Suggestions Compliments Complaints and Procurement Process

* represents mandatory field

Type of feedback
Would you like a reply?

Details of your feedback

Please outline your contact with Department of Agriculture including dates, location, type of service, description, names and phone numbers of officers if available.

Please provide information on the Procurement.

Please complete your personal details

Preferred method of contact if applicable

Privacy Statement

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

The collection of personal information by the Department of Agriculture (the department) through this web form is for the purposes of enabling the department to contact you in relation to your inquiry and related purposes. If the relevant personal information requested in this web form is not provided by you, the department will be unable to contact you to resolve your inquiry.

Personal information may be disclosed to other Australian government agencies, persons or organisations where necessary for the above purposes, provided the disclosure is consistent with relevant laws, in particular the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). Your personal information will be used and stored in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

This website is hosted on a public ASD certified cloud service by GovCMS through a contract arrangement with the Department of Finance. Information submitted through this web form may be stored on GovCMS for a short period.

See our Privacy Policy web page (http://www.agriculture.gov.au/about/privacy) to learn more about accessing or correcting personal information or making a complaint. Alternatively, telephone the department on +61 2 6272 3933.

Last reviewed: 4 November 2019
Thanks for your feedback.
Thanks! Your feedback has been submitted.

We aren't able to respond to your individual comments or questions.
To contact us directly phone us or submit an online inquiry

Please verify that you are not a robot.

Skip