Fish product codes for EXDOC users

When you are requesting an export permit using the departments Export Documentation System (EXDOC) you will need to include details of your product.

Use our code lists to ensure you are entering the correct:

  • product code
  • Australian Fish Name.

Product codes are linked to the Australian Harmonised Export Commodity Codes (AHECC) by the Department of Home Affairs, to classify internationally traded goods as they enter and leave the country. AHECCs identify goods that must be accompanied by an export permit before entering the wharf or airport and being cleared for export.

Product descriptions and scientific names listed in these tables are as they appear in:

  • EXDOC
  • printed on export documentation, including Health Certificates (when applicable).

Code lists are subject to periodic change to make sure the product descriptions and scientific names are consistent with the Australian Fish Names Database.

Processors, exporters and EXDOC users are advised of changes via Industry Advice Notices (IANs), please ensure you check the most recent Australian Fish Names IAN for the most current information.

Find details of your product by species group.

[Expand all]

Fin-fish code list

Check your fish product code and description.

Table of product codes for fin-fish types as at 16 October 2019.

Product Type Product Description Scientific Name
ALB Albacore Thunnus alalunga
ALF Alfonsino Beryx splendens
ANC Anchovy Engraulis australis
ATF Antarctic Toothfish Dissostichus mawsoni
AUB Australian Bass Macquaria novemaculeata
AUH Australian Halibut Psettodes erumei
ASM Australian Salmon Arripis trutta, A. truttaceus
BCT Barracouta Thyrsites atun
BAR Barramundi Lates calcarifer
BAG Bass Groper Polyprion americanus
BAT Batfish Ephippidae spp.
BLY Blue-Eye Trevalla Hyperoglyphe antartica & Schedophilus labyrinthica
BFB Boarfish - Bigspine Pentaceros decacanthus
BFS Boarfish - Black Spotted Zanclisius elevatus
BFG Boarfish - Giant Paristiopterus spp.
BFH Boarfish - Longsnout Pentaceropsis recurvirostris
BON Bonito Sarda species
BOA Bonito - Australian Sarda australis
BOO Bonito Oriental Sarda orientalis
BMB Bream - Black Acanthopagrus butcheri
BRM Bream - Bony Nematalosa spp.
BMF Bream - Frypan Argyrops spinifer
GRU Bream - Grunter Pomadasys spp.
BMP Bream - Pikey Acanthopagrus berda
BMR Bream – Rainbow monocle Scolopsis monogramma
RBR Bream - Ray's Bramidae spp.
BMY Bream - Yellowfin Acanthopargus australis
BUL Bullseye - Red Priacanthus species
BUT Butterfish Scatophagus spp.
CRD Cardinalfish - Black Deepsea Epigonus telescopus
DSC Cardinalfish - Deepsea Epigonus sp.
CRP Carp - European Cyprinus carpio
CTB Catfish Arius graeffei
CTF Catfish - Blue Arius spp.
CAT Catfish - Freshwater Tandanus tandanus
CBR Cobbler - Estuary Cnidoglanis macrocephalus
COB Cobbler - Silver Arius midgleyi
KFB Cobia Rachycentron canadum
BCD Cod - Barramundi Cromileptes altivelis
CCD Cod - Coral Cephalopholis spp.
COD Cod - Murray Maccullochella peelii
WSR Cod - Rankin Epinepheluss multinotatus
CDR Cod - Red Pseudophycis bachus
CDS Cod - Southern Rock Lotella & Pseudophycis spp.
BCF Cucumberfish - Blacktip Paraulops nigripinnis
DRT Dart Trachinotus spp.
DHU Dhufish - West Australian Glaucosoma hebraicum
DIF Diamondfish Monodactylus argenteus
DFE Dogfish - Endeavour Centrophorus spp.
DFG Dogfish - Greeneye Squalus sp
DRS Dogfish - Roughskin Centroscymnus & Deania spp.
DFS Dogfish - Spikey Squalus megalops
DFW Dogfish - Whitespotted Squalus acanthias
DYJ Dory - John Zeus faber
DYK Dory - King Cyttus traversi
DYM Dory - Mirror Zenopsis nebulosus
DYS Dory - Silver Cyttus australis
ELC Eel - Conger Conger spp.
ELL Eel - Longfin Anguilla reinhardtii
ELS Eel - Shortfin Anguilla australis
EFS Elephant Fish Callorhinchus milii
EMP Emperor Lethrinus species
EBS Emperor - Bluespotted Lethrinus sp.
EMG Emperor - Grass Lethrinus laticaudis
EML Emperor - Longnose Lethrinus olivaceus
EPR Emperor - Red Lutjanus sebae
ERS Emperor - Redspot Lethrinus lentjan
ERT Emperor - Redthroat Lethrinus miniatus
EPS Emperor - Spangled Lethrinus nebulosus
ESC Escolar Lepidocybium flavobrunneum
FLH Flathead Species of the family Platycephalidae
FBT Flathead - Bartail Platycephalus indicus
FBS Flathead - Blue-spotted Platycephalus caeruleopunctatus
FDW Flathead - Deepwater Neoplatycephalus conatus
FDY Flathead - Dusky Platycephalus fuscus
FNS Flathead - Northern Sand Platycephalus arenarius
FRK Flathead - Rock Platycephalus laevigatus
FSN Flathead - Southern Bluespotted Platycephalus speculator
FSD Flathead - Southern Sand Platycephalus bassensis
FTG Flathead - Tiger Neoplatycephalus aurimaculatus & N. richardsoni
FLD Flounder Bothidae & Pleuronectidae spp.
FLB Flounder - Bay Ammotretis spp.
FLG Flounder - Greenback Rhombosolea tapirina
GAR Garfish Hemiramphidae
GES Garfish - Eastern Sea Hyporhamphus australis
GRR Garfish - River Hyporhamphus regularis
GRN Garfish - Snubnosed Arrhamphus sclerolepis
GRS Garfish - Southern Hyporhamphus melanochir
GTW Garfish - Three by Two Hemiramphus robustus
GEM Gemfish Rexea solandri
GSK Ghostshark Chimaeridae spp.
GBS Goatfish - Bluespotted Upeneichthys valamingii
GLD Goldfish Carassius auratus
GDB Grenadier - Blue Macruronus novaezelandiae
PTG Grinner - Painted Trachinocephalus myops
BCG Groper - Baldchin Choerodon rubescens
QGR Groper - Queensland Epinephelus lanceolatus
GST Groper - Sixbar Epinephelus sexfasciatus
GDT Grouper - Duskytail Epinephelus bleekeri
GUF Guitarfish Rhinobatidae & Rhinidae
GUA Gurnard - Armour Peristediidae
GUB Gurnard - Butterfly Lepidotrigla spp.
GUR Gurnard - Red Chelidonichthys kumu
CGP Gurnard Perch - Common Neosebastes scorpaenoides
HGB Hagfish - Broadgilled Eptatretus cirrhatus
HGL Hagfish - Longfin Eptatretus longipinnis
HKS Hake - Southern Merluccius australis
HPK Hapuku Polyprion  oxygeneios
AHG Herring - Australian Arripis georgianus
HOE Herring - Oxeye Megalops cyprinoides
HUS Hussar Lutjanus adetii
IMP Imperador Beryx decadactylus
JWF Jewfish Sciaenidae
JFB Jewfish - Black Protonibea diacanthus
JBG Jobfish - Green Aprion virescens
JBR Jobfish - Rusty Aphareus rutilans
KFY Kingfish - Yellowtail Seriola lalandi
CON Knifejaw Oplegnathus woodwardi
LAT Latchet Pterygotrigla polyommata
LJT Leatherjacket Monacanthidae spp.
LJR Leatherjacket - Reef Meuschenia spp.
LJV Leatherjacket - Velvet Parika scaber
LGP Ling - Pink Genypterus blacodes
LGR Ling - Rock Genypterus tigerinus
LGT Longtom Belonidae
LUD Luderick Girella tricuspidata
MKR Mackerel Tribes Scomberomorini & Scombrini
MKB Mackerel - Blue Scomber australasicus
MKF Mackerel - Frigate Auxis thazard
MKG Mackerel - Grey Scomberomorus semifasciatus
MKJ Mackerel - Jack Trachurus declivis & T. murphyi
MKS Mackerel - School Scomberomorus queenslandicus
MKK Mackerel - Shark Grammatorcynus bicarinatus
MKH Mackerel - Spanish Scomberomorus commerson
MKD Mackerel - Spotted Scomberomorus munroi
ICE Mackerel Icefish Champsocephalus gunnari
MAH Mahi Mahi Coryphaena spp.
MGJ Mangrove Jack Lutjanus argentimaculatus
MLN Marlin Istiophoridae spp.
MST Marlin - Striped Tetrapturus audax
MLF Milkfish Chanos chanos
MON Moonfish Lampris spp.
MWG Morwong Nemadactylus macropterus
MWD Morwong - Banded Cheilodactylus spectabilis
MWB Morwong - Blue Nemadactylus valenciennesi
MWE Morwong - Grey Nemadactylus douglasii
MWR Morwong - Red Cheilodactylus fuscus
MLT Mullet Species of the family Mugilidae
MLD Mullet - Diamondscale Liza vaigiensis
RMT Mullet - Red Species of the family Mullidae
MLS Mullet - Sea Mugil cephalus
MLY Mullet - Yelloweye Aldrichetta forsteri
MUL Mulloway Polydactylus macrochir
OJT Ocean Jacket Nelusetta ayraudi
OPB Ocean Perch - Bigeye Helicolenus barathri
OIF Oilfish Ruvettus pretiosus
ORB Oreodory - Black Allocyttus niger & A. verrucosus
ORS Oreodory - Smooth Pseudocyttus maculatus
ORK Oreodory - Spikey Neocyttus rhomboidalis
PAR Parrotfish Scaridae spp.
PAT Patagonian Toothfish Dissostichus eleginoides
CPR Pearch - Coral Scorpaenidae
PPR Pearch - Pearl Glaucosoma spp.
PAH Pelagic Armourhead Pseudopentaceros richardsoni
GPR Perch - Golden Macquaria ambigus
JDP Perch - Jade Scortum barcoo
LFP Perch - Longfin Caprodon longimanus
OPR Perch - Ocean Helicolenus barathi
SPR Perch - Silver Bidyanus bidyanus
STP Perch - Striped Terapontidae spps
PGF Pigfish Bodianus spp.
PEB Pigfish - Eastern Bodianus unimaculatus
PYF Pigfish - Yellowfin Bodianus flavipinnis
POB Pomfret - Black Parastromateus niger
QUF Queenfish Scomberoides spp.
RBF Rabbitfish Siganus nebulosus
RAY Ray Dasyatididae, Gymnuridae, Myliobatididae & Urolophidae spp.
RDS Red Bass Lutjanus bohar
RBT Redbait Emmelichthys spp.
RFN Redfin Perca fluviatilis
RFS Redfish Centroberyx affinis
RFB Redfish - Bight Centroberyx gerrardi
RFY Redfish - Yelloweye Centroberyx australis
OPF Reef Ocean Fish Helicolenus percoides
RBO Ribaldo Mora moro
RIB Ribbonfish Lepidopus caudatus
RCC Rockcod Aethaloperca, Anyperodon spp.
BRC Rockcod - Bar Epinephelus spp.
BWC Rockcod - Birdwire Epinephelus merra
BTC Rockcod - Blacktip Epinephelus fasciatus
ERC Rockcod - Goldspotted Epinephelus coioides
HRC Rockcod - Longfin Epinephelus quoyanus
MRC Rockcod - Maori Epinephelus undulatostriatus
YSR Rockcod - Yellowspotted Epinephelus areolatus
DWR Roughy - Darwin's Gephyroberyx darwinii
ROR Roughy - Orange Hoplostethus atlanticus
RUB Rubyfish Plagiogeneion macrolepsis
RDF Rudderfish Centrolpphus, Schedophilus & Tubbia spp.
SMA Salmon - Atlantic Salmo salar
SAM Samson Fish Seriola dumerili & S. hippos
PIL Sardine - Australian Sardinops sagax
SEB Seabream Gymnocranius & Monotaxis spp.
SBC Seabream - Collar Gymnocranius audleyi
RSB Seabream - Robinson's Gymnocranius grandoculis
JWS Scaly Jewfish Nibea squamosa 
SHK Shark Class - Chondrichthyes
SKY Shark -  Whiskery Furgaleus macki
SKA Shark - Angel Squatina species
SKP Shark - Blacktip Carcharhinus, Loxodon & Rhizoprionodon spp.
SKW Shark - Blue Prionace glauca
SKB Shark - Broadnose Notorynchus cepedianus
SKZ Shark - Bronze Whaler Carcharhinus brachyurus & C. obscurus
SKG Shark - Gummy Mustelus species
SKS Shark - Saw Pristiophorus species
SKL Shark - School Galeorhinus galeus
SKM Shark - Shortfin Mako Isurus oxyrinchus
SBS Shortbill Spearfish Tetrapturus angustirostris
SRB Silver Biddy Gerreidae spp.
STE Skate Species of the family Rajidae
SNR Snapper Pagrus auratus
CSP Snapper - Crimson Lutjanus erythropterus
FLS Snapper - Flame Etelis coruscans
SPG Snapper - Goldband Pristipomoides multidens & P. typus
GSN Snapper - Golden Lutjanus johnii
SPK Snapper - King Pristipomoides spp.
MSP Snapper - Moses' Lutjanus russelli & L.sp
SNO Snapper - Ornate Pristipomoides argyrogrammicus
RSN Snapper - Rosy Pristipomoides filamentosus
RYS Snapper - Ruby Etelis spp.
SES Snapper - Saddletail Lutjanus malabaricus
SSP Snapper - Stripey Lutjanus carponotatus
SEP Snapper - Tropical Lutjanus spp.
PIK Snook Sphyraena novaehallandiae
SOL Sole Cyoglossidae & Soleidae spp.
BSL Sole - Black Brachirus nigra
TSL Sole - Tounge Cynoglossidae
SPB Sprat - Blue Spratelloides robustus
SPS Sprat - Sandy Hyperlophus vittatus
SGZ Stargazer Uranoscopidae spp.
STG Stingaree - Greenback Urolophus viridis
PKS Striped Seapike Sphyraena species
SWL Swallowtail Centroberyx lineatus
SWP Sweep Scorpididae spp.
BMD Sweetlips - Dusky Plectorhinchus chubbi
SLP Sweetlips - Painted Haemulidae except Pomadasys spp.
SWF Swordfish Xiphias gladius
TAL Tailor Pomatomus saltatrix
TAR Tarwhine Rhabdosargus sarba
TCH Tench Tinca tinca
TER Teraglin Atractoscion aequidens
TFP Thetis Fish Neosebastes thetidis
THF Threadfin Polydactylus microstoma
TFB Threadfin - Blue Eleutheronema tetradactylum
TFK Threadfin - King Argyrosomus japonicus
TDB Threadfin Bream Nemipteridae spp.
TRV Trevally Caranginae
TVB Trevally - Bigeye Caranx sexfasciatus
TFL Trevally - Black Caranx lugubris
BFT Trevally - Bluefin Caranx melampygus
BST Trevally - Blue-Spotted Caranx bucculentus
DDT Trevally - Diamond Alectis spp.
GTT Trevally - Giant Caranx ignobilis
TVG Trevally - Golden Gnathanodon speciosus
TRS Trevally - Silver Pseudocaranx georgianus
TVS Trevally - Silver (ies) Pseudocaranx georgiaunus, Pseudocaranx sp. dentex & P. wrighti
TRT Trout Oncorhynchus mykiss & Salmo trutta
TRA Trout - Brook Salvelinus fontinalis
TRB Trout - Brown Salmo trutta
CTR Trout - Coral Plectropomus & Variola spp.
CTC Coral Trout - Common Plectropomus leopardus
TRR Trout - Rainbow Oncorhynchus mykiss
TPR Trumpeter Latridopsis species
TPS Trumpeter - Striped Latris lineata
TNB Tuna - Bigeye Thunnus obesus
TNL Tuna - Longtail Thunnus tonggol
TNM Tuna - Mackerel Euthynnus affinis
NBT Tuna - Northern Bluefish Thunnus orientalis
TNS Tuna - Skipjack Katsuwonus pelamis
TUA Tuna - Slender Scombridae spp (tribes Sardini & Thunnini)
TUS Tuna - Slender Allothunnus fallai
TSB Tuna - Southern Bluefin Thunnus maccoyii
TNY Tuna - Yellowfin Thunnus albacares
TRM Turrum Carangoides fulvoguttatus
TSK Tusk Dannevigia tusca
TSF Tuskfish Choerodon species
UIF Unicorn Icefish Channichthys rhinoceratus
VFN Veilfin - Common Velifer multiradiatus
WAH Wahoo Acanthocybium solandri
WUB Warehou - Blue Seriolella brama
WUS Warehou - Silver Seriolella punctata
WUW Warehou - White Seriolella caerulea
WBT Whitebait Lovettis sealii & Galaxias spp.
WTG Whiting Sillaginidae
WHG Whiting - Blueweed Haletta semifasciata
WHE Whiting - Eastern School Sillago flindersi
WHK Whiting - King George Sillaginodes punctata
WHS Whiting - Sand Sillago ciliata
WHL Whiting - School Sillago bassensis, S. flindersi & S. robusta
WSB Whiting - Southern Blue Micromesistius australis
WST Whiting - Stout Sillago robusta
WHT Whiting - Trumpeter Sillago maculata
WHY Whiting - Yellowfin Sillago schomburgkii
WIH Wirrah Acanthistius spp
SKO Wobbegong Orectolobidae
WRS Wrasse Labridae spp.
WRB Wrasse - Bluethroat Notolabrus tetricus
WRC Wrasse - Crimsonband Notolabrus gymnogenis
WRM Wrasse - Maori Chelinus & Oxycheilinus spp.
YTS Yellowtail Scad Trachurus novaezelandiae

Crustacean code list

Check your crustacean product code and description.

Table of product codes for crustacean types as at 3 October 2019.

Product Type Product Description Scientific Name
WTB Bug - Whitetail Ibacus alticrenatus
BUG Bugs Ibacus spp. & Thenus spp.
BGB Bugs - Balmain Ibacus spp.
BGM Bugs - Moreton Bay Thenus spp.
CRB Crab Species of the infraorder Brachyura
CCL Crab - Coral Charybdis feriata
CSW Crab - Crystal Chaceon albus
CSE Crab - Eastern Crystal Chaceon bicolor
CBG Crab - Giant Pseudocarcinus gigas
CBO Crab - Giant Mud Scylla Serrata
CBP Crab - Spanner Ranina Ranina
CBA Crab - Blue Swimmer Portunus armatus
CBB Crabs - Blue Swimmer Portunus pelagicus
CBC Crabs - Champagne Hypothalassia acerba
CBM Crabs - Mud Scylla spp.
CBS Crabs - Sand Ovalipes spp.
LER Lobster - Eastern Rock Sagmariasus verreauxi
LOR Lobster - Ornate Rock Panulirus ornatus
LSF Lobster - Southern Rock Jasus edwardsii (Palinuridae)
LSR Lobster - Southern Rock Jasus edwardsii
LWF Lobster - Western Rock Panulirus cygnus (Palinuridae)
LWR Lobster - Western Rock Panulirus cygnus
LBC Lobsters - Champagne Linuparus spp.
LSL Lobsters - Slipper Scyllarides spp.
LTR Lobsters - Tropical Rock Panuliris spp. except Panuliris cygnus
MAR Marron Cherax Cainii
PWG Prawn - Black Tiger Penaeus Monodon
PWI Prawn – Blue Endeavour Metapenaeus endeavouri
PWU Prawn – Brown Tiger Penaeus esculentus
PWJ Prawn – Eastern King Melicertus plebejus
PGS Prawn - Giant Scarlet Aristaeopsis edwardsiana
PWW Prawn – Grooved Tiger Penaeus semisulcatus
PRK Prawn - Redspot King Melicertus Longistylus
PWH Prawn – Red Endeavour Metapenaeus ensis
PWR Prawn - Royal Red Haliporoides Sibogae
PWM Prawn – Western King Melicertus latisulcatus (Penaeus latisulcatus)
PWN Prawns Species of the Family Penaeoidea & Caridae
PWA Prawns - Banana Penaeus merguiensis
PWB Prawns - Banana Penaeus indicus, Penaeus merguiensis
PWY Prawns - Bay Metapenaeus bennettae & M.insolitus
PWE Prawns - Endeavour Metapenaeus endeavouri & M.ensis
PWF Prawns - Freshwater Macrobrachium spp.
PWK Prawns - King Melicertus latisulcatus & M. plebejus
PWO Prawn – Pink Striped Aristeus virilis
PWD Prawn - Red Aristaeomorpha foliacea
PWC Prawn - Redleg Banana Penaeus indicus
PWQ Prawn – Red Carid Heterocarpus woodmasoni
PWS Prawns - School Metapenaeus dalli & M. macleayi
PWT Prawns - Tiger Penaeus esculentus & Penaeus semisulcatus
PWP Prawn – White Carid Heterocarpus sibogae
PWV Prawn - Vannamei Penaeus vannamei
RCW Redclaw Cherax Quadricarinatus
SCI Scampi Species of the Family Nepropidae
SCA Scampi  - Australian Metanephrops australiensis
SHM Mantis Shrimps Order Stomatopoda
YAB Yabby Cherax species except C. quadricarinatus, C. cainii & C. tenuimanus

Mollusc code list

Check your mollusc product code and description.

Table of product codes for mollusc types as at 16 October 2019.

Product Type Product Description Scientific Name
ABA ABALONE Species of the family Haliotidae (Haliotis spp.)
ABB ABALONE - BLACKLIP Haliotis rubra rubra
ABP ABALONE - BROWNLIP Haliotis conicopora
ABG ABALONE - GREENLIP Haliotis laevigata
ABR ABALONE - ROES Haliotis roei
ABT ABALONE - TIGER Haliotis laevigata x Haliotis rubra
BLS BAILER SHELL Species of the family Volutidae: Amoriinae & Cymbiinae
CLN CALAMARI - NORTHERN Sepioteuthis lessoniana
CLS CALAMARI - SOUTHERN Sepioteuthis australis
CMS CLAM - SURF Dosinia spp.
COC COCKLE Anadara spp.
CUT CUTTLEFISH Sepia spp.
MUB MUSSEL - BLUE Mytilus galloprovincialis
OCT OCTOPUS Octopus species
OCB Baby Octopuses Octopus aegina & Octopus sp. A
OYS OYSTER Ostriedae and Pteriidae spp.
OYB OYSTER - BLACKLIP PEARL Pinctada margaritifera
OYN OYSTER - NATIVE Ostrea angasi
OYP OYSTER - PACIFIC Crassostrea gigas
OYL OYSTER - PEARL Pinctada spp.
OYM Oyster – Silverlip pearl Pinctada maxima
OYR OYSTER - SYDNEY ROCK Saccostera Glomerata
PWL PERIWINKLE Littorinidae, Neritidae, Trochidae & Turbinidae spp.
PIP PIPI Donax spp.
SCP SCALLOP Species of the family Pectinidae
SCB SCALLOP – BALLOT’S SAUCER Ylistrum balloti
SCC SCALLOP - COMMERCIAL Pecten Fumatus
SCM SCALLOP - SAUCER Amusium pleuronectes
SCS SCALLOP - SAUCER Amusium balloti
SCL SCALLOPS - SAUCER Amusium pleuronectes, Ylistrum balloti
SQU SQUID Species of the Order Teuthoidea
SQG SQUID - GOULD'S Nototodarus Gouldi
SQI Squid Todarodes pacificus
TRO TROCHUS Tectus niloticus
WPT Turban Snail Lunella torquata (Turbo torquatus)
VON VONGOLE Katelysia spp.
WPW Wavy Periwinkle Lunella undulata (Turbo undulata)

Other products (miscellaneous) code list

Check for other fish products not listed as fish, crustacean or mollusc.

Table of product codes for other product types as at 1 Dec 2017.

Product Type Product Description Scientific Name
BAM AMBERFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Thelenota anax
BBB BLACKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga miliaris
BBC DEEPWATER BLACKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga palauensis
BBF BURROWING BLACKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga spinea
BBP PINKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria edulis
BBS BROWN SANDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Bohadschia vitiensis
BCH CHALKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Bohadschia marmorata
BCU CURRYFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Stichopus hermanni
BDA BLACK TEATFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria whitmaei
BDB OVAL BLACKFISH DRIED (SEA CUCUMBER) Cucumaria Frondosa
BDG GOLDEN SANDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria lessoni
BDL LOLLYFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria atra
BDM SEA CUCUMBER Species of the families Holothuriidae & Stichopodidae
BDP PRICKLY REDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Thelenota ananas
BDR REDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga obesa
BDS SANDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria scabra
BDT TEATFISH (SEA CUCUMBER Holothuria mammifera
BDU SURF REDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga maruitiana
BDW WHITE TEATFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria fuscogilva
BET ELEPHANT'S TRUNKFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Holothuria  fuscopunctata
BGF GREENFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Stichopus chloronotus
BLF BLACKSPOTTED SEA CUCUMBER Pearsonothuria graeffei
BSF STONEFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga lecanora
BTF LEOPARDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Bohadschia argus
BWR DEEPWATER REDFISH (SEA CUCUMBER) Actinopyga echinites
CRC CROCODILE Crocodylus porosus & C. johnstoni
JLY JELLYFISH Class Schyphozoa
PPF PIPEFISH Syngnathidae
PPG PIPEFISH - GHOST Solenostomidae
SDR SEADRAGON Syngnathidae
SHS SEAHORSE Syngnathidae
URC URCHIN - SEA Echinoidea spp.
Last reviewed: 27 March 2021
Thanks for your feedback.
Thanks! Your feedback has been submitted.

We aren't able to respond to your individual comments or questions.
To contact us directly phone us or submit an online inquiry

Please verify that you are not a robot.

Skip