048
V2745The Trustee for The Fabbris Unit Trust 39 Capital Link Drive
Campbellfield VIC 3061
Return to top of Class 3.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 4.1: Heat treatment

As at 6 November 2017

*Please note that it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions.

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
N1307 Solveco Pty Limited 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
Hot air
N1024 Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd 1B Garema circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
Q2153Mineral Technologies Pty Ltd City Links Estate,
11 Elysium Road
Carrara Qld 4211
 
Q0328 RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd 76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
Hot air and moist
Q2739Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd 20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Hot air and moist
Return to top of Class 4.1

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
S1402 Bureau VERITAS Minerals Pty Ltd Amdel Limited 35 Cormack Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Hot air
S1323 Suber Lefort Group Pty Ltd Suber Lefort International 3052C Sturt Highway
Nuriootpa SA 5355
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
V2798Ball Australia Pty Ltd 

735 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977

Hot air and moist
V2658QTSV Pty Ltd 55 Mill Road
Lara VIC 3212
Hot air and moist
V2257South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd 48-50
Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680
Hot air
V0220The Trustee for Burlwoods Heat Treatment Trust- Burlwoods Gallery
- Burlwoods Heat Treatment Pty Ltd
3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171
Hot air and moist
V2583Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty LtdWHS Pty Ltd1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
W0167 Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty Ltd Ultra Trace18-20 Wittenberg Drive
Canning Vale WA 6155
Hot air
W1712 Citywalk Pty Ltd  19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
Hot air and moist
W1315The Trustee for the Houwen Family TrustDiamond Recovery Services Pty Ltd Unit 2/92 Ewing Street
Welshpool WA 6106
Hot air
W1544Valdrew Nominees Pty LtdNagrom and Co49 Owen Road
Kelmscott WA 6111
Hot air

Return to top of Class 4.1 ​ ​​

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​​

Class 4.2: Gamma irradiation

​​​​​​​Onshore Treatment Providers List

As at 6 November 2017

*Please note that it is the importers responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions.

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N0503The Trustee for The Ian Dicker Family Settlement Steritech5 Widemere Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
Return to top of Class 4.2

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q1279The Trustee for The Ian Dicker Family Settlement Steritech180-186 Potassium Street
Narangba Qld 4504
Return to top of Class 4.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0727The Trustee for The Ian Dicker Family SettlementSteritech160 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
Return to top of Class 4.2

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1620Chemistry Centre (WA)Chem CentreBuilding 500 (Curtin University-Campus)
Manning Road
Bentley WA 6102

Return to top of Class 4.2

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 4.3: Cleaning

​​​​​​​​​​Onshore Treatment Providers List​

As at 6 November 2017

*Please note that it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions.

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2758Ben Baden Services Pty Ltd 45 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N1955Buckleys Plant Maintenance Pty Ltd 7–9 Brady Street
Unanderra NSW 2526
N1459Graham Gilbert Motors Pty LtdComplete Car Care227–229 Prospect Hill
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N1111Lampson (Australia) Pty Ltd Lot 3, Awaba Road
Toronto NSW 2283
N2345Murrell Freight Services Pty Ltd 231-235 Berkeley Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2672Racing New South Wales Canterbury Park Racecourse
King Street
Canterbury NSW 2193
N2701Select Civil Pty Ltd 73 Reddalls Road
Kembla Grange NSW 2526
N1653Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSITA Environmental SolutionsLot 9 Devon Street
Rosehill NSW 2142
Return to top of Class 4.3

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
Q2695Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport Pty Ltd Schlumberger
Site 1511 Toowoomba
Cecil Plains Road
Wellcamp Qld 4350
Q0243John Bell Management Pty LtdJohn Bell Transport Repair72 Shettleston Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2615Mactrans Heavy Haulage Pty Ltd 75 Stradbroke Street
Heathwood Qld 4110
Q0096Roland Graf’s Auto Centre Pty Ltd 8 Maranoa Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Return to top of Class 4.3

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
S1758Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 5 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950
S1503Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSuez Environment Recycling and Waste Recovery34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class 4.3

Tasmania

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
T1227Tasmania Ports Corporation Pty Ltd Port Road
Burnie TAS 7320
T1223Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd-Spreyton 1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1287Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd  95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class 4.3

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V1471Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 30 Springbank
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2853Alpha Flight Services Pty LtdDnata Catering28-34 South Centre Road

Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2577Corio Waste Management Pty Ltd 7 Baldwin Road
Altona North VIC 3030
V2642Corio Waste Management Pty Ltd 41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
Return to top of Class 4.3

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
W1159Autocare Services Pty Ltd Lot V44 and V45 Shed and Compound. Victoria Quay
Fremantle WA 6160
W1674QUBE Logistics (WA1) Pty LtdQUBE Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd Central Yard 17 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159

Return to top of Class 4.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 4.4: Seed cleaning

As at 6 November 2017

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V2798Ball Australia Pty Ltd 735 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977
V1521H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty LtdLangdon Ingredients525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030
V0399Hindustan Imports and Exports Pty Ltd 50 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0724Ostindo International Pty Ltd Factory 1
30-36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803
V2257South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd 48-50 Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680
V2583Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty LtdWHS Pty Ltd1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175
Return to top of Class 4.4

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
W1624Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture and Food-Plant IndustriesA Block : Labs 111 and 121 (arrival area ,seed cleaning , ISTA sampling and 5.2)
South Perth WA 6151

Return to top of Class 4.4 ​​​​​

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 4.6: Fumigation

​​​As at 6 November 2017

Please note that ​​it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions:

  • fumigations are carried out at other AA classes, not just cl​ass 4.6
  • MBR = Methyl Bromide
  • ETO = Ethylene Oxide.

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading Name AddressMBRETO
N0503Steritech Pty Ltd 5 Widemere Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
NoYes
Return to top of Class 4.6

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
Q2205IMEX Pty Ltd 34 Walker Street
Tennyson Qld 4105
YesNo
Q2337Nambil Pty LtdAll Pest and Weed Control199 Newell Street
Bungalow Qld 4870
YesYes
Q0328RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd 76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
YesYes
Return to top of Class 4.6

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
S1607A-Gas (Australia) Pty Ltd 24 Chamberlain Street
Wingfield SA 5013
YesNo
S0093Australian Fumigation Pty Ltd 1/105 Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
YesNo
S0202Rentokil Initial Pty LtdRentokil Fumigation and Quarantine ServiceUnit 4 59 Kapara Road
Gillman SA 5013
YesNo
Return to top of Class 4.6

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
V0479Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd 1-1 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
YesNo
V2193Container Fumigation Services Pty LtdCFS407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015
YesNo
V1841Kuehne and Nagel Pty LtdFormerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd91 -101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
YesNo
V1514Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
YesNo
V0727The Trustee for The Ian Dicker Family SettlementSteritech160
Sth Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
NoYes
V0479Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd 1-1 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
YesNo

Return to top of Class 4.6

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
W1894ROL-WA Pty Ltd Allpest WA503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105
YesYes

Return to top of Class 4.6

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 5.1: Biosecurity Containment Level 1

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

​Australian Capital Territory​

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
A1079Australian National University, Research School of Biology Controlled Environment Facility Building
46 Sullivans Creek Road
ANU Acton ACT 0200
A0073Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences Lab G7/ Jaeger Building 1 Mills Road
Acton ACT 0200
A1318Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences Room B35 Jaeger Building 4
Research School of Earth Sciences Mills Road
ANU Acton ACT 0200
A1257Geoscience Australia Cnr Jerrabomberra Avenue and Hindmarsh Drive
Symonston ACT 2609
A1301Geoscience Australia SG057A, SG065 and SG066
Cnr Jerrabomberra Avenue and Hindmarsh Drive
Symonston ACT 2609
Return to top of Class 5.1

Northern Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
C1019 Department of Primary Industry and Fisheries Berrimah Agricultural Research Centre
Makagon Road
Berrimah NT 0828
C1016 Intertek Northern Territory Environmental Laboratory 55 Export Drive
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 5.1

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N1428Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Laboratory 1 and 2 Level 2 Building 36
CSIRO Corporate Park 11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N1838Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Laboratory 3 and 4 Level 2 Building 36
CSIRO Corporate Park 11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2836Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Rooms G56, Ground Floor Building 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2837Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Rooms 152 and 154 Level 1/ Building 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2838Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Room 156 Level 1/Buildindg 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N0109Australian Bakels Pty Ltd 33-47 Derby Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2423Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd First Floor Semi Volatiles and LCMS/UT Preparation Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2403Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd Ground floor Volatile Instrument and Sample Preparation Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2404Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd Fisrt floor
Spare Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2405Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd Fisrt floor Soil Weighing Lab Area and
TCLP Room 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N2422Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd  Fisrt floor Metals Preparation and Metals Instrument Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N0115Australian Laboratory Services Pty LtdALS EnvironmentGround Floor
In-Organics Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164
N0160Australian Pet Brands Pty Ltd 12 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N1157Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Immunology Laboratory
Module 4 Building 55 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N1795Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation AQIS Paddock 1 Kennedy Block
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N1797Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation GMO Area
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N1799Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation RTC Plots
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N1807Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation RTC Laboratory Building
18 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N1812Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation RTC Laboratory
Pens Building 18 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350
N2172Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 2 J, Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2446Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Lab 220, 221, and 222 First Floor
Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2688Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 161
Ground Floor Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N1762Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO-Food and Nutrution SciencesSensory Evaluation Laboratory, Rooms G.6.01,7,8,9,10 & 11 11 Julius Avenue
Riverside Corporate Park
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2274Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Animal House Room G.8/1411 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2275Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation  Animal House - Room G.8/5011 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2278Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation  Animal House - Room G.8/5811 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2279Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation  Animal House - Room G.8/6011 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2280Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation  Animal House - Room G.8/6211 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2350Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Riverside Life Sciences Centre Room 2.2.
1911 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N0201Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Land and WaterRoom 192 Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2173Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 104 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2174Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 105 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2175Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 184 Temp Controlled Room
Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2176Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 109 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2177Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 186/187 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2526Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Lab 164-165 Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2115Cryosite Limited 13a Ferndell Street
Granville NSW 2142
N2737Dairy Technical Services limitedDTS Food LaboratoriesUnit3
Gateway Business Park 63-69 Parramatta Road
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2251Department of Industry, Innovation and Science Room C350, 1 and C353 Level 3 Building C
National Measurement Institute Bradfield Road
Lindfield West NSW 2070
N2429Department of Industry, Innovation and ScienceNational Measurement InstituteRoom L2.2.004 Level 2 Building 2/105 Delhi Road
North Ryde Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2430Department of Industry, Innovation and ScienceNational Measurement InstituteInorganics CRM,Room L1.3.042 and 4 Level 1 Building 3/ 105 Delhi Road North Ryde
Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2431Department of Industry, Innovation and ScienceNational Measurement InstituteOrganics CRM Room L1.3.040 and 41 Level 1 Building 3/105 Delhi Road
North Ryde Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2057Envirolab Services Pty Ltd Ground Floor
Organic Laboratory Area 12 Ashley Street
Chatswood NSW 2067
N2644Environmental Geochemistry International Pty Ltd 81 A College Street
Balmain NSW 2041
N2675Eurofins Agroscience Testing Pty Ltd Residue and Instrument Lab
Unit F6 Building F/16 Mars Road
Lane Cove NSW 2066
N2204Goodman Fielder Limited Culinary Centre Level 1 T2/39 Delhi Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
N1151Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd 168 Heath Road
Leppington NSW 2179
N1047James Hardie Research Pty Ltd X-Ray and FTIR Laboratory
Gate No.1/10 Colquhoun Street
Rosehill NSW 2142
N1280Kerry Ingredients Australia Pty Ltd 8 Holker Street
Newington NSW 2127
N2922Manildra Flour Mills Pty Ltd 6 Frank Street
Gladesville NSW 2111
N0369Mars Australia Pty LtdMasterfoods Aust/NZR and D Lab, 4 Corella Close
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261
N0391Nestle Australia LtdNestle Food and Beverages1 Homebush Bay Drive
Rhodes NSW 2138
N1298Norco Co-operative Ltd Union Street
Lismore NSW 2480
N0403Elanco Australasia Pty LtdNovartis Animal Health Australasia Pty LtdClinical Development Lab Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N1989Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Bioanalytics Prep Room Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N1990Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Bioanalytics Main Laboratory 'Yarrandoo'
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N1992Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Pre-Clinical Development (TAS)
Main Laboratory Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW2178
N1994Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Cat House (Block R) Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N1995Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Necropsy Room (Block N) Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N2238Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Large Animal Housing (Block M)
Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N2239Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Product Store Room (Block E)
Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N2240Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Bioanalysis MS Laboratory
'Yarrandoo'245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N2353Elanco Australasia Pty Ltd Climate Controlled Indoor Animal Containment Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178
N2663Parmalat Australia Pty Ltd Building 22
Corner Birnie Avenue and Pippita Road
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2724Parmalat Australia Pty Ltd Building 3 48-52 Birnie Avenue
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2676Sensory Solutions Pty Ltd Testing Fisrt Floor 13/22 Hudson Avenue
Castle Hill NSW 2154
N2691Sensory Solutions Pty Ltd Kitchen Fisrt Floor/13/22 Hudson Avenue
Castle Hill NSW 2154
N0111SGS Australia Pty Ltd General Laboratory Unit 16/33 Maddox Street
Alexandria NSW 2015
N0056Silliker Australia Pty Ltd Unit C2 Regents Park Estate 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2762Silliker Australia Pty Ltd Allergen Lab
Unit C2 Ground Floor, 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2763Silliker Australia Pty Ltd IPC and AAS Lab
Unit C2 Ground Floor, 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143
V2006South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd 48-50 Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680
N2935Sydney Local Health District Rooms 1213 and 1214,
Level 1, Charles Perkins Centre (D17)
Camperdown NSW 2006
N0123Sydney Water Corporation Room 218
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2003Sydney Water Corporation Room 304 and 305
Hawkesbury Building Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2004Sydney Water Corporation Room 302 and 303
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2631Sydney Water Corporation Room 121
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road West
Ryde NSW 2114
N2708Sydney Water Corporation Room 103c/d
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2709Sydney Water Corporation Room 116, 117 and 118
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2710Sydney Water Corporation Room 113
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114
N2074The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust CR 2.008 DNA Lab Main Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010
N2075The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust CR 2.011 DNA g DNA Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010
N2076The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust CR 2.007 DNA Ultra Clean Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010
N2956The University of Newcastle Rooms 245, 245a-f
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2957The University of Newcastle Rooms 265, 265a-d
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2958The University of Newcastle Rooms 234, 234a-c, 234e-h
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2960The University of Newcastle Rooms 239, 243,
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2961The University of Newcastle Rooms 250, 246
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2962The University of Newcastle Rooms 264
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2963The University of Newcastle Rooms 266
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2964The University of Newcastle Rooms 266
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2965The University of Newcastle Rooms 186, 186a
Level 2, ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N1642The University of Wollongong Bldg 41 Room G58, University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2500
N2266The University of WollongongIllawarra Health and Medical Research InstituteRoom 32.319 Building 32
University of Wollongong Northfields Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500
N2819The University of Wollongong Room 161, Building 41-
University of Wollongong, 2 Northfields Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500
N2820The University of WollongongIllawarra Health and Medical Research InstituteRoom 103 Level 1 IHMRI Gerard Sutton Building
Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2522
N0556The University of Wollongong School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Building 41 Room GS4
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522
N2103The University of Wollongong Bldg 41 Room 270a 267
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522
N2104The University of Wollongong Building 41 Room 273 273a
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522
N2105The University of Wollongong Bldg 41 Room 270
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522
N2653The University of Wollongong 41-301/3rd Floor the Science Building
University Ring Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500
N2469Treidlia Biovet Pty Ltd Unit 76/45 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2808Treidlia Biovet Pty Ltd Diagnostic Lab, Unit 76/45 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2695Unilever Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd Presentation Kitchen-Level 1 Administrative Blg
219 North Rocks Road
North Rocks NSW 2151
N2441Unilever Australia Ltd Laboratory First Floor-2 Magnum Place
Minto NSW 2566
N2461Unilever Australia Ltd Sensory Room Ground Floor 2 Magnum Place
Minto NSW 2566
N1934University of New South Wales Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Rooms 413, 415, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420, 421, 422, and 422a
Level 4 Samuels Building Gate 11 Botany Street
Randwick NSW 2052
N1348University of New South Wales Wet Laboratory Level 1
Clinical Sciences Building Prince of Wales Hospital
Randwick NSW 2031
N2083University of SydneyThe University of Sydney-Faculty of ScienceRoom 245 Macleay Building (A12)
Science Road University of Sydney
Camperdown NSW 2006
N2185University of SydneyThe University of Sydney-Faculty of Agriculture Food and Natural ResourcesRoom 438 Biomedical Building
1 Central Avenue Australian Technology Park
Eveleigh NSW 2015
N2224University of SydneyFaculty of Veterinary ScienceRoom S144, JL Shute Building
The University of Sydney-425 Werombi Road
Camden NSW 2570
N2225University of SydneyFaculty of Veterinary ScienceRoom S101, JL Shute Building
The University of Sydney-425 Werombi Road
Camden NSW 2570
N2930University of Sydney Brain and Mind Centre,
M02G Room 410, 412, 412A/ 100 Mallett Street
Camperdown NSW 2050
N2883University of Sydney Faculty of Veterinary Science
425 Werombi Road
Camden NSW 2570
N2720University of Technology Sydney Room 6.511 Level 6 Building 4745 Harris Street
Broadway NSW 2007
N0533Yum! Restaurants Australia Pty LtdYum! Restaurants InternationalYum! Restaurants R and D Kitchen
20 Rodborough Road
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086
Return to top of Class 5.1

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q0048Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 14 15 Desma Court
Bohle Qld 4818
Q1817Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd Sample Receipt Mineral 32 Shand Street
Stafford Qld 4053
Q2314Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 2 Byth Street
Stafford Qld 4053
Q2565Biovite Australia Pty Ltd Unit 1/45-47 Township Drive
West Burleigh Qld 4219
Q2238Cardno Bowler Pty Ltd 1 Fox Road
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110
Q2293Dairy Technical Services Limited Unit 1, 148 Tennyson Memorial Avenue
Tennyson Qld 4105
Q2256Department of Agriculture Fisheries and ForestryTick Fever Centre280 Grindle Road
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2254Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts ERS Chemistry Centre Laboratories Block A Level 3 Rooms 614/410-432 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2269Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts ERS Chemistry Centre
Laboratories B3.B 615 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2270Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts ERS Chemistry Centre
Lab Block 3 Basement Level Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2066Genalysis Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 9-23 Kelli Street
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2587Idexx Laboratories Pty Ltd 3 Overend Street
East Brisbane Qld 4169
Q2153Mineral Technologies Pty Ltd City Links Estate-11 Elysium Road
Carrara Qld 4211
Q1983Luina Bio Pty Ltd Pharmasynth Pty ltd2806 Ipswich Road
Darra Qld 4076
Q1249Plasvacc Pty Ltd Rigby 6066 Cunningham Highway
Kalbar Qld 4309
Q2679Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Racing Science Centre - Cooksley Street
Hamilton Qld 4007
Q2545Seabest International Pty Ltd 1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q0041SGS Australia Pty Ltd 50-52 Leyland Street
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q1103SGS Australia Pty LtdSGS Environmental Services2/58 Comport Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2717Symbio Laboratories Pty Ltd Level 1, 52 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113
Q2718Symbio Laboratories Pty Ltd Ground floor, 52 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113
Q2133Tate and Lyle ANZ Pty Ltd 2/1425 Boundary Road
Wacol Qld 4074
Q2636The Australian Institute of Marine Science WF Nutrient Lab-Level 1 West Wing
Cape Cleveland Road
Cape Ferguson-Townsville Qld 4816
Return to top of Class 5.1

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1191Clinical Laboratories Pty LtdGribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty LtdRoom 126
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065
S1398Clinical Laboratories Pty LtdGribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty LtdRoom 112
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065
S1399Clinical Laboratories Pty LtdGribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty LtdRoom 208
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065
S1400Clinical Laboratories Pty LtdGribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty LtdRoom 210 33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065
S1413Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIROCSIRO Waite Road Prescott Building Room 429
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1561Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Agriculture FlagshipCSIRO Plant Industry
Building 101 Room G13 Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1188Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSeed Services AustraliaGate 2a Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1746South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute LimitedSAHMRIRooms10-3 and 10-4
Building 10/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1611South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Paddock 1A 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1612South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Building 25 Bleeding shed 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1614South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Room 1.04 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1625South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited 101 Blacks Road
(Building 26 Rooms19; 22, 23; 24; 25; 26; 27; 28; 29; 30; 31 and Building 27 Rooms [part] 34; 36)
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1646South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Paddock 1B 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1475South Australian Water CorporationAdelaide Water Quality CentreRoom 2.01-2.13, 2.15-2.19 Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1478South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRooms 2.21-2.28. Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S0221University of South AustraliaIan Wark InstituteRoom 1-21, Building IW, Mawson Lakes Campus
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
S1485University of South Australia Building X Level 2 X2-41
University of South Australia
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
S1492University of South Australia Building X Level 1 Rooms 34 40 and 47
Mawson Lakes Campus University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
S1711University of South Australia R5-11A, Level 5 F.W. Reid Building Frome Road
Adelaide SA 5000
S0110Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 540 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084
Return to top of Class 5.1

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1241Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionDavis Building Molecular Biology Laboratory (Room C112A) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1242Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionDavis Building Electron Microscopy Unit (Room C010) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1243Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionHarrison Building Terrestrial Ecology Laboratory (Room H017) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1244Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionSmelly Laboratory
(Room ZD166) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1238Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionWild Building HPLC and Chromatography Laboratories (Room G031) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1259Cooperative Research Centre for Antarctic Climate and Ecosystems 20 Castray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000
T1199Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO-Marine and Atmospheric ResearchCastray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000
T1229Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO-Marine and Atmospheric ResearchCastray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7000
T1253Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7000
T1225Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment 13 St John's Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008
T1228Department Primary Industries, Parks, Water and EnvironmentAnalytical Services Tasmania18 St Johns Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008
T1281Department Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment Algal Laboratory Floor 1
Analytical Services Tasmania 18 St Johns Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008
T1133Selborne Biological Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1064 Pateena Road
Longford TAS 7301
T1277Selborne Biological Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1064 Pateena Road
Longford TAS 7301
T1233University of TasmaniaCentral Science LaboratoryCSL-Chemistry Building UTAS
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1262University of Tasmania 20 Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7004
T1275University of Tasmania Room 252-253 Level 2 (CSL) UT
Sandy Bay TAS 7001
T1276University of Tasmania EM Labs-Level 2 Room 255 (CSL)
Chemistry Building-University
Sandy Bay TAS 7004
T1236University of TasmaniaSchool of Plant ScienceLevel 4 Room 428 Molecular Lab, University Of Tasmania College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1048University of TasmaniaInstitute of Marine and Antarctic Studies (IMAS, Launceston)Old Newham Drive School Road - Building 42
Newnham TAS 7248
Return to top of Class 5.1

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V2719Australasian Food Group Pty Ltd New Pilot Plant
254-294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V1399Australian Genome Research Facility Limited AGRF-Walter and Eliza Hall Institute 1G Royal Parade (7 North Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Parkville VIC 3050
V1624Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 4 Westall Road
Springvale VIC 3171
V2533Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179
V2550Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd 2-4 Westall Road
Springvale VIC 3171
V2876Bega Cheese Limited R and D Lab, 1 Vegemite Way
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

V0228Campbell Australasia Pty LtdCampbell Soup55 Lemnos North Road
Lemnos VIC 3631
V2548Campbell Australasia Pty Ltd 55 Lemnos North Road
Lemnos VIC 3631
V2188CHR. Hansen Pty Ltd 49 Barry Street
Bayswater VIC 3153
V1082Clinical Laboratories Pty LtdGribbles Veterinary Pathology

1868 Dandenong Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V0260Colmar Brunton Pty Ltd Suite 50 Level 3 Chadstone Shopping Centre
1341 Dandenong Road
Chadstone VIC 3148
V2209Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO107-121 Station Street
Aspendale VIC 3195
V2066Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRORoom E01 Physical Analysis Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2067Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRORoom E07 Physical Analysis Wet Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2068Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRORoom C21 Chemistry Solvent Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2260Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room G7.16
Test Kitchen in the Foods Processing Centre (FPC) 671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2304Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation WAHF West Paddock - 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2305Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation WAHF East Paddock - 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2308Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 7 QC1
Secure Animal Accommodation- 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2392Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 3, Non-Secure Cell Culture Lab, Room1S3017, 1S3029, 1S3029
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2395Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 3, Non-Secure Area AFDL 2 Room1S3019, 5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V0284Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Food Laboratories5/352 Macaulay Road
Kensington VIC 3031
V2263Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Food LaboratoriesMetals Laboratory Level 1/52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2264Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Food LaboratoriesPhysical Laboratory
Ground Floor 52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2265Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Food LaboratoriesFlavour and Odour Room
Ground Floor 52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2814Dairy Technical Services Ltd MG 12, 52 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V0321Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Food Laboratories52 - 58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2033Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Foods Laboratories52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3052
V2034Dairy Technical Services LtdDTS Foods Laboratories52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3052
V2626Dairy Technical Services Ltd Room 1.03 Floor 1 Unit 8/63-71 Boundary Road
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2627Dairy Technical Services Ltd Room 1.04 Floor 1 Unit 8/63-71 Boundary Road
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V2674Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transports and Resources Pig Services Centre 1 Taylor Street
Corner Midland Highway and Taylor Street
Epsom VIC 3551
V0164Department of Industry Innovation and ScienceNational Measurement Institute1/153 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2809Ecowise Australia Pty LtdALS Hydrographics22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179
V2841Ecowise Australia Pty Ltd G22, G23, G24, G25 Ground Floor, ALS Life Sciences 22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179
V2842Ecowise Australia Pty Ltd G26, G27, G28, G29, G30 Ground Floor, ALS Life Sciences 22 Dalmore Drive
Scroresby VIC 3179
V2843Ecowise Australia Pty Ltd G33, G34, G36, G37, G38 Ground Floor, ALS Life Sciences 22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179
V0486Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty LtdPreviously known as MGT-Labmark Environmental Pty Ltd2-5 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166
V2771Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd 3 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166
V2772Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd 4 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166
V1023Fonterra Australia Pty Ltd Drummond Street
Dennington VIC 3280
V1153Gene Movers Pty Ltd 8 Station Street
Bacchus Marsh VIC 3340
V0370Geotrack International Pty LtdGeotrack Pty Ltd Geotrack International 37 Melville Road Brunswick
West VIC 3055
V2715Graham B Jackson (Aust) Pty Ltd Unit 1 6 Virginia Street
Mornington VIC 3931
V2768HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.51, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2769HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.47, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2770HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.56, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V0435K.L. Ballantyne Pty LtdBallantyne Foods Pty Ltd215 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1863KEMIN (AUST.) Pty Ltd Kemin Australia Pty Ltd
Deakin University-Building nd 75 Pigdons Road
Waurn Ponds VIC 3216
V2315Kemin (AUST.) Pty Ltd Kemin Australia Pty Ltd Deakin University Building nd,75 Room ND1.002 Pigdons Road
Waurn Ponds VIC 3216
V2601La Trobe University Room 321/3rd Level LIMS 2 La Trobe University
Bundoora VIC 3083
V1821LD and D Australia Pty LtdNational Foods Limited737 Bourke Street
Docklands VIC 3008
V1888Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd 10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030
V0475McCain Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd Ring Road
Wendouree VIC 3355
V2048McCain Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd Ring Road
Wendouree VIC 3355
V1205McCormick Foods Australia Pty Ltd 71 Fairbank Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2339Mondelez Australia Pty Ltd Building 5
(Sensorium North) 323 Canterbury Road
Ringwood VIC 3134
V0503Museums Board of VictoriaMuseum Victoria11 Nicholson Street
Carlton VIC 3053
V0514Nestle Australia Ltd Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621
V2020Nestle Australia Ltd Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621
V2021Nestle Australia Ltd Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621
V2245Nestle Australia Ltd NQAC Laboratory 254 294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2323Nestle Australia Ltd Chemistry Lab and ICP Lab Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621
V2803Nutrifield Pty LtdNutrifieldLaboratory, Level 1 (Lab), 52 Technology Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V2804Nutrifield Pty LtdNutrifieldPlant Growth Room 1 (GR 1), Level 1, 52 Technology Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V2805Nutrifield Pty LtdNutrifieldPlant Growth Room 2 (GR 2), level 1 52 Technology Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V2806Nutrifield Pty LtdNutrifieldPlant Growth Room 3 (GR 3), level 1 52 Technology Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020
V2421Orange and Green Pty Ltd Suite 7 and 8 400 Canterbury Road
Surrey Hills VIC 3127
V2255Racing Analytical Services Ltd. 400 Epsom Road
Flemington VIC 3031
V2074Royal Melbourne Institute of TechnologyRMIT UniversityRMIT University Building 223 Level 1 Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V1705Silliker Australia Pty Ltd Merieux NutriSciences18-20 King Street
Blackburn VIC 3130
V0061Snow Brand Australia Pty Ltd 21 Mactier Street
Tatura VIC 3630
V2006South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd 48-50 Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680
V0774SWEP Pty Ltd 45-47/174 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V2115University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyUniversity of Melbourne
School of Botany Bank Lane
Parkville VIC 3052
V2365University of Melbourne Bio 21 Institute Room 112
and 113 Lab 110 Level 1/30 Flemington Road
Parkville VIC 3010
V2587Warrnambool Cheese and Butter Factory Company Holdings Pty Ltd Ground Floor
R and D Laboratory 5331 Great Ocean Road
Allansford VIC 3277
V1452Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1950Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1951Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1952Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1953Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1955Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1956Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1958Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1959Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1960Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
V1961Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050
Return to top of Class 5.1

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1366The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Sample Prep area and Heat Ovens
2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1686The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Fire Assay Laboratory 2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1687The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Wet Chem Acid Digestion Laboratory
2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1688The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Fusion Lab 2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1689The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Hydro Metallurgy # 2 Acid Digestion
1 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1690The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Gold Laboratory # 1/3 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1691The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Gold Laboratory # 2/3 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1692The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Workshop Fiborous and Hazardous Laboratory
3 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1695The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Workshop Acid and Alkali Laboratory
5 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1696The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Workshop Hydrometallurgical Laboratory # 1
1 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1697The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Pulp Storage 2 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1698The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Unit 3 Comminution 6 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021
W1704The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Geochemical Lab Balance and Fusion rooms
26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065
W1707The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Davis Tube Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065
W1708The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Wet and Dry Sample Prep Rooms 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065
W1709The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Asbestos Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065
W1710The Trustee for The Ammtec Unit Trust  Sizing/Rotap Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065
W0017Analytical Reference Laboratory (WA) Pty Ltd 46-48 Banksia Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W0025Australian Laboratory Services Pty LtdALS Minerals31 Denninup Way
Malaga WA 6090
W1305Australian Laboratory Services Pty LtdALS Environmental10 Hod Way
Malaga WA 6090
W0156Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty LtdAmdel Limited-Standard and Reference Laboratories Amdel Ltd59 Crocker Drive
Malaga WA 6090
W1549Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty LtdAmdel Pty Ltd6 Gauge Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155
W0051Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 4.01-4.02, Building 1 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014
W1017Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 34 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014
W1657Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Rooms G11, G12, G14, G15, G16, G17,G18, G18A, g19 Building 55 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014
W1890Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation 7 Conlon Street
Waterford WA 6152
W1318Curtin UniversityCurtin University-Department of Imaging and Applied PhysicsRoom 203
Building 206 Curtin University Kent Street
Bentley WA 6102
W1828Curtin University Department of Environment and Agriculture
Building 311, Kent Street
Bentley WA 6102
V1910Edith Cowan University 21.249, 270 Joondalup Drive
Joodalup WA 6027
V1911Edith Cowan University 19.325, 270 Joondalup Drive
Joodalup WA 6027
W1844Fugro Ag Pty Ltd 2/10 Carbon Court
Osborne Park WA 6017
W1703MPL Laboratories 12 Hayden Court
Myaree WA 6154
W1349Murdoch UniversityBiological Sciences and BiotechnologyRoom 2.44, Building BS South Street
Murdoch WA 6150
W1360Murdoch University Animal House Isolation Area
Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150
W1528SGS Australia Pty Ltd Fresh Water Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1529SGS Australia Pty Ltd Clean Preparation Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1531SGS Australia Pty Ltd Inorganic Soils Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1533SGS Australia Pty Ltd Organic Preparation Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1534SGS Australia Pty Ltd Vol room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1535SGS Australia Pty Ltd Waste Water Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1879SGS Australia Pty LtdSGA Minerals Metallurgy431 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1119Silliker Australia Pty LtdSilliker181 Claisebrook Road
Perth WA 6000
W0199Specialist Veterinary Services Pty Ltd- Velpath Laboratory Services
- Specialist Diagnostics Services
39 Epsom Avenue
Ascot WA 6104
W1845TSW Analytical Pty Ltd 2/27 Clark Court
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1646University of Western AustraliaAnimal Care Services-Large Animal FacilityLarge Animal Facility
UWA Entrance 3 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6008
W1813University of Western Australia Room G29/First Floor Large Animal Facility
Entrance 4 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6009
W1814University of Western Australia Room G23/G25 Ground Floor Large Animal Facility Entrance 4 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6009
W0170University of Western Australia University Field Station Building 644
Shenton Park WA 6008

Return to top of Class 5.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.2: Biosecurity containment level 2

​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory​

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

N2550Australian National University Research School of Biology Correa Laboratory,
RN Robertson Building 46 Sullivans Creek Road
Acton ACT 2601
A1321Australian National University, Research School of Biology Level 1-3 Building 134 Linnaeus Way
ANU ACT 0200
N2640Australian National University-John Curtin School of Medical Research Room 1.204 Level 1/131 Garran Road
Acton ACT 2601
A2444Australian National University- John Curtin School of Medical Research Room 3.094 to 3.103, (3.094, 3.095, 3.096, 3.097, 3.098, 3.099, 3.100, 3.101, 3.102 and 3.103), Level 3, 131 Garran Road
Acton ACT 2601
A0015Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility Ecosystem Sciences, Rooms G04, G05, G06, G08, G09, G10, G11, G17a, G19, G23, G25 and G26, QC2 Microbiological and QIC2 Insectary Facility, Building 138 Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Return to top of Class 5.2

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
C1012Charles Darwin University Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810
C1115Charles Darwin University Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810
C1117Charles Darwin University Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810
C1119Charles Darwin University Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810
C1120Charles Darwin University Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810
Return to top of Class 5.2

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2813Agrigen Biotech Pty Ltd Room 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3/Unit 1, 4-6 Chaplin Drive
Lane Cove NSW 2066
N2934Australian Export Grains Innovation Centre Limited Test Mill
Level 1 Pilot Mill, 1 Rivett Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2139Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology Animal Facility Rooms 4.47 (anti-room), 4.48 (animal holding room, 4.49 (experimental room) Centenary Institute, Building 93 RPAH Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050
N2140Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology Multi-photon facility room 2.31 Centenary Institute, Building 93 RPAH Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050
N2178Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 116, Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre
New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2179Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Room 206, Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre
New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234
N2284Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 9 Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2338Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 19 Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2478Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room1 (14.28 and 14.38)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2479Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 2 (14.29 and 14.39)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2480Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 3 (14.30 and 14.40)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2481Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 4 (14.31 and 14.41)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2482Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 5 (14.32 and 14.42)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2658
N2483Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 6 (14.33 and 14.43)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2484Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 7 (14.34 and 14.44)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2485Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 8 (14.35 and 14.45)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2486Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 9 (14.36 and 14.46)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2487Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary IndustriesElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room (14.37 and 14.47)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2166Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development Orange Agricultural Institute
QC2 Mycology Laboratory Main Building
Level 3, 1447 Forest Road
Orange NSW 2800
N2767Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd (Room 2) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2790Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd (Room 3, 4 and 5) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2791Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd (Room 8) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2792Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd (Room 9, 10 and 11) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2928NSW Health Pathology Rooms 3100, 3100A, 3106 and 3110 Level 3 ICPMR Institute Road, Westmead Hospital
Westmead NSW 2156
Q2574Southern Cross University Rooms T3.29, T3.30
Level 3 T Block 1 Military Road
East Lismore NSW 2480
Q2589Southern Cross UniversitySchool of Environment Science and EngineeringG1.04/Level 2 G Block Military Road
East Lismore NSW 2480
N2959The University of Newcastle Room 234d, Level 2,
ATC Building Ring Road
Callaghan NSW 2308
N2531The University of Wollongong Building 15 Room G07 2 Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2500
N2946University of New South Wales Room 325 Level 3
Lowy Cancer Research Centre
Corner of Botany and High Street
Kensington NSW 20352
N2977University of New South Wales Room 4002, Level 4, Biological Sciences
South (E26) Gate 11 Botany Street
Kensington NSW 2052
N2010University of Technology Sydney QC2 Animal Lab
Level 7 Bioscience Facility Building 4 UTS
Ultimo NSW 2007
N2718University of Technology Sydney Room 6.070; 6.070a-d; 6.070j
Level 6 Building 7/67 Thomas Street
Broadway NSW 2007
N1991University of Technology Sydney QC2 Micro Lab, Level 7 Bioscience Facility, Building 4, UTS Rooms 7.539, 7.539A, 7.553, 7.555, 7.541, 7.551
Ultimo NSW 2007
N1677University of Technology Sydney Laboratories 5.40, 5.40A, 5.40B, 5.40C
Building 4 Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007
N1728University of Technology Sydney Laboratory 5.36, 5.34 Building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007
N2039University of Technology Sydney Laboratory 5.32, building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007
N2041University of Technology Sydney Laboratory 5.18 Building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007
N2463University of Technology Sydney  University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.04 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007
N2464University of Technology Sydney  University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.10 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007
N2465University of Technology Sydney  University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.08 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007
N2465Western Sydney University G12 - G13, Ground Floor S8
Orchard Road, Hawkesbury Campus
Richmond NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 5.2

Queensland

Ref. No

NameTrading Name

Address

Q2298The Australian Institute of Marine Science Basement sample preparation room
526 Cape-Cleveland Road
Townsville Qld 4810
Q2721Australian Seed LabsQueensland Seed Technology Laboratory2 Stewart Street
Withcott Qld 4352
Q2120Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Food and NutritionPC2 main area
Rooms 10.1.307, 317,10.1.405,417,415,406,10.1.411 to 422, 10.2.434,435
39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2135Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationMarineBlock A Basement Level 1
Rooms. 606 & 607 Bogga Road, Science Precinct
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2687Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CLW Microbiology QC2 Laboratory
Block A Level 1 EcoSciences Precinct
41 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2276Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Rumen Ecology/Bacteriology Level 2
Block A Rooms 420-432 436 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2277Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Integrated Pest Management Laboratory Level 2
Block A Rooms 412-415 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2264Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryMaroochy Research FacilityMaroochy Research Facility 47 Mayers Road
Nambour Qld 4560
Q2266Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Main Laboratory
Block 12 Level 1/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2272Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Molecular Diagnostics and Diversity Laboratory
Block C Level 2 Rooms 410-417
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2278Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Specimen Receipt Room 12.1.603
Laboratory Block 12 Level 1 39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2279Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry PC3/QC2 Laboratory Block 12 Level 1/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2280Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Laboratory Block 10 Level 2/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q1149Enviro-Check Enterprises Pty Ltd 17 Hamill Street
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2713James Cook University 103E, First Floor, Building E1 14-88 McGregor Road
Smithfield Qld 4878
Q2524The Trustee for Translational Research Institute TrustTranslational Research InstituteRoom 3047/ Level 37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102
Q2529The Trustee for Translational Research Institute TrustTranslational Research InstituteRooms 1068, 1074, 1074A, Level 1/37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102
Q1189University of the Sunshine CoastFaculty of Science, Health Education and EngineeringBuilding i- Faculty of Science,
Health Education and Engineering 11.21A PC2 Lab, Cell Culture room with 11.21A, 11.291-PC2 Microbiology Lab, corner Sippy Downs Drive and Stringy Bark Road
Tanawaha Qld 4556
Return to top of Class 5.2

South Australia

Ref. No

NameTrading Name

Address

S1515Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Agriculture FlagshipCSIRO Plant Industry Hartley Grove
Building 101, Room F03
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1555Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDI Food SafetyRoom 2.49
Plant Research Centre Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1570Department of Primary Industries and Regions Room 2.52 Plant
Research Centre Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1627Department of Primary Industries and Regions Seed Services Australia Gate 2a Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1340Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIPlant Research Centre Room 1.226
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1609Intertek Testing Services (Australia) Pty Ltd Level 3/170 Greenhill Road
Parkside SA 5063
S1761Intertek Testing Services (Australia) Pty Ltd Rooms 1-5 and corridor, Laboratory 1 Ground Floor,
170 Greenhill Road
Parkside SA 5063
S1615South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Room 1.10/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1616South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited Room 1.14/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1458South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRoom 1.01
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA5000
S1470South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRoom 1.11
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1471South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRoom 1.13
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1473South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRoom 1.23-1.25
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1474South Australian Water CorporationAustralian Water Quality CentreRoom 1.38
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1617South Australian Water Corporation Room 1.18 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000
S1535Stevenson Scientific Services Pty LtdCerberus SciencesGaskell Building 3 Serology/Antigen production laboratory 49 Holland Street
Thebarton SA 5031
S1565Stevenson Scientific Services Pty LtdCerberus SciencesAnimal Holding Room 3
49 Holland Street Gaskell Building
Thebarton SA 5031
S1493University of South Australia Room X1-41 Building X University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
S1494University of South Australia Room X2-30, Building X University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
Return to top of Class 5.2

Tasmania

Ref. No

NameTrading Name

Address

T0068Department of the Environment and Energy Australian Antarctic DivisionWild Building General Laboratories
(Room G004) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T0025Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Marine and Atmospheric ResearchCastray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000
T1291Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 56/165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1292Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 2 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1295Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 3 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1296Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 4 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1297Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 5 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1234Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment 165 Westbury Road
Prospect Vale TAS 7250
T1280Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment Lab G4 DPIPWE Laboratories 13 St John Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008
T1237University of Tasmania Formerly Menzies Research Institute Tasmania17 Liverpool Street
Hobart TAS 7000
T0067University of TasmaniaSchool of Plant ScienceLevel 1 Room 109
University Of Tasmania College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1270University of Tasmania 20 Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7004
T1294University of Tasmania 17 Liverpool Street, Level 6 animal facility. Room: 622, 622A, 623, 624, 624A, 625, 626, 627, 628, 630, 620.
Hobart TAS 7000
Return to top of Class 5.2

Victoria

Ref. No

NameTrading Name

Address

V1735Animal Consulting Enterprises Pty LtdACE Laboratory Services2/12 Gildea Lane
Bendigo VIC 3550
V2610Animal Consulting Enterprises Pty LtdACE LaboratoriesFermentation Room 1/12 Gildea Lane
Bendigo VIC 3550
V2341Seqirus Pty Ltd Room 2.07 Building 12
Parkville VIC 3052
V2374Seqirus Pty Ltd 63 Poplar Road Ground Floor South Block room G.08 and Quarantine storage area Room G.09
Parkville VIC 3052
V0274Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Livestock IndustriesBuilding 6 Post Mortem Surgery
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2070Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO671 Sneydes Road-Building 3 and 14-Rooms M01 - M19 and M21, M26, L03, RN50, RN51, RN53, RN54, RN55, RN56, RN57, RN58 RN59, RN61 and RN61A)
Werribee VIC 3030
V2294Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 5, Room 1-6, 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2296Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 5 – Secure Animal Accommodation Room 7
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2297Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 5 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 8
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2298Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 5 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 9
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2299Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 5 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 10
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2300Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 8 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room A1
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2301Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 8- Secure Animal Accommodation Room A2
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2302Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 8 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room A3
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030
V2381Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 6, Non-Secure Lab 1
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2390Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 6, Non-Secure Lab 2
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2391 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 6,
Non-Secure Small Animal Facility (SAF) Room 4P6080
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2393Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 3
Non-Secure Arbovirus and Vectors Lab, Room1S3021
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2394Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO - AAHL Level 3
Non-Secure Area, AFDL Lab1, Room1S3022
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V2266CSL BEHRING (Australia) Pty Ltd 189-209 Camp
Road BMW QC Sterility
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
V2312CSL limited 45 Poplar Road 1st Floor South Block Room 1.02
Parkville VIC 3052
V2032Dairy Technical Services Limited 5/352 Macaulay Road
Kensington VIC 3031
V2773Dairy Technical Services Limited Germination Laboratory,
Ground Floor/ 3-5 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2774Dairy Technical Services Limited Purity Laboratory,
Ground Floor/3-5 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2777Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources B.4.01, B.4.02, Agribio Building
5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2778Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources B.4.05, B.4.06, Agribio Building
5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2278Department of Environment and Primary Industries B.3.64 Euthanasia Room
AgriBio The Centre for AgriBioscience 5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2812Department of Industry Innovation and Science Micro Clean Room, Ground Floor Building NMI
1/153 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2047Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources Grains Innovation Park 100 Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400
V0718Intervet Australia Pty LtdIntervet/Schering-Plough Animal HealthProduction Facility No1 building 91/105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554
V1833Intervet Australia Pty LtdMSD Animal HealthQC Laboratory 91/105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554
V1979Intervet Australia Pty LtdMSD Animal HealthPilot Laboratory Building 91-105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554
V1551La Trobe University Room 406 C Physical Sciences
Building 4 level 4 La Trobe University Kingsbury Drive
Bundoora VIC 3086
V1095Malteurop Australia Pty Ltd 32 Crowle Street
North Geelong VIC 3215
V2412Melbourne Health Doherty Institute
Level 2 VIDRL QC2 Labs 792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
V2414Melbourne Health Doherty Institute, Level 3, HCF WHO Flu QC2 Labs
792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
V2883Murdoch Children’s Research Institute SL7.1.43 Level 7
South Building
50 Flemington Road
Parkville VIC 3052
V2282Nestle Australia Limited 254-294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2650OMIC Australia Pty Ltd 302-308 Arden Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051
V1200Royal Melbourne Institute of TechnologyRMIT UniversityLevel 1 Building 223 Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2586Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology School of Applied Science
Building 223 Room 051A RMIT University Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V1320The Macfarlane Burnet Institute For Medical Research And Public Health Ltd Level 2 (1st Floor) 85 Commercial Road
Melbourne VIC 3004
V0595University of Melbourne School of Botany University of Melbourne
Parkville VIC 3010
V0598University of MelbourneThe University of MelbourneUniversity of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Building 423/250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030
V1703University of MelbourneCentre for Animal BiotechnologyCorner Flemington Road and Park Drive
Parkville VIC 3052
V1731University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B 122 Room 213a
University of Melbourne VIC 3010
V1732University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B122 Room 213,213b,214
Parkville VIC 3010
V1733University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B122 Room 212, 212a
Melbourne University VIC 3010
V2110University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B122 Room 221
University of Melbourne VIC 3010
V2111University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne, B122 Room 206
University of Melbourne VIC 3010
V2112University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B122 Room 304, 307
University of Melbourne VIC 3010
V2113University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne B123 Room G22, G23
Parkville VIC 3010
V2114University of MelbourneSchool of BotanyThe University of Melbourne, B123 Room 114
Parkville VIC 3010
V2211University of MelbourneThe University of MelbourneUniversity of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 148 Building 416, 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC3030
V2212University of MelbourneThe University of MelbourneUniversity of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 149 Building 416, 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030
V2213University of Melbourne University of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 205 Building 416 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030
V2314University of Melbourne School of Botany
University of Melbourne Building 143 Room 121
Melbourne VIC 3010
V1939Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3052
V1940Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3052
V1941Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd 45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3052
Return to top of Class 5.2

Western Australia

Ref. No

NameTrading Name

Address

W1620Chemistry Centre (WA)Chem CentreBuilding 500 (Curtin Uni Campus) Manning Road
Bentley WA 6102
W1678Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Building 34 Room 34.05 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014
W0005Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture-Animal Health LaboratoriesBuilding 86 Room 7 and 8 (Room 3-Storage Only)Bacteriology 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151
W1396Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture and Food-Plant IndustriesA Block: Labs111,113 (QC2) 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151
W1398Department of Agriculture and Food Virology Room B26 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151
W1624Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture and Food-Plant IndustriesA Block : Labs 111 and 121
(arrival area, seed cleaning ISTA sampling and 5.2)
South Perth WA 6151
W0127Murdoch University SABC Loneragan Building Level 2 South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1350Murdoch University Room 3.41, 3.42, 3.45 Building BS South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1351Murdoch University Animal House Room 3.52 Building VB South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1354Murdoch University Room 3.24 Building BS South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1359Murdoch UniversityCRS GlasshouseCRS Rhizobium Glasshouse/laboratory
(Glasshouse-bay 1 and 2) South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1568Murdoch University The Animal House Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150
W1580Murdoch University Room 1.54A and 1.54B
Building Science and Computing South Street Murdoch
University Murdoch WA 6150
W1642Murdoch University School of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences
Room 3.012 Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150
W1933Western Australian MuseumThe Western Australian MuseumRoom G.05, Ground Floor, Harry Butler Research Centre,
49 Kew Street
Welshpool WA 6105
Return to top of Class 5.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.3: Biosecurity Containment level 3

​​​As at 7 November2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
A1280 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationCSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility Rooms G12, G13, G14, G15, G16, G17b and G17c QC3 Facility, Building 138 Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Return to top of Class 5.3

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N2339Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute: NSW Industry and InvestmentElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 18 - Eastern Block
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2477Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural InstituteElizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 18 - Eastern Block
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
Return to top of Class 5.3

Northern Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
C1142Northern Territory of Australia Department of Primary Industry & Fisheries Berrimah Agricultural Research Centre
Makagon Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 5.3

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q2263Department of Agriculture and Fisheries Grain Insect Biosecurity Laboratory
, Block C Level 3 Rooms 416-422
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2271Department of Agriculture and Fisheries  Plant Biosecurity Laboratory Block C Level 2 Rooms 419, 421 and 423
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2274Department of Agriculture and Fisheries Biological Control Quarantine
Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458, Boggo Road
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2275Department of Agriculture and Fisheries Biological Control Quarantine,
Block C, Level 5, (Non Pathogen) Rooms 410, 411, 420-424, 427-435, 448 Boggo Road
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q0141 Department of Defence Australian Army Malaria InstituteWeary Dunlop Drive
Building K10, Room G85
Gallipoli Barracks
Enoggera QLD 4051
Q2577Griffith University Rooms 3.31-3.34, 3.31A and C, Level 3
G26A Glycomic PC3 Annex-Parklands Drive
Southport Qld 4222
Return to top of Class 5.3

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0275 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation AAHLSecure Area, Level 3, 5 Geelong-Port Arlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V1552 CSL Behring (Australia) Pty Ltd CSL Limited 189-209 Camp Road
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
V1753 Department of Defence Defence Science and Technology Organisation, DSTO Room MG130, Building 94
506 Lorimer Street
Fishermans Bend VIC 3207
V2274Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources Level 3 Quadrant 2 East Boundary rooms, 3.2.43, 3.2.42, 3.2.41, 3.2.44, 3.2.07, 3.2.06, 3.2.09, 3.2.08, 3.2.10, 3.2.11, 3.2.14, 3.2.12, 3.2.16/5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2379 Melbourne Health Royal Melbourne Hospital Doherty Institute, Level 3, QC3 WHO and DMI Flu Labs
792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
V2410Melbourne Health Doherty Institute, QC3 Level 3, VIDRL and DMI HIV and TB Labs, 792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Return to top of Class 5.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.4: Biosecurity Containment level 4

​​​As at 7 November2017

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0275Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationAAHLSecure Area, Level 3
5 Geelong-Port Arlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
Return to top of Class 5.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 6.1: Medium risk nursery stock

​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2551Australian National University, Research School of Biology Correa, Greenhouses (1-4)
RN Robertson Building 46
Sullivans Creek Road
ACTON ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 6.1

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1293Arborglen Pty. Ltd 35 Boronia Road
Glenorie NSW 2157
N2246Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentThe Australian Winter Cereals CollectionGlasshouse 14 Marsden Park Road
Calala NSW 2340
N2247Department of Industry Skills and Regional DevelopmentThe Australian Winter Cereals CollectionGlasshouse 2 4 Marsden Park Road
Calala NSW 2340
N0259G and J Waldon Pty Ltd 2 Rutleys Road
Wyee NSW 2259
N2554Hamilton's World of Cacti Pty Ltd 2 Fourth Avenue
Llandilo NSW 2747
N0084Oasis Horticulture Pty Ltd 244 Singles Ridge Road
Winmalee NSW 2777
Q1731Southern Cross UniversitySouthern Cross Plant SciencesUpper Plant House
Southern Cross University
Military Road
Lismore NSW 2480
N2773The Trustee for Royal Botanic Gardens and Domain Trust Ground Floor, Quarantine Sydney Nursery-Central Depot
Mrs Macquarie Road
Sydney NSW 2000
N2625The Trustee for Thompson Unit TrustColourwise Nursery (NSW)3875 Old Northern Road
Glenorie NSW 2157
N0551University of Sydney Northern Quarantine Glasshouse
107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
N2113University of Sydney Quarantine Glasshouse 1 (Q1), 107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
N2114University of Sydney Quarantine Glasshouse 4 (Q4), 107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
Return to top of Class 6.1

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q0049Alan and Susan CarleThe Botanical ArkLot 1, Whyanbeel Road
Mossman Qld 4873
Q2274Department of Agriculture Fisheries  Biological Control Quarantine Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458
Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2325Department of Agriculture Fisheries  Greenhouse #6 (Room 5B, 421), Ecosciences Precinct, 41 Boggo Road, Dutton Park
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2336Eurofins Agroscience Services Pty LtdAgrisearch Services Pty Ltd206 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350
Q1166Liddle Iris MarieLiddle Nursery3708 Kennedy Highway
Mareeba Qld 4880
Q0290Propagation Australia Pty LtdParklands Wholesale Flowers263-278 Park Ridge Road
Park Ridge Qld 4125
Return to top of Class 6.1

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1564Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Plant Industry Glasshouse
103 Compartment D
Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1727Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Building 21, Waite Campus, Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1536Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 1 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1537Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 2 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1538Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 9 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
Return to top of Class 6.1

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1282Medwin, Philip Nathan 175 Boyndey Road
Black River TAS 7321
T1299University of Tasmania Room 144 Quarantine House
College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1300University of Tasmania Room 125 Cell 5
Controlled Environment Glasshouse
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1301University of Tasmania Room 126 Cell 6
College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
Return to top of Class 6.1

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2798Ball Australia Pty Ltd 735 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977
V1190Coolwyn Nurseries Pty Ltd 6 Vika Avenue
Monbulk VIC 3793
V1097Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and ResourcesVictorian Institute for Dryland Agriculture
Australian Temperate Field Crops Collection
Grains Innovation Park
Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400
V0377Grandiflora Nurseries Pty Ltd 565 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977
V0378Greenhills Propagation Nursery Pty. Ltd. 20 Gillespie Road
Tynong VIC 3813
V1772The Trustee for The Larkman Nurseries Unit TrustLarkman Nurseries Pty Ltd7 Jurat Road
Lilydale VIC 3140
V1243Gold and Co Pty Ltd the Trustee for The Goldman Family TrustGold and Co Pty Ltd80-86 Old Dandenong Road
Heatherton VIC 3202
Return to top of Class 6.1

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1370Department of Primary Industries and Regional DevelopmentPlant IndustriesPEQ, 3 Baron Hay Court
Glasshouse 45,46
South Perth WA 6151
W1658Dept of Agriculture and Food Building 44, PEQ
3 Baron -Hay Court
South Perth WA 6983
W0202Floraplants Pty Ltd 822 Rowley Road
Oakford WA 6121
W1432Murdoch University Glasshouse 7,
Room 4A and 4B
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1359Murdoch UniversityCRS GlasshouseCRS Rhizobium Glasshouse/Laboratory (Glasshouse bay 1 and 2),
South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1552The Trustee for The Quito Unit TrustBenara NurseriesLot 3 Safari Place
Carabooda WA 6033
W1343Tropicalcolours Pty Ltd 558 Gossage Road
Oldbury WA 6121
W0170University of Western Australia University Field Station,
Building 644
Shenton Park WA 6008
W1433University of Western Australia University Field Station,
Building 608
Shenton Park WA 6008
Return to top of Class 6.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 6.2: Aquatic plants

​​​As at 7 November 2017

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1736GA Faulkner and P WuAquadepot308 Holmes
Forrestfield WA 6058
Return to top of Class 6.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 6.3: Rose scion wood for budding

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0022Corporate Roses Pty Ltd Lot 51 Main South Road
Myponga SA 5202
Return to top of Class 6.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0650Midwood Roses Pty. Ltd.Treloar RosesMidwood - Henty Highway
Portland VIC 3305
V2570Rankin’s Group Pty Ltd 2775 Old Princess Highway
Garfield VIC 3814
Return to top of Class 6.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 6.11: Bulbs

​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N0259G and J Waldon Pty Ltd 2 Rutleys Road
Wyee NSW 2259
Q1899Prime Flowers Pty Ltd 362 Wardell Road
Alstonville NSW 2477
Q2564Prime Flowers Pty LtdPrime Flowers584 Uralba Road
Lynwood NSW 2477
N0222SD and P.R. Dominello Pty Ltd 45 Euloo Road
Peats Ridge NSW 2250
N2561The Trustee for Olivieri TrustOlivieri Flowers Pty Ltd170 Pacific Highway
Doyalson NSW 2262
N0574Wall, JacquelineWall’s Nursery20-38 Duff Road
Cecil Park NSW 2178
Return to top of Class 6.11

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q1029P and C LobegeierWide Bay Flowers97 Rex Road
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Q2559Robertson Flower Farm Pty Ltd 440 Bargara Road (Lot 2,7,8 and 10)​
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Return to top of Class 6.11

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1639Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Plant Industry, Building 011 Compartment D Harley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1738The Trustee for The Jong Family Trust 2019 Victor Harbour Road
Mount Compass SA 5210
Return to top of Class 6.11

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1019Blokker Pty LtdBlokker Freesia Tasmania130 Wesley Vale Road
Wesley Vale TAS 7307
T1256Bloomin Good Flowers 8306 Channel Highway
Cradoc TAS 7109
T1027Read Christopher DavidFive Bob3866 Channel Highway
Woodbridge TAS 7162
T1226Rekeni Nominees Pty LtdKindred Bulbs500 Clerkes Plains Road
Kindred TAS 7310
Return to top of Class 6.11

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V2826Better Buy Flowers Pty Ltd 10 Wiseman Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V1796Blyth Family SettlementBlyth Bros Pty Ltd89 Hunters Road
Ellinbank VIC 3821
V1667Brooks Nursery Pty Ltd 40 Old Emerald Road
Monbulk VIC 3793
V0740De Boer Flowers and Bulbs Pty Ltd 480 Lusatia Park Road
Hoddles Creek VIC 3139
V0629E C Bakker and N L BakkerTA and NL Bakker11/12 Coulson Road
Monbulk VIC 3793
V1930Feingold Flowergrowers Pty Ltd 605 Thompsons Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975
V2592Five Ways Flowers Pty Ltd 2470 South Gippsland Highway
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V0233G and M and N and B CarnovaleAmber Rose FloristKilborn Road
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
V1914I C and J Santospirito Pty Ltd 510-600 Bluestone School Road
Connewarre VIC 3227
V0628J and N Excavations Pty LtdNancye’ s Flowers279 Queens Road
Wandin VIC 3139
V0126J J Farm Flowers Pty LtdJ J Farm Flowers90 Old Baker Road
Wandin East VIC 3139
V2651JJ Farm Flowers Pty Ltd 50-60 Chapman Street
Silvan VIC 3795
V0074Maliku Flowers Pty LtdFlowers Maliku125 Lemnos Road
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V0687Oasis Horticulture Pty Ltd 2320 South Gippsland H/Way
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V1050P Aker Flower Bulbs Pty Ltd 6 Wisemans Road
Sivan VIC 3795
V2552Princi, Frank 96 Macclesfield Road
Monbulk VIC 3138
V0570The Trustee for The Reus Nursery Trust Brewerytap Road
Ballarat VIC 3352
V2815The Trustee for The Avonlea Trust 620 River Road
Murchison VIC 3610
V0139The Trustee for The Agresta Family TrustEdna May Flowers2 Yallambee Road
Clyde VIC 3978
V2604The Trustee for The Balashi Family Trust 1130 Yan Yean Road
Doreen VIC 3754
V0643The Tulip Garden Nursery Pty Ltd 140 Monbulk-Seville Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V2284The Tulip Garden Nursery Pty Ltd 157 Monbulk-Seville Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V1050P Aker Flower Bulbs Pty Ltd 6 Wisemans Road
Sivan VIC 3795
V1620Van Kampen, Adrianus CornelisAdrian Van Kampen26 Paton Road
Avonsleigh VIC 3782
Return to top of Class 6.11

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1583Cloete, JanMagi FlowersLot 1184 Koojan Pool Road
Dandaragan WA 6507
W0202Floraplants Pty Ltd 822 Rowley Road
Oakford WA 6121
W1817The Trustee for The B and L Thomas Family Trust 102A Mallee Drive
Karnup WA 6176
W1252Valley Flower Farm Pty Ltd 143b Wilson Road
Middle Swan WA 6056
Return to top of Class 6.11

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.1: Ornamental fin fish

​​​​​​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1781Aris H. Antoniou 48-50 Ramsay Road
Five Dock NSW 2046
N2812Bao, YuanzheRainbow Aquarium Import and Wholesaler11/17A Amax Avenue
Girraween NSW 2145
N2122Cindy Hui and Barry ChauB and C AquariumShop 2505-507 Bunnerong Road
Matraville NSW 2036
​N2747​Custom Built Aquariums NSW Pty Ltd​Abyss Aquariums​2/21 Rodeo Road
Gregory Hills NSW 2557
N2355Finvision Pty Limited Unit 4/83 Gavenlock Road
Tuggerah NSW 2259
N2286Fish Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd Shop 3, Narellan Supa Centre1 Exchange Parade
Narellan NSW 2567
N2310Global Marine Imports Australia Pty Ltd. 11/38 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2219Go Fish Aquariums Pty Ltd 18/105A Vanessa Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N2528JMW International Pty LtdAquatic Solutions75B Rookwood Road
Yagoona NSW 2199
N0429Petras Fisheries Pty Ltd 9 Bangor Road
Middle Dural NSW 2158
N2835Thornbury, Ricky MarkAllfish 2 U222 Great Western Highway
Kingswood NSW 2747
Return to top of Class 7.1

Queensland

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2602Aquarium Warehouse Pty Ltd 1 - 8 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214
Q1980D and CC Nielsen Pty LtdNielsen Marine Mates45-47 Beenleigh Redland Bay Road
Loganholme Qld 4129
Q1205JAD (Queensland) Pty LtdAquaramaUnit 2/482 Corner Stafford Road and Shand Street
Stafford Qld 4053
Q2183Jason Ryan AppletonNorthside Aquatics330 Rowley Road
Burpengary Qld 4505
Q1138Queensland Redclaw Enterprises Pty Ltd 250 Backwater Road
Greenbank Qld 4124
​Q2569​The Trustee for GTW-31 Trust​Living Reef Aquariums​3/71 Township Drive
Burleigh Heads Qld 4220​
Return to top of Class 7.1

Victoria

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2712Aquatico Aquarium Pty Ltd 8/72-80 Hampstead Road
Maidstone VIC 3012
V2338The trustee for the Huangs Trust 3 Lithgow Street
Abbotsford VIC 3067
V0257The trustee for The Kirby Family Trust No.1Coburg Aquarium Wholesalers Pty Ltd232-236 Bell Street
Coburg VIC 3058
Return to top of Class 7.1

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1377Coastline Corporation Pty Ltd.Ocean Reefs Marine Aquariums7/51 Buckingham Drive
Wangara WA 6065
W1902Joe Khin and Anselm Rebero as The Trustees for Joe and Anselm TrustRob’s AquariumUnit 5
1890 Beach Road
Malaga WA 6090
Return to top of Class 7.1

Class 7.2: Biosecurity insectary containment level 2

​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A2444Australian National University 3.094 to 3.103, (3.094, 3.095, 3.096, 3.097, 3.098, 3.099, 3.100, 3.101, 3.102 & 3.103), Level 3, The John Curtin School of Medical Research, 131 Garran Road
ACTON ACT 2601
A0015Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility, Ecosystem Sciences, Rooms G04, G05, G06, G08, G09, G10, G11, G17a, G19, G23, G25 and G26, QC2 Microbiological & QIC2 Insectary Facility, Building 138,
Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Return to top of Class 7.2

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2768University of Sydney The University of SydneyRoom B1409/1409A Charles Perkins Centre Building D17
Orphans School Creek Lane University of Sydney
Camperdown NSW 2006
N2918Western Sydney University Rooms 5 and 6 , Building S35
Ground Floor - Bourke Street
Richmond NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 7.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2277Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Integrated Pest Management Laboratory, Level 2, Block A, Rooms 412-415, Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q1721Department of DefenceAustralian Army Malaria InstituteAustralian Army Malaria Institute, Weary Dunlop Drive, Building K10, Room 19, Gallipoli Barracks
Enoggera Qld 4051
Return to top of Class 7.2

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1280Department of Primary Industry, Parks, Water and Environment Lab G4, DPIPWE Laboratories, 13 St John Avenue
Newton TAS 7008
Return to top of Class 7.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1677Dept. of Agriculture and Food Western Australia Building 84, 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151
Return to top of Class 7.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

​​​​​

Class 7.3: Biosecurity insectary containment Level 3

​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1280Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation "CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility
Rooms G12, G13, G14, G15, G16, G17b and G17c
QC3 Facility, Building 138 Clunies Ross Street"
Canberra ACT 2601

Return to top of Class 7.3

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2760Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development QC2 Mycology Lab
 Level 3/1447 Forest Road
Orange NSW 2800
Return to top of Class 7.3

 

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2263Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Grain Insect Biosecurity Laboratory,
Block C Level 3 Rooms 416-422
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2274Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine
Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458
Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2275Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine, Block C, Level 5, (Non Pathogen) Rooms: 410, 411, 420-424, 427-435, 448, Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Return to top of Class 7.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0275Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationAAHLSecure Area, Level 3,5 Geelong-Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
Return to top of Class 7.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 7.5: Laboratory rodents

​​​​As at 28 August 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1319Australian National University Room 3.102 Level 3 Hugh Ennor Building 117 Garran Road Acton ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 7.5

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1197ANZAC Health and Medical Research Foundation Anzac Research Institute, Hospital Road
Concord NSW 2139
N2466Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology Rooms 4.10,4.11, 4.12 Level 4 Building 93, royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050
N0175Children's Medical Research Institute Q1, Q2 , Q3 , Q4 and G66C 
214 Hawkesbury Road
Westmead NSW 2145
N2680Northern Sydney Local Health Districty Level 3, Kolling Building,
Royal North Shore Hospital
St Leonards NSW 2065
N1982The Garvan Institute of Medical Research Lot 10 Lackey Road
Moss Vale NSW 2577
Return to top of Class 7.5

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2530The Trustee for The Translational Research Institute TrustTranslational Research InstituteRoom 1009, Level 1, 37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102
Return to top of Class 7.5

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2208AMREP AS  Pty Ltd 75 Commercial Road
Melbourne VIC 3004
V2216Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology Building 201, Level1, Room 007, RMIT University
Bundoora VIC 3083
Return to top of Class 7.5

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1615South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute  Limited Room 1. 10101 Black Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1616South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute  Limited Room1/14101 Black Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1565Stevenson Scientific Services Pty LtdCerberus SciencesAnimal Holding Room 3/49 Holland Street, Gaskell Building
Thebarton SA 5031
S1734University of South Australia R0-23, Level 0
F.W. Reid Building, Frome Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Return to top of Class 7.5

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.6: Laboratory xenopus

​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1309Australian National University Room G08 Building. 133 Wes Whitten Building Linnaeus Way
ANU ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 7.6

Please contact your Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.7: Laboratory fish

​​​As at 7 November 2017

Tasmania

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
T1240Department of the Environment and EnergyAustralian Antarctic DivisionKrill Aquarium (Rooms H034 and H035), 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1292Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 2 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1295Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 3 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1296Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 4 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1297Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 5 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
Return to top of Class 7.7

​Please contact your Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 7.8: Defence and Police dogs

​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2454Australian Federal Police Tambreet Street (Off Majura Road)
Canberra ACT 2609

​Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 7.9: Zoo animals

​​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1171Australian Reptile Park Pty Ltd Pacific Highway
Somersby NSW 2250
​N2804​Billabong Koala and Wildlife Park Pty Ltd​​61 Billabong Drive
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
A1128Mogo Zoo Limited 222 Tomakin Road
Mogo NSW 2536
A1239Mogo Zoo Limited 222 Tomakin Road
Mogo NSW 2536
N3013Wild Animal Encounters Pty Ltd 164B Carrs Road
Wilberforce NSW 2756
N1769Zoological Parks Board of NSWTaronga Conservation Society AustraliaAnimal Holding Areas VQC Quarantine/Hospital facility, Obley Road
Dubbo NSW 2830
Return to top of Class 7.9

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q0195Ardent Leisure LtdDreamworldDreamworld Parkway
Coomera Qld 4209
Q2329The Trustee for The S.C. and S.L. Robinson Family TrustDarling Downs Zoo Pty Ltd21 Baines Road
Clifton Qld 4361
Return to top of Class 7.9

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0224N and A Dunstan Pty LtdVenom SuppliesStonewell Road
Tanunda SA 5352
S0080Royal Zoological Society of South Australia Inc.Adelaide ZooFrome Road
Adelaide SA 5000
S0164Royal Zoological Society of South Australia Inc.Monarto Zoological ParkPrincess Highway
Monarto South SA 5254
Return to top of Class 7.9

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1224Zoodoo Zoo Pty Ltd 620 Middle Teatree Road
Richmond TAS 7025
Return to top of Class 7.9

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2755G Altin and G R Altin 14432 Sturt Highway
Darlington Point NSW 2706
V1617Zoological Parks and Gardens BoardMelbourne ZooElliot Avenue
Parkville VIC 3052
Return to top of Class 7.9

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W0223Zoological Parks Authority 20 Labouchere Road
South Perth WA 6151
Return to top of Class 7.9

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.10: Fertile Poultry Hatching Egg Facilities

​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2514Aviagen Australia Pty Ltd 1041 Jerrara Road
Bungonia NSW 2580

Return to top of Class 7.10

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.12: Horses

​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Address
N2672Racing New South WalesCanterbury Park Racecourse, King Street
Canterbury NSW 2193
Return to top of Class 7.12

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.1: Incineration

​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Address
N0183Daniels Health Pty Ltd2 - 16 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
Return to top of Class 8.1

Queensland

Ref. No Name Address
Q1162Ace Waste Pty Ltd491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Return to top of Class 8.1

South Australia

Ref. No Name Address
S0109Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd31-35 Churchill Road
Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class 8.1

Victoria

Ref. No Name Address
V1904Ace Waste Pty Ltd64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
Return to top of Class 8.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 8.2: Deep burial

​​​​​ ​​As at 7 November 2017

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
C0020City of DarwinShoal Bay Waste Management Facility Shoal Bay Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 8.2

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2377FGF Developments Pty Ltd and Remondis Australia Pty LtdSpringmount Waste Management FacilityLot 13 Springmount Road
Walkamin Qld 4872
Q1951Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty LtdTi Tree Bio EnergyChampions Way
Willowbank QLD 4306
Return to top of Class 8.2

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1304Acquista Investments Pty Ltd and Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty LtdIntegrated Waste ServicesPort Wakefield Road
Lower Light SA 5501
S1732Southern Waste Resource Co Pty Ltd Lot 2605 Main South Road
Maslin Beach SA 5170
S1450Waste Management Pacific (SA) Pty LtdTranspacific Waste ManagementPrimes Road
Inkerman SA 5550
Return to top of Class 8.2

Tasmania

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
T1273Copping Refuse Disposal Site Joint Authority Southern Waste SolutionsBlue Hills Road and Fazackerleys Road
Copping TAS 7174
Return to top of Class 8.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2532Hanson Landfill Services Pty Ltd 55 Bridge Inn Road
Wollert VIC 3750
V1713SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSITA Environmental Solutions274 Hallam Road
Hampton Park VIC 3976
Return to top of Class 8.2

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1612City of Cockburn 920 Rockingham Road
Henderson WA 6166
W1856Cleanway Solid Waste Pty Ltd Lot 2 Banksia Road
Crooked Brook WA 6236
Return to top of Class 8.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.3: Autoclave

​​​​As at 7 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N0183Daniels Health Pty Ltd 2 - 16 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2899Real Foods Pty Ltd 3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N1513Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N0624Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N1024Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd 1B Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N1653SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSITA Environmental SolutionsLot 9 Devon Street
Rosehill NSW 2142
N2553SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 76 Violet Street
Revesby NSW 2212
Return to top of Class 8.3

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
C1139Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 8.3

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2171Daniels Health Services Pty LtdSterihealth Services Pty Ltd5/63 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q1369Gate Gourmet Services Catering Unit, Gipsymoth Drive
Aeroglen Qld 4870
Q1385Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited R.G. Tanna Coal Terminal
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q1418JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd Lot 132, SP136318, Horyu Manu Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q1494JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd 638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2307Q Catering Limited Brisbane 9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Return to top of Class 8.3

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1503SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSUEZ Environmental Recycling and Waste Recovery34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class 8.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.4: Other treatments for biosecurity waste

​​​​​As at 7 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
A1170Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Drake Crescent
Pialligo ACT 2609
Return to top of Class 8.4

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N1420Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Sixth Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2170Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N1307Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2689The Trustee for The Flight Catering TrustAvia Flight Services263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
Return to top of Class 8.4

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
C1073Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 2 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0800
C1055Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
Return to top of Class 8.4

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2656Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 226 Catalina Crescent
Aeroglen Qld 4870
Q1282Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 Chloris Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q1909Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2660Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd Unit 3, 1-3 Westringia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4009
Q2307Q Catering Limited 6 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q1550Transpacific Industries Pty Ltd 29 Binary Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Return to top of Class 8.4

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1650Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1171Cleanaway Operations Pty LtdTranspacific Technical Services20 George Street
Wingfield SA 5013
S1758Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 5 Comley Street

Export Park SA 5950
S0110Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 540 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084
Return to top of Class 8.4

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2853Alpha Flight Services Pty LtdDnata Catering28-34 South Centre Road

Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2593Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V0564Q Catering LimitedQantas Flight Catering Pty LtdEast Street
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V1362Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 15 Mc Donald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
Return to top of Class 8.4

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1227Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1901Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd A5/A6, 20 Tarlton Crescent
Newburn WA 6105
W1570Q Catering Limited 41 Affeck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1906Western Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 113 Ewing Street
Welshpool WA 6106

Return to top of Class 8.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 10.1: Autoclave treatments

​​​As at 17 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2566Daniels Health Pty LtdSterihealth Pty LtdBuilding 1/9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.1

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2562Daniels Health Pty LtdSterihealth NSW Pty Ltd2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2899Real Foods Pty Ltd 3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163
N2567Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2563SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd Grand Avenue (opposite Thackerey Street) and 76 Violet Street
Camellia NSW 2142
N2568Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2564Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2565Spice Masters Australia 2 Wirega Avenue
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
Return to top of Class10.1

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameAddress
C1146Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.1

Queensland

Ref. NoNameAddress
Q2401Daniels Health Services Pty Ltd4 and 5 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2492Gate Gourmet Pty LtdCairns International Airport Aeroglen
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2400Gladstone Ports Corporation Pty Ltd19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2399JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay)Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2398JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Townsville)638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2397Q Catering Limited9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Return to top of Class10.1

South Australia

Ref. NoNameAddress
S1658SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class10.1

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 10.2: Biosecurity waste collection

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 17 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
N2574Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Drake Crescent Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2575Daniels Health (CA001490) Pty LtdSterihealth Pty LtdBuilding 1, 9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.2

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2732Advanced Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd Unit 3/78 Seventh Street
Boolaroo NSW 2282
N2586Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd 285 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2569Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Sixth Street
​Sydney International Airport
Mascot ​NSW 2020
N2582Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd 44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2778Assetlink Services Pty Ltd 6/2-12 Tennyson Road
Gladesville NSW 2111
N2949Execujet Australia Pty Ltd Hangar 394 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2583Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2581Hawker Pacific Pty Ltd Hangar 390 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2577Remondis Australia Pty Ltd 2 Bay Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
N2571Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot) Qantas Jet Base-Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2576Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2573Remondis Pty. Ltd. (Australia) 34-38 Christie Street
St Marys NSW 2760
N2570SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  Grand Avenue (opposite Thackerey Street)
Camellia NSW 2142
N2579Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2572Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
N2642The Trustee for Flight Catering Trust 263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2578Veolia 34 Lidco Street
Arndell Park NSW 2148
Return to top of Class10.2

Northern Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
C1167Aero-Care Operations Pty Ltd Darwin International Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1149Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 2 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1151Menzies Aviation (Ground Services) Australia Pty Ltd Suite 3 Darwin International Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1152Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd  3 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1147Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 90 Pruen Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.2

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
Q2663Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2664Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd Friendship Avenue
Marcoola Qld 4564
Q2665Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd Coral Sea Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2706Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd Floor 1, Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4009
Q2422Airline Cleaning Services Level 6, 17-19 Victoria Avenue
Broadbeach Qld 4218
Q2652Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870
Q2418Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q1282Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 Chloris Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2413Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast) 39-43 Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2412Compass Group Aust Pty Ltd Level 1, 38 Southgate Avenue
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
Q2426Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4 Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
Q2494Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd (CA001458) Cairns International Airport
Aeroglen Qld 4870
​Q2427​Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd​​Coolangatta International Airport Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2407Gladstone Ports Corporation Pty Ltd 19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2425ISS Facility Services Australia Pty Ltd Level 1/7Terrace Place
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q2493M and G Catering (Cairns) Pty Ltd 468-470 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2411Menzies Aviation Level 1 (URO) International Terminal, Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2409Meteorfield Pty Ltd End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2423Meteorfield Pty Ltd Building 107.2, Da Vinci Business Park, 6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2405Oceania Aviation Services Pty Ltd 18 Lores Bonney Circuit
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2429Pacific Air Express Australia Pty Ltd 31-35 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
Q2406Q catering Limited 9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2415Qantas Airways Limited 9 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2528Secureclean (Qld) Pty Ltd 12/53 Metroplex Avenue
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q2538Spotless Facility Services Pty Ltd Emirates Lounge
Brisbane International Airport
Brisbane Qld 4001
Q2516Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 40 Lensworth Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2428Trippas White Catering Pty Ltd Singapore lounge, Level 3 Brisbane International Airport, Airport Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Return to top of Class10.2

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
S1739Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 1 James Schofield Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1663Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Portion Unit 1/3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1661Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1662Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd (CA002677) 5 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1692ISS Security Pty Ltd Adelaide Airport
Adelaide SA 5950
Return to top of Class10.2

Tasmania

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
T1283Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 12b Ducan Street
Montrose TAS 7001
T1285Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1290Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd 95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7018
Return to top of Class10.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading Name Address
V2446Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services Australia7 Flight Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2439Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2853Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 28-34 South Centre Road

Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2429Bartlett's Waste Management 6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2432Corio Waste Management 41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2639Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3043
V2821Ikon Services Australia Pty Ltd Room 0111290T2
Floor G, T2 Departure
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2433L W Marine Services Pty Ltd 77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2434Port of Portland Pty Ltd Barton Place
Portland VIC 3305
V2437Qantas Airways Ltd Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2435Q Catering Limited East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2694Rangedale Drainage Services Pty Ltd Factory 6, 440 Dynon Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2430Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2436SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2438SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2440Cleanaway Pty LtdCleanskipCorner Clayton and Ryans Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2442Transwaste Technologies (Campbellfield)Transpacific Cleanaway11 Chaffey Street
Thomastown VIC 3074
V2431Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 85 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Return to top of Class10.2

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading Name AddressWaste type
W1898Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 

Perth International Airport
Perth Airport WA 6105

Cabin Waste
W1921Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services AustraliaRoom 3, 1 Aitken Way
Kewdale WA 6205
Solid waste
W1746Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
Solid Waste–Airside Only
W1763Citywalk Pty Ltd 19 Howson Way
BIBRA LAKE WA 6163
luckensfumigation@iinet.net.au 
Solid waste
W1920Cleanaway Solid Waste Pty LtdSouth West Waste

Lot 171 Boyanup-Picton Road
Picton WA 6230

Solid waste
W1743Fremantle Port Authority 1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
www.fremantleports.com.au 
Solid waste
W1753Gate Gourmet Services Pty LtdGate Aviation ServicesUnits A4, A5, A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.gategourmet.com 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1876Grease Trap Solutions Pty Ltd 124 Talbot Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
Liquid Waste
W1760KT Aviation Unit 3/164 Abernethy Road
Belmont WA 6104
www.ktaviationservices.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1750Putitin Bins 1 Lofties Street
Forrestdale WA 6112
Solid waste
W1752Q Catering Ltd 41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.qantas.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1822The trustee for The Rico Family TrustSolo Resource Recovery59 Burlington Street
Navel Base WA 6165
www.solo.com.au 
Liquid waste and Solid Waste
W1751Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 116 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
www.sita.com.au 
Liquid Waste and Solid Waste
W1762Skystar Airport Services Holdings Pty Ltd Level 1/70 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.skystar.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1742Southern Port Authority Bunbury 54 Casuarina Drive
Bunbury WA 6230
Solid waste
W1744Southern Ports Authority-Port of Esperance Corner of the Esplanade and Bower Avenue
Esperance WA 6450
admin@epsl.com.au 
Solid waste
W1804The Trustee for The Ismar Family TrustPerth Inflight Catering1 Newton Rd
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.inflightcatering.com.au 
Solid waste-Airside Only
W1758Toxfree Solutions Ltd 24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park DC WA 6916
www.toxfree.com.au 
Solid waste
W1877Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 

24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park WA 6017

Solid and liquid waste
W1938Toxfree Australia Pty Ltd Lot 126, Warlu Way
Cooyar WA 6714
Solid waste
W1755Cleanaway Pty Ltd  12 Allerton Street
Albany WA 6330
albany@cleanaway.com.au 
Solid waste
W1748Cleanaway Pty Ltd  101 Park Road
Mandurah WA 6210
www.transpacific.com.au 
Solid waste
W1749Cleanaway Pty Ltd  171 Camboon Road
Malaga WA 6090
www.transpacific.com.au 
Solid waste
W1745Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty Ltd 14 Monash Gate
Jandakot WA 6164
Liquid waste
W1927Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 2864 Anderson Road
Karratha WA 6714
Solid waste
W1928Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1414-1415 Wilson Street
Port Hedland WA 6722
Solid waste
W1929Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 15 Landfill Lane
Geraldton WA 6530
Solid waste
W1865West Tip Waste control Pty Ltd 394 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090
Solid waste
W1906Western Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 113 Ewing Street

Welshpool WA 6106
Liquid waste
Return to top of Class10.2

Class 10.3: Deep burial

As at 17 November 2017

Queensland​

Ref. NoNameAddress
Q2510FGF Developments Pty Ltd and Remondis Pty LtdLot 13 Springmount Road
Walkamin Qld 4872
Q2403Remondis Australia Pty LtdPO Box 213
Booval Qld 4304
Q2402Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd166 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Return to top of Class10.3

South Australia

Ref. NoNameAddress
S1660Integrated Waste Services Pty LtdLot 254 Corner Hines and Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
S1733Southern Waste ResourceCo Pty LtdLot 2605 Main South Road
Muslin Beach SA 5171​
S1659Waste Management Pacific (SA) Pty LtdPrimes Road
Inkerman SA 5550
Return to top of Class10.3

Victoria

Ref. NoNameAddress
V2427Landfill Operations Pty Ltd1100-1152 Christies Road
Ravenhall VIC 3023
V2426Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd890 Taylors Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975
V2428Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd274 Hallam Road
Hampton Park VIC 3976
Return to top of Class10.3

Tasmania

Ref. NoNameAddress
T1274Copping Refuse Disposal Site Joint AuthorityBlue Hills Road & Fazackerleys Road
Copping TAS 7008
Return to top of Class10.3

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameAddress
W1739City of Cockburn9 Coleville Crescent
Spearwood WA 6163
W1738City of RockinghamLot 2170 Millar Road West
Baldivis WA 6171
W1851Transpacific Waste Management Pty LtdLot 2 Banksia Road
Crooked Brook WA 6236
Return to top of Class10.3

Class 10.4: Incineration

​​As at 17 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2590Daniels Health Pty Ltd  Sterihealth NSW Ltd2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
Return to top of Class10.4

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2430Ace Waste Pty Ltd 491 Gooderham Road
Willawong QLD 4110
Return to top of Class10.4

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1664Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 31-35 Churchill Road North
Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class10.4

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2451Ace Waste Pty Ltd 64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2450Daniels Health Vic Pty Ltd 110 Dohertys Road
Laverton VIC 3028
Return to top of Class10.4

Class 10.5: Biosecurity waste storage

​​​​​​​​As at 17 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2602 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  1 Drake Crescent Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2603Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001490)Sterihealth Ltd Building 1/9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT2911
Return to top of Class10.5

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2600Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  1 Sixth Street
Sydney International Airport
Mascot NSW 2020
N2605 Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd  44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2949Execujet Australia Pty Ltd Hangar 394 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2606 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd  300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2601 Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot)  Qantas Jet Base-Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2604 Solveco Pty Ltd  38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
N2697 The Trustee for Flight Catering Trust Avia Flight Services 263-273 Kind Street
Mascot NSW 2020
Return to top of Class10.5

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
C1155 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  2 Lancaster Road, Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd  444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1158 Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd  3 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0812
C1157 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd  13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.5

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
Q2446 Ace Waste Pty Ltd  491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Q2422 Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd 18 Allworth Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2495Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Shed 9, 450 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2456 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2654Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870
Q1282Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 Chloris Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2454 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast)  39-43 Eastern Avenue
Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2497 Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd  Cairns International Airport
Aeroglen Cairns Qld 4870
Q2460 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd  4 Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2451 Gladstone Ports Corporation Ltd  19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2450 JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay)  Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2449 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Townsville)  638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2453 Menzies Aviation  Level1 (URO) International Terminal
Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2452 Meteorfield Pty Ltd  End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2458 Meteorfield Pty Ltd  Building 107.2-Da Vinci Business Park
6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2448 Q Catering Limited  9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2738Southport Yacht Club Inc 1 Macarthur Parade
Main Beach Qld 4217
Q2513Suez Recycling & Recovery Pty Ltd  28 Weyba Street
Nudgee Qld 4014
Q2459 Sunshine Coast Regional Council  Sunshine Coast Airport
Friendship Avenue
Marcoola Qld 4564
Q2447Cleanaway Pty Ltd  172 Crockford Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2455 Veolia Environmental Services  Champions Way
Willowbank Qld 4306
Return to top of Class10.5

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
S1715Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Portion Unit1/3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1676 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1693ISS Security Pty Ltd  136-140 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
Hilton SA 5033
Return to top of Class10.5

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
T1289 Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd  95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class10.5

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
V2480 Aces Medical Waste  1 Separation Street
Geelong VIC 3220
V2485 Ace Waste Pty Ltd  64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2479 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2853Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 28-34 South Centre Road

Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2489The Trustee for The Australian Port Services (VIC) Trust  90 Coode Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2469 Bartlett's Waste Management  6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2472 Corio Waste Management  41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2640 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd  4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2821Ikon Services Australia Pty Ltd Room 0111290T2
Floor G, T2 Departure
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2474 L W Marine Services Pty Ltd  77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2477 QANTAS Airways Ltd  Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2475 Q Catering Limited  East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2473Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  890 Taylors Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975
V2470 Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd  Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2476SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2478SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2484SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  35 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2487SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd  83 Eastern Road
Traralgon VIC 3844
V2471 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd  85 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
V2559 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd  2/140 Broderick Road
Corio VIC 3214
Return to top of Class10.5

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
W1777 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1775 Fremantle Port Authority  1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
W1826Gate Gourmet Services Pty LtdGate Aviation ServicesUnit A4/A5/A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1778 Q Catering Ltd  41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1804The Trustee for The Ismar Family Trust Perth Inflight Catering 1 Newton Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1938Toxfree Australia Pty Ltd Lot 126, Warlu Way
Cooyar WA 6714
W1906Western Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 113 Ewing Street
Welshpool WA 6106

W1921Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services AustraliaRoom 3, 1 Aitken Way
Kewdale WA 6105
W1922Remondis Australia Pty Ltd Perth Inflight Catering3 Madison Street
Canning Vale WA 6155
Return to top of Class10.5

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 10.6: Biosecurity waste transport

​​​​​​​​​​​As at 17 November 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2614 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  1 Drake Crescent ​Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2615Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001490)Sterihealth  Ltd Building 1, 9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.6

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2733Advanced Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd Unit 3/78 Seventh Street
Boolaroo NSW 2282
N2608 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   1 Sixth Street
Sydney International Airport
Mascot NSW 2020
N2620 Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd   44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2609 Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001380)   2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2621 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2617Remondis Australia Pty Ltd   2 Bay Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
N2611 Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot)   Qantas Jet Base - Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2616 Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd   10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2613 Remondis Pty. Ltd. (Australia)   34-38 Christie Street
St Marys NSW 2760
N2610Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   Grand Ave (opposite Thackerey Street)
Camellia NSW 2142
N2619 Solveco Pty Ltd   38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2612 Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd   Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
N2698The Trustee for The Flight Catering Trust Avia Flight Services 263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2731The Trustee for The Polaris Marine Trust No. 1The Polaris Marine Trust No. 1Gate 2 Unit 1 James Craig Road
Rozelle NSW 2039
N2618Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   34 Lidco Street
Arndell Park NSW 2148
Return to top of Class10.6

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
C1164 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   2 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1170NQ Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 875 Stuart Highway
Palmerston NT 0830
C1166Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd   3 Lancaster Road, Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1160 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   90 Pruen Road
Berrimah NT 0828
C1163Cleanaway Pty Ltd   875 Stuart Highway
Palmerston NT 0830
C1162 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   5 Dennis Court
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.6

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
Q2464 Ace Waste Pty Ltd   491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Q2422Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd 18 Allworth Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2495Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd  Shed 9, 450 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2653Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870
Q2482 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q1282 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   6 Chloris Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2476 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast)   39-43 Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2582Craviation Pty Ltd (CA) 1 Industrial Avenue
Stratford Qld 4870
Q2222 DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd   52-54 Qantas Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2499 Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd   Cairns International Airport
Aeroglen Cairns Qld 4870
Q2488 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   4Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2489 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   Coolangatta International Airport Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2471 Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited   19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2470 JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay)   Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2468 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2500 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   397 Spence Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2462 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Brisbane)   No 3 Grant Street
Cleveland Qld 4163
Q2498 M and G Catering (Cairns) Pty Ltd   468-470 Sheridan Street
North Cairns Qld 4870
Q2473 Menzies Aviation   Level1 (URO) International Terminal, Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2472 Meteorfield Pty Ltd   End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2486 Meteorfield Pty Ltd   Building 107.2 Da Vinci Business Park, 6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2467 Q catering Limited   9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2478 Qantas Airways Limited   9 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2477

Stedbay Pty Ltd

  2 Avokahville
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Q2490 Remondis Australia Pty Ltd   69 Grindle Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2484 Remondis Australia Pty Ltd   Curtis Island
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2466Suez Recycling & Recovery Pty Ltd   28 Weyba Street
Nudgee Qld 4014
Q2480Cleanaway Pty Ltd   4 and 5 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2515 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   40 Lensworth Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2465Cleanaway Pty Ltd   172 Crockford Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2487 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd   41 Guerassimoff Road
Yarwun Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2475 Transpacific Industries   29 Binary Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2469Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   166 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Return to top of Class10.6

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
S1685 Airlines Cleaning Services Pty Ltd   Portion Unit 1.3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1682 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1677 Flinders Ports (SA) Pty Ltd   Main Wharf
Thevenard SA 5690
S1683Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   5 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1679Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   557 Prospect Road
Gepps Cross SA 5094
S1681 Transpacific Technical Services   20 George Street
Wingfield SA 5013
S1680Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   31-35 Churchill Road
North Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class10.6

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
T1284 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   12 b Ducan Street
Montrose TAS 7001
T1286 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1288Veolia Environmental Services Pty (Australia) Ltd   95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class10.6

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
V2514 Ace Waste Pty Ltd   64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2508 Aces Medical Waste   1 Separation Street
Geelong VIC 3220
V2504 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2853Alpha Flight Services Pty LtdDnata Catering28-34 South Centre Road
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045

V2492 Bartlett's Waste Management   6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2495 Corio Waste Management   41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2641 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2499 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   47/51 Benn Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2496 L W Marine Services Pty Ltd   77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2497 Port of Portland Pty Ltd   23-25 Kunara Crescent
Portland VIC 3305
V2498 Q Catering Limited   East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2502 Qantas Airways Ltd   Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2693Rangedale Drainage Services Pty Ltd Factory 6, 440 Dynon Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2493 Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd   Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2507Daniels Health Vic Pty Ltd   110 Dohertys Road
Laverton VIC 3028
V2500SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2503SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2513SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   35 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2516SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   83 Eastern Road
Traralgon VIC 3844
V2505Cleanaway Pty Ltd   Corner Clayton and Ryans Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2666Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd 67-69 Beischer Street
Bendigo VIC 3552
V2489The Trustee for The Australian Port Services (VIC) Trust 12/36 Sabre Drive
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2509 Transwaste Technologies (Campbellfield)   11 Chaffey Street
Thomastown VIC 3074
V2494 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   17 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
Return to top of Class10.6

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
W1921Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services AustraliaRoom 3, 1 Aitken Way
Kewdale WA 6105
W1784 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1801 Citiwalk Pty Ltd   19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1781 Fremantle Port Authority   1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
W1791 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd Gate Aviation Services Unit A4, A5, A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1848Grease Trap Solutions Pty Ltd 141 Talbot Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
W1798 KT Aviation Services Pty Ltd   Unit 3/164 Abernethy Road
Belmont WA 6104
W1788 Putitin Bins   1 Lofties Street
Forrestdale WA 6112
W1790 Q Catering Ltd   41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1922Remondis Australia Pty Ltd 3 Madison Street
Canning Vale Qld 6155
W1800 Skystar Airport Services Holdings Pty Ltd   Level 1/70 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1782 Southern Ports Authority-Port of Esperance   Corner of the Esplanade and Bower Avenue
Esperance WA 6450
W1789SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd Suez Recycling and Waste Recovery 116 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W1804 The Ismar Family Trust Perth Inflight Catering 1 Newton Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1823The Trustee for The Rico Family Trust 59 Burlington St
Naval Base WA 6165
W1796 Toxfree Solutions Ltd   24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park DC WA 6916
W1878Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 

24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park WA 6017

W1938Toxfree Australia Pty Ltd Lot 126, Warlu Way
Cooyar WA 6714
W1793Cleanaway Pty Ltd   12 Allerton Street
Albany WA 6330
W1786Cleanaway Pty Ltd   101 Park Road
Mandurah WA 6210
W1787Cleanaway Pty Ltd   171 Camboon Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1783Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   14 Monash Gate
Jandakot WA 6164
W1927Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 2864 Anderson Road
Karratha WA 6714
W1928Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1414-1415 Wilson Street
Port Hedland WA 6722
W1929Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 15 Landfill Lane
Geraldton WA 6530
W1866West Tip Waste Control Pty Ltd 394 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1906Western Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 113 Ewing Street
Welshpool WA 6106

W1920Cleanaway Solid Waste Pty LtdSouth West Waste

Lot 171 Boyanup-Picton Road
Picton WA 6230

Return to top of Class10.6

Class 11.1: Empty container assessment

Class 12.1: Onshore fumigation

​​​​​​​​As at 17 November 2017

New South Wales

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
N2597Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd4 Bumborah Point Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
Tel: 02 9699 2344
Fax:02 9318 0426
N2596Fumigate All Hours (NSW) Pty Ltd72D Tabrett Street
Banksia NSW 2216
Tel: 02 9523 0585
Fax: 02 9567 8422
N2713Mainfreight International Pty Ltd1767 Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
Tel: 02 9695 2000
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd17 Baker St
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
Tel: 02 9666 6565
N2938Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd15 Capital Terrace
Queanbeyan NSW 2619
Tel: 0481 007 260
Return to top of Class12.1

Northern Territory

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
C1153Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd6/66 Coonawarra Road
Winnellie NT 0820
Tel: 08 8984 3799
Fax: 08 8984 3113
Return to top of Class12.1

Queensland

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
Q2737Amalgamated Pest Control Pty Ltd327 Bayswater Road

Garbutt Qld 4814
Tel: 07 4779 3955
Q2439The trustee for The B S and S J Davis Trading Trust6/6 Little Bramston Street
Gladstone QLD 4680
Tel: 07 49728944
Fax: 07 49723604
Q2563Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd352 Bilsen Road
Geebung Qld 4014
Tel: 0413 122 926
Q2205IMEX Pty Ltd34 Walker Street
Tennyson QLD 4105
Tel: 07 3214 0900
Q0238Interport Cargo Services Pty Ltd97 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
Tel: 07 3308 8888
Q2544Lindsay Fresh Logistics Pty LtdThe Tom Lindsay Building L1
Warehouse Brisbane Markets
385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Tel: 0428 675 754
Q2520Mainfreight International Pty Ltd63A Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Tel: 0424 751 994
Fax: 07 3638 39999
Q2496Nambil Pty Ltd199 Newell Street
Cairns QLD 4870
Tel: 07 4054 2888
Fax: 07 4054 2877
Q2435RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd76 Pentex Street
Salisbury QLD 4107
Tel: 07 3274 5709
Fax: 07 3274 5521
Q2598Rentokil Fumigation and Quarantine Services20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Tel: 07 3630 0800
Q2389South East Qld Hauliers Pty Ltd68 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Tel: 07 3823 7400
Return to top of Class12.1

South Australia

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
S1675A-Gas (Australia) Pty Ltd24 Chamberlain Street
Wingfield SA 5013
Fax: 08 8347 1093
S1674Australasian Biosecurity Pty Ltd1 Main Terrace
Richmond SA 5033
Tel: 0401 224 440
Fax: 08 8311 6565
S1673Australian Fumigation Pty Ltd1/105 Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Tel: 0417 833 223
Fax: 08 8447 6350
S1672Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd4/59 Kapara Road
Gillman SA 5013
Tel: 08 8447 3211
Fax: 08 8447 3922
Return to top of Class12.1

Tasmania

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
T1271Prime Pest Control Specialists Pty Ltd20 Winton Fields Court
Hadspen TAS 7290
Tel: 03 63936073
Fax: 03 63936074
T1311Tas Fumigation and Pest Services Pty Ltd5 Bensemann Crescent

Launceston TAS 7250
 
Return to top of Class12.1

Victoria

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
V2797Australian Import Export Fumigation Services Pty Ltd3/121 Pipe Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
Tel: 0430 006 033
V2468Container Fumigation Services Pty Ltd407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015
Tel: 0419 891 687
Fax: 03 9362 0377
V2756Global Fumigation Services Pty LtdLot 6 100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
Tel: 03 9314 4358
V2467Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
Tel: 0425747567
Fax: 03 8336 1199
V2463L Arthur Pty Ltd660 Footscray Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
Tel: 0401 671 374
Fax: 03 9689 0766
V2466Mainfreight International Pty Ltd70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
Tel: 0417 566 990
Fax: 03 9335 6583
V2464Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd71-73 Pipe Road
Laverton VIC 3028
Tel: 03 9687 5633
Fax: 03 9689 5366
V2656Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd1-11 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
Tel: 03 8368 2808
Return to top of Class12.1

Western Australia

Ref. NoCompany nameAddressContact details
W1773Citywalk Pty Ltd19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
Tel: 0411 728 672
Fax: 08 65950889
W1770CSE International Pty Ltd43 Welshpool Road East
Lesmurdie WA 6076
Tel: 0403 865 211
Fax: 08 9457 7992
W1925F.E.S.T.A. WA Pty Ltd16 Oban Link
Canning Vale WA 6155
Tel: 0420 816 299
W1894ROL–WA Pty Ltd503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105

Tel: 08 9416 0200
Fax: 08 9472 6466

W1772Stevenson Logistic Pty LtdLot 70 Port Beach Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
Tel: 08 9358 7777
Fax: 08 9350 5666
W1909The Trustee for The Advanced Group Unit TrustUnit 3/110 Erindale Road
Balcatta WA 6021
Tel: 0400 753 399
Return to top of Class12.1

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section.

​​​
​​​​​​